Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 14

Race 1 - China Horse Club Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.48 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Futooh (9)
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J R Collett (56)
7/1
Winning siblings: Master Cramsie,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
8/1
2g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
15/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
15/4F
2f foxwedge (AUS) x golden pedigree (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
4
1.7
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
10/1
2f stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
2.3
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
2c lope de vega (IRE) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
6
2.5
15/1
T: G R Nickson
R: B Shinn (57)
15/1
2c tapit (USA) x euphrosyne (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
7
3
Sokudo (5)
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (57)
12/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x imoto (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
3.9
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
11/1
9
4.1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (57.5)
15/2
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
10
9.4
80/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: C W Brown (54)
80/1
2f declaration of war (USA) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.5
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J Moreira (55.5)
4/1
Race 2 - South Pacific Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.24 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (53)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (53)
7/1
3g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x renascent (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (59)
8/1
5
1.9
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
7/4F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x byzantine (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: M J Dee (53)
20/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.6
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (53.5)
10/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (53)
10/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x waveline (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Percy Sykes Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.08 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
3/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M J Walker (53)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Members Only,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire
2
1.3
Fiesta (2)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x now now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Moreira (54)
4/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.6
Gongs (5)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (53)
15/2
2f dawn approach (IRE) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (53)
9/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M J Dee (53)
20/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Melham (55)
20/1
2f choisir (AUS) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
8
5.2
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
11/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.4
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Schofield (53)
6/1
2f uncle mo (USA) x unblemished (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
10.6
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (53.5)
30/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x bulla borghese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Polytrack Prov. C'ships Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.80 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $487,500
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
5/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galleries, Happy Meteor, Katter, Vezalay, Volando,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Newsfan (13)
11/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (54)
11/1
3
1.2
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (56)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Damian Lane (56)
30/1
5h tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
5
2.5
4/1
T: J C Deamer
R: B Shinn (56)
4/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x morethan leicya (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
3
15/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x royal commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56)
30/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
8
4.5
Pomelo (9)
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (55.5)
11/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
4.6
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
4.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.4
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
25/1
12
6.2
66/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Ford (54)
66/1
5m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
13
6.3
60/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (56)
60/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
8.6
Witches (15)
20/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
15
10.5
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (54)
7/1
Race 5 - Arrowfield 3yo Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
Catchy (7)
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (54.5)
8/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
2
1.5
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56.5)
12/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x lady beckworth (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.6
Booker (8)
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (54.5)
13/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (54.5)
12/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x courgette (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
3.4
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Schofield (54.5)
4/1
7
3.5
Pariah (3)
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56.5)
8/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x secluded (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
13/4F
3c poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.7
Perast (4)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Australian Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.21 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Special Memories, Yiyi, Zijin Cheng,
This nick: 51 runners; 41 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
7/2
3
3.3
100/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
4.4
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
25/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
5
5.7
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56)
7/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.3
16/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M J Walker (56)
16/1
7
6.9
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
9/2
3f azamour (IRE) x queen boudicca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
12.5
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
13.4
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Craig Williams (56)
30/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x di lusso (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
15.4
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: Damian Lane (56)
40/1
11
15.8
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/2
12
19.8
66/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (56)
66/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x planet lane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
25.9
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
150/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 7 - Queen Elizabeth Stks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.65 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $4,000,000
1
Winx (9)
1/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
1/4F
6m street cry (IRE) x vegas showgirl (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Covent Garden, El Divino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
25/1
7g deportivo (GB) x grenoble (FR) (marignan (USA))
3
4.1
10/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: K McEvoy (59)
10/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Shinn (59)
12/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
50/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
8
200/1
T: S J McKee
R: J R Collett (57)
200/1
6m postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
10.4
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
100/1
4g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
8
12.2
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (59)
30/1
6h deep impact (JPN) x carnival song (JPN) (el condor pasa (USA))
9
16.1
150/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (59)
150/1
5g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
18.1
60/1
T: Ken Condon
R: J Moreira (59)
60/1
6h jeremy (USA) x malaica (FR) (roi gironde (IRE))
Race 8 - Sydney Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:20.04 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55)
16/1
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Dean Holland (50.5)
100/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: A Adkins (50)
6/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.2
12/1
T: R A Freedman
R: G Schofield (53)
12/1
7g le havre (IRE) x ameyrah (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
2.4
150/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Ford (51)
150/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (51)
40/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
4.4
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: Y Ichikawa (50)
100/1
9g dansili (GB) x luna wells (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.4
11/4F
T: Liam Howley
R: D Oliver (57)
11/4F
8g monsun (GER) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: G Boss (53.5)
8/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
10
8.8
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M J Dee (52.5)
40/1
5g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.9
150/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Buckley (50)
150/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
12
11.1
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
60/1
7g lawman (FR) x true crystal (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
16.7
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (51.5)
9/1
14
23.5
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C W Brown (50)
30/1
5h lonhro (AUS) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
15
27.4
50/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (50)
50/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
28.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (50)
20/1
5g mamool (IRE) x ormita (GER) (acatenango (GER))
100
5/1
T: Liam Howley
R: K McEvoy (51)
5/1
6g galileo (IRE) x dietrich (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 9 - Coolmore Legacy Queen Of Turf (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.94 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Alizee (17)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.5)
15/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amegdul, Astern, Marrakesh, Mogador, Tangier, Tassort,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (57)
11/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.5
14/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (57)
14/1
6m street cry (IRE) x reggie (NZ) (germano (GB))
4
2.6
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (57)
12/1
6
3.1
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: C W Brown (57)
13/2
7
3.3
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (57)
20/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
3.4
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
14/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
9
3.8
66/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: D Yendall (57)
66/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
3.9
6/1F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Craig Williams (57)
6/1F
5m war chant (USA) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
5.2
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
12/1
5m domesday (AUS) x see a victory (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
12
6.7
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (57)
80/1
7m bernardini (USA) x wild iris (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
13
6.8
Payroll (10)
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Oliver (57)
16/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
7.4
6/1F
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (57)
6/1F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
15
7.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (57)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
16
8.4
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57)
40/1
6m remind (USA) x explain (NZ) (success express (USA))
17
9
200/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Currie (57)
200/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 10 - Sapphire Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.38 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Ravi (5)
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
13/2
3
2
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: M J Dee (55)
12/1
4m mossman (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
2.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.5
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (55)
14/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rosa stellata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.7
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3
Nieta (13)
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (54)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
3.1
25/1
T: L J Bridge
R: M J Walker (54.5)
25/1
4m duporth (AUS) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.9
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55)
60/1
4m ready's image (USA) x shazee (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
4
66/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (54)
66/1
11
4.4
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J Ford (55.5)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashoff (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
4.6
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (55)
25/1
13
5
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
7/2F
14
6.2
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
40/1
4m new approach (IRE) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
15
8.2
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Melham (55)
50/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
16
10.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4m street cry (IRE) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.