Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Sunday, October 29

Race 1 - Jerrabomberra Holden Bullet (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.63 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
4/9F
3f denman (AUS) x entrust (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Manna Trust, Peridot,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: B Witt
R: Rachel Hunt (61)
2/1
3g stratum (AUS) x azwa (AUS) (haafhd (GB))
3
6
15/1
T: Z Garsztka
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
15/1
3g hard spun (USA) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.1
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
3f bernardini (USA) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Mark Hallam Builders Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.74 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
9/4F
6g your tent or mine (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Miss Nic, Mum's The Word,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
9/4F
4m mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2
11/4
T: Richard Clarke
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
11/4
5m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
4.9
10/1
T: G P Clarke
R: M Heagney (59)
10/1
5g buriton (NZ) x la danse (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
8.1
10/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: N Souquet (59)
10/1
6
29
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/1
5m shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 3 - Walsh's Hotel Mdn Hcp (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.91 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: J M Cleary
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
10/9F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
13/8
3
2.7
7/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Brodie Loy (57)
7/1
4m helmet (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
3.2
40/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
40/1
4m hard spun (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
T: N J Olive
R: Simon Miller (57)
15/1
3f bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7
16/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M Heagney (57)
16/1
6g dubleo (USA) x rooly (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
7.6
40/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
40/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x bundles of cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club (C3) (1460m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.14 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: G D Neale
R: B El-Issa (59.5)
8/11F
4g al maher (AUS) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: D A Bailey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
20/1
4
4.4
11/2
T: T P Croft
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/2
6g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
4.6
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (54)
30/1
6
5.9
50/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
50/1
4g annenkov (IRE) x spirit of gypsy (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
7
6.6
25/1
T: M J Smith
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
25/1
7g war pass (USA) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Atm 2go Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.11 (32.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (59.5)
2/1
3g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: M D Kelley
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
7/4F
3
1.8
16/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M Travers (54)
16/1
7m shaft (AUS) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
4.7
9/2
T: B Witt
R: P Scorse (58)
9/2
5g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
66/1
T: G Boucher
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
66/1
6m chateau istana (GB) x katy's angel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
5.1
8/1
T: G P Clarke
R: M Heagney (54)
8/1
7
5.2
20/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.6
Verbal (3)
12/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (54)
12/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x sun lane (GB) (daylami (IRE))
Race 6 - Country Style Windows Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.76 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (54.5)
8/15F
3f casino prince (AUS) x kartini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
4/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
3.5
11/2
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (59)
11/2
5g battle paint (USA) x twilight affair (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
4.1
15/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
15/1
3g tickets (AUS) x superior song (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Bensley (57)
15/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x whatever happens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
19.8
80/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: M Heagney (59)
80/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x hesyan (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Allbids.Com.Au "thunderbolt" (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.48 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Obvious Twist, Wriggles,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
30/1
3
3.2
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (59.5)
16/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x bling (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
5.4
3/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (54)
3/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x lucys loot (AUS) (star of the magi (AUS))
5
7.6
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: P Scorse (55.5)
12/1
5m zariz (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
8.5
80/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Brock Ryan (54)
80/1
7g zariz (AUS) x pluma nel bruma (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
8.7
100/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
100/1
10g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
9.1
16/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: B P Ward (54)
16/1
9
9.6
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B El-Issa (54)
30/1
8g zizou (AUS) x corporate queen (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
Race 8 - Bbc Building Queanbeyan Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.04 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (60)
5/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Mover, Eroico, Myboycolly,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
D'Beak (6)
4/1F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
4/1F
3
1.1
30/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: Ms M Kinny (54.5)
30/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (61)
6/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: F S Cleary
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
20/1
6
2
15/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (55)
15/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x bulavka (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2.2
4/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: B El-Issa (56)
4/1F
5g big brown (USA) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
3.2
12/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
12/1
7m dubleo (USA) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
3.3
60/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (56)
60/1
8g bel danoro (AUS) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
3.6
50/1
T: R Cole
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
50/1
5g gonski (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
3.7
25/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
25/1
9m zariz (AUS) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
6.7
80/1
T: Ms J Ceely
R: M Heagney (54)
80/1
13
7.2
11/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
11/1
14
7.4
12/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.