Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - City Tatt's Victory Vein Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.85 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
5/4F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Futureal, Tanaka Son,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Darhad (3)
9/2
T: M J Freedman
R: J Parr (57)
9/2
2c all too hard (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.4
Ibanez (8)
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
7/1
2f choisir (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
4
4
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (55)
9/1
5
4.9
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
3/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.3
Mahal (4)
50/1
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (56)
50/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x posta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.3
40/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
40/1
2r big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Bartier Perry (Bm93) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.45 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56)
8/11F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x desina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eagle Falls, Gunbarrel, Mahara,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
25/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Tim Clark (60)
25/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x freequence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
5.6
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
12/1
6g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.8
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
5/2
4h pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.3
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Victoire (55)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
10.4
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (58.5)
16/1
7g zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Aristocrat (Bm71) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.18 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Bezel (1)
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (61)
10/9F
3c street cry (IRE) x beaded (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lesage, Resin,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: P M Farrell
R: K Jennings (56)
14/1
3f al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.4
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: J Parr (57)
8/1
3c alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
4
2.1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
6/1
3f pins (AUS) x lowland (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: R Hutchings (57)
13/2
3c dalghar (FR) x philippa chelsea (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
Earth (4)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
13/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54.5)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
30/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Highway (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms H E Poland (54.5)
7/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Gold, Shubawi, Speedycom,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (54.5)
10/9F
3f star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lamberto Jr Almeda
3
1.6
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J Parr (59)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
2.5
Farah (8)
12/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Tim Clark (55)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
3.1
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: T Angland (57)
25/1
6
3.2
12/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
12/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (56)
16/1
4g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (57)
14/1
4g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.1
D'Beak (13)
15/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P King (54)
15/1
10
5.9
40/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (54.5)
40/1
4g pure theatre (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
6.1
Dubali (14)
100/1
T: I M Symons
R: M McGillivray (53)
100/1
5g dubleo (USA) x alimenta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
7.7
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: B El-Issa (55)
25/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
9.8
50/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Reith (55.5)
50/1
Race 5 - City Tattersalls Club (Bm83) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.87 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Cap Eden Roc, Mia Forza, Perfect Company,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Moher (6)
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.7
7/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (57)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
9/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (59)
30/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
7
5.1
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
7/4F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pin up (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - City Tattersalls Club Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.37 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58)
9/2
9g haafhd (GB) x faydah (USA) (bahri (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
15/2
7g hurricane run (IRE) x akoya (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.1
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (54)
9/2
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.2
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
11/4F
6g street sense (USA) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x wanna (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Victoire (54)
15/1
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x makarova (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
40/1
6g pentire (GB) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
100
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
3/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x aria (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Ainsworth Brian Crowley Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.79 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Spright (11)
15/2
T: G L Frazer
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashoff (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mine Two, Way We Go,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
4
3.4
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (58)
7/2
3c northern meteor (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (59)
4/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x vimy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.3
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.2
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: T Angland (58.5)
13/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x vegas showgirl (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
8.8
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
25/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.9
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: R Hutchings (56)
20/1
3g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
9.5
100/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: P King (56)
100/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
11
25.2
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
11/2
Race 8 - Nivison Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54)
13/8F
4m stratum (AUS) x our egyptian raine (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
7/2
5m shamardal (USA) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P King (54)
6/1
5m commands (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.8
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (54)
14/1
5
2.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
25/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x semitone (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
3.3
Cana (13)
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x scattered (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.9
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (56)
12/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
4
30/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: B El-Issa (54)
30/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
4.3
Fitou (6)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
5m street cry (IRE) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
4.5
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (54)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x this magic moment (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
6.6
Nancy (4)
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
5m big brown (USA) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 9 - City Tattersalls Lightning (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.24 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1F
T: Bryce Heys
R: J Ford (54)
2/1F
4h thorn park (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
6/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x ultimate fever (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
4
1.1
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
9/1
5g zariz (AUS) x bonne bouche (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
5
1.2
40/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B El-Issa (59.5)
40/1
6
2.6
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59)
11/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
2.8
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54)
14/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x laleta (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
3.2
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
25/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.3
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
80/1
9g foreplay (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
10
4.1
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
11/1
6g sebring (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
11
5.1
60/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
60/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x betula belle (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
12
5.4
50/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B P Ward (54)
50/1
5m good journey (USA) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
6.6
Hurrara (13)
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: P King (54)
100/1
9g hussonet (USA) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
14
8.2
80/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
80/1
15
9
66/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
66/1
8g danewin (AUS) x something funny (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
16
17.1
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
11/4
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.