Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 1

Race 1 - Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.53 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Jorda (5)
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/10F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x montmelo (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catalonia, Pursuits,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
80/1
2f denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
30/1
2f pluck (USA) x la bella luisa (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
1.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
9/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56)
5/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x necessary evil (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
6
3.7
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x empress wu (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.8
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
8/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
8/1
2f more than ready (USA) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
14.2
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
Race 2 - Newgate Breeders' Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.43 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Khan (5)
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/4F
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.6
16/1
T: M J Freedman
R: K McEvoy (56)
16/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6
60/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56)
60/1
2c choisir (AUS) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
7.5
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
7
7.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56)
30/1
2c lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
9.3
60/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (56)
60/1
9
9.9
Spencer (12)
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
50/1
2c pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
10
11.1
Piracy (9)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/2
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
17.6
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
2c choisir (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Apn Outdoor Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.53 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/15F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
8/15F
6g dynaformer (USA) x sometime (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/4
7h galileo (IRE) x hidden silver (GB) (anabaa (USA))
3
7.1
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Shinn (59)
30/1
6g pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
9g distorted humor (USA) x slow down (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Dulcify Qlty (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.67 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (54)
14/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Nemrud (8)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
3c reset (AUS) x byzantine (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.1
Earth (2)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.3
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (55.5)
14/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
T: M J Freedman
R: G Schofield (57)
9/2
3c alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
6
3.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
7/2
3c husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
5.7
50/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (54)
50/1
3g tickets (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.1
13/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59)
13/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - The Star Roman Consul (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.08 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
8/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Astern (1)
2/5F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
2/5F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
3/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.7
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
60/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.4
40/1
T: Paul Murray
R: T Angland (56.5)
40/1
3g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
9.3
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: J R Collett (56.5)
100/1
3g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 6 - Sydney Airport Flight Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.73 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x spectacula (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
4/1
3
6.5
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
9/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
11.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
14.9
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (56)
60/1
3f street cry (IRE) x emancipationist (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
800
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (56)
10/9F
Race 7 - Tab Epsom Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.87 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/2
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54)
25/1
7g shamardal (USA) x dibiya (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (52)
8/1
4g pins (AUS) x lolly scramble (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
0.6
8/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.2
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (55.5)
9/1
4g hard spun (USA) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
1.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (51.5)
11/2
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dolma (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
7
1.7
16/1
T: T R Martin
R: C W Brown (51)
16/1
5m street cry (IRE) x reggie (NZ) (germano (GB))
8
2.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (50)
30/1
4h pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
2.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (51)
20/1
4h encosta de lago (AUS) x soho secret (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
3.5
5/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (50)
5/1F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x desina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
6.6
50/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (54.5)
50/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
6.8
16/1
T: Jason Attard
R: G Boss (53)
16/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
7.7
5/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57)
5/1F
4h teofilo (IRE) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 8 - McGrath The Metropolitan (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.47 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (54)
5/1
8g sir percy (GB) x athene (IRE) (rousillon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (51)
5/2F
4g shocking (AUS) x crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.4
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: M J Dee (51.5)
15/2
5g street cry (IRE) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53)
11/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (51)
40/1
6g street sense (USA) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (53.5)
14/1
9g haafhd (GB) x faydah (USA) (bahri (USA))
7
3.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
5/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
8
4.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (51)
8/1
5g istidaad (USA) x smashed all night (NZ) (night shift (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
20/1
7g dansili (GB) x margarula (IRE) (doyoun (IRE))
10
5.7
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/1
11
9.2
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (51)
150/1
12
9.9
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Victoire (51)
100/1
6g pentire (GB) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
14.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
16/1
5h sea the stars (IRE) x love me only (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 9 - Santos Coffee Premiere Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.26 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Shinn (58.5)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x apamea (GB) (zafonic (USA))
Winning siblings: Sea Diamond, Spirit Forever,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58.5)
8/1
8g top echelon (AUS) x rusticate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
0.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
12/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1.4
English (13)
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
3/1F
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.5
3/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
3/1
6
2.4
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
60/1
6g al maher (AUS) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.6
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58.5)
16/1
7h california dane (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
66/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
66/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5
50/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (58.5)
50/1
8g elusive city (USA) x clinique (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
5.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/1
5h not a single doubt (AUS) x euchre (AUS) (final card (AUS))
11
5.8
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (58.5)
5/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
7.6
60/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
60/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x betula belle (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
13
9
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (58.5)
100/1
8g danewin (AUS) x something funny (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.