Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, December 30

Race 1 - New Years Day @ Randwick Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.38 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (56)
20/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (55.5)
5/2F
2f choisir (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.3
Everard (13)
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
2f sebring (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
4
1.9
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (57.5)
11/4
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (54)
16/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.6
Skyray (2)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
7
4.3
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
14/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.9
50/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.7
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (52.5)
9/2
2f all too hard (AUS) x daly river (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6.1
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
11/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.7
Reagan (6)
66/1
T: David Payne
R: D P McDonogh (56)
66/1
2c all american (AUS) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.1
100/1
T: N J Olive
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
100/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab (Bm76) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.48 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (58.5)
9/10F
3f all too hard (AUS) x furline (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Furline, Smart Manoeuvre,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56)
5/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kiss 'n chase (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.4
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (58)
5/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x mnemosyne (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.4
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
8/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.8
5/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
5/1
3f commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 3 - Book Summer Hospitality (Bm95) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.38 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (51.5)
5/4F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: Rachel King (51.5)
5/1
8g stratum (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
3
5.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
8/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
6
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
3/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
7.6
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59.5)
12/1
8g god's own (AUS) x sinistra (GB) (dracula (AUS))
6
10.6
15/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
15/1
6g smart strike (CAN) x only green (IRE) (green desert (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.82 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Jumbo Prize, Say Good Night,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
7/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
9/4F
4
1.5
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
7/2
3f choisir (AUS) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Melham (58.5)
6/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/15F
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (54)
8/15F
3c your song (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (61)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1
Flow (2)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
5/1
4g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
5
3.3
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (56.5)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.6
60/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (54.5)
60/1
5g commands (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.7
60/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53)
60/1
Race 6 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.41 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Woohoo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55)
8/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53)
5/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
9/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
9/2
3g real saga (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
15/4
T: S Spackman
R: B McDougall (51.5)
15/4
3f moshe (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Derek Piper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (53)
12/1
3f denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
3g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (53)
16/1
9
5.3
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Rachel King (52.5)
30/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x humarit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Christmas Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.88 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (61)
5/2F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Capaldi, Music Maestro, Taraji,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/1
7g mossman (AUS) x volantis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
12/1
7g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
1.1
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (53)
5/1
7g shaft (AUS) x sounds supreme (AUS) (supremo (USA))
5
1.9
Denpurr (11)
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B McDougall (53)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x pampurr (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (53.5)
14/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x ultimate fever (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
7
2.2
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (53)
9/1
8
2.8
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3
Kudero (10)
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
80/1
7g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
4.6
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: D P McDonogh (57.5)
20/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
5.9
7/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
7/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Hyland Boxing Day Sale (Bm83) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.49 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59.5)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Striking Distance, Thingamajig, Velrosso,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (57)
7/1
4g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
0.9
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
15/2
6g mizzen mast (USA) x xinji (IRE) (xaar (GB))
4
1.1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
13/4F
6g shamardal (USA) x zarkasha (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
5
1.3
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
4/1
7g shamardal (USA) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
2.9
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: D P McDonogh (58)
16/1
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
5.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
9/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
20/1
Race 9 - Atc Owners Benefit Card (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.16 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
13/4
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Rachel King (51.5)
30/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
12/1
4m all american (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
12/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.3
13/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (61)
13/4
5m more than ready (USA) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (59.5)
13/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x guessed (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
4.6
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (55)
3/1F
3f street cry (IRE) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59.5)
12/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
22.3
100/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53)
100/1
4m krupt (AUS) x red zeppelin (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.