Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.74 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
2g starcraft (NZ) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Manabar,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: M Zahra (56.5)
15/4
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.6
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (54.5)
7/2F
2f sebring (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
4.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
5/1
5
5.2
Alizee (9)
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Moreira (54.5)
15/4
2f sepoy (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.3
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x family breakup (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6.1
60/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
60/1
2g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
8
6.2
150/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Shinn (56.5)
150/1
9
6.9
80/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
80/1
2c stratum (AUS) x fleeting touch (USA) (touch gold (USA))
Race 2 - Carbine Club (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.03 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
9/1
3c sebring (AUS) x adonia queen (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/8F
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (56)
11/8F
3
3.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
20/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
5.5
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
3c sebring (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.2
9/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/1
3f choisir (AUS) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
7.7
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57)
7/2
3g benfica (AUS) x talent time (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
14.9
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: B Avdulla (56)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x maritess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Chairman's Hcp (2600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:52.49 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (58)
6/4F
5g raven's pass (USA) x hazarayna (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (56.5)
7/2
5g galileo (IRE) x dietrich (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
2.8
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/2
4g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
6.3
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Moreira (55.5)
9/2
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
10.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Z Purton (58)
16/1
6g galileo (IRE) x bon nuit (IRE) (night shift (USA))
6
13.3
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
5g pentire (GB) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
14.1
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/1
8
15.9
50/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
50/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Country Championship Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.63 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $388,000
1
30/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: B Shinn (56)
30/1
4g equiano (FR) x motown melody (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Salire,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56)
11/1
5g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.6
200/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: C Reith (56)
200/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.8
8/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x caerless (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (54)
6/1
3f star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3.2
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: K McEvoy (56)
13/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x orchard glory (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
3.3
25/1
T: James Hatch
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (56)
20/1
3c pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: C W Brown (54)
25/1
10
7.8
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: N Souquet (59)
25/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x carluke (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
11
9.1
15/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: J Moreira (56)
15/1
4g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
9.2
11/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (56)
11/4F
13
13
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
14
13.8
80/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (56)
80/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
15
22.9
16/1
T: David J Smith
R: K Jennings (59)
16/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
16
27.6
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: T Angland (56)
10/1
5g new approach (IRE) x super milli (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - P J Bell Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.35 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Diddums (20)
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x raheights (AUS) (rahy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (55)
6/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.6
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.7
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
5
5.8
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
16/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x gibraltar campion (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Z Purton (54)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.1
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
11/8F
3f street cry (IRE) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.2
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (55.5)
11/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
9
7.3
Manaya (11)
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Melham (55)
30/1
10
7.4
66/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Moreira (54)
66/1
11
8.5
Exocet (16)
30/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x crillon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
10.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
8/1
3f stratum (AUS) x ruth's secret (AUS) (noverre (USA))
13
11.3
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (55)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
16.3
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x royal dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
18.8
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Inglis Sires' (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.15 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 62 runners; 44 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Z Purton (56.5)
15/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x treppes (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
4.2
40/1
T: P Morgan
R: S Baster (56.5)
40/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
4.4
Tulip (15)
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
13/4
2f pierro (AUS) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.8
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
2c choisir (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.1
Frolic (14)
11/4F
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/4F
2f husson (ARG) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/1
9
6.5
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (54.5)
30/1
2f onemorenomore (AUS) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
10
8.4
Menari (2)
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (56.5)
11/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
8.7
Astoria (13)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56.5)
20/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
12
10.1
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
10.7
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
25/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x mirror mirror (AUS) (dehere (USA))
14
11.5
Aspect (10)
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
40/1
2c pluck (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
15
14
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
60/1
2c moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
16
14.8
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (56.5)
30/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x cheetara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:38.18 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
3c iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Princess Rhaenys,
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
2
0.8
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
3c street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
3
0.9
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
4
2.1
14/1
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (56.5)
14/1
3c domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
13/8F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
13/8F
3g iffraaj (GB) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.4
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
3c so you think (NZ) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.5
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
10/1
8
9.6
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Z Purton (56.5)
100/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
9.8
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Bowman (56.5)
10/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Moreira (56.5)
20/1
11
12.8
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
14/1
3c so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
12
24.3
200/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
200/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
50
150/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Angland (56.5)
150/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 8 - T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.44 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x lovely jubly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
English (12)
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Moreira (58.5)
20/1
4
3.3
Tivaci (11)
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (58.5)
30/1
4h high chaparral (IRE) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
10/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x o'fortuna (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
5.2
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/2F
3c snitzel (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.7
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Melham (58.5)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
6
Derryn (15)
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
50/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x munhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.4
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
50/1
7h california dane (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.4
8/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4h thorn park (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
11
8.3
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
40/1
4g choisir (AUS) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.7
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
40/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x xaaranthe (AUS) (xaar (GB))
13
10
Astern (13)
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56.5)
6/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
12.5
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
40/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
15
16
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58.5)
40/1
7g captain rio (GB) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 9 - Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.17 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Z Purton (55)
30/1
6g dynaformer (USA) x sometime (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Shinn (55.5)
6/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (52.5)
60/1
6g street sense (USA) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.5
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (56.5)
11/1
4h teofilo (IRE) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57)
20/1
6
5.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
12/1
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dolma (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
7
6.2
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (51)
50/1
8
8.1
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (52)
12/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
9
8.3
Hey Doc (15)
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (52)
16/1
3g duporth (AUS) x heyington honey (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
9.5
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Moreira (51)
13/2
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x diamondrella (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.7
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
5/1
6g notnowcato (GB) x flag (GB) (selkirk (USA))
12
10
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (52)
12/1
4g shocking (AUS) x crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
10.2
100/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (51.5)
100/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
11.2
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: A Adkins (51)
100/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x polish princess (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
15
11.8
15/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4F
4g hard spun (USA) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
16
13.4
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
25/1
17
14.7
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54)
60/1
7g shamardal (USA) x dibiya (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
18
17.6
60/1
T: G Portelli
R: Katelyn Mallyon (51)
60/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
19
17.9
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
50/1
20
24.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (53)
30/1
5h lope de vega (IRE) x desert drama (IRE) (green desert (USA))
Race 10 - Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.34 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
3f authorized (IRE) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Love To Live,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: R T Leemon
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
5/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
4.6
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Bowman (56)
25/1
3f commands (AUS) x prestigious (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
6.4
25/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
25/1
5
7.1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
20/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.3
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Yendall (56)
25/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.7
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/2F
9
10.4
Usena (16)
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Z Purton (56)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
10.9
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/2
3f al maher (AUS) x espalita (AUS) (esperero (USA))
11
13.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
13/2
3f so you think (NZ) x zahani (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
15.2
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: C W Brown (56)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
22
40/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: C Reith (56)
40/1
3f helenus (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
14
26
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
13/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
15
31.5
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (56)
25/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x operetta lass (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
16
32.1
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x approve (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.