Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, June 20

Race 1 - Magna Grecia To Coolmore Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:33.47 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Adkins (55)
11/2
2c vancouver (AUS) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aritomo, Honcho, Japonisme, Maddie Lynn,
This nick: 7 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
10/9F
2f more than ready (USA) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.5
15/8
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
15/8
2f teofilo (IRE) x cameo (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
7.1
25/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x keep the change (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
7.5
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
2g real impact (JPN) x graphitic gaga (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
7.7
8/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x daisy lane (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.76 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
9/2
4g wanted (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
Tejori (4)
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/2F
4
3
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
5
4.1
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (54)
13/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.9
Cyborg (8)
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
9/1
7
5.4
13/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Tim Clark (57)
13/2
4m more than ready (USA) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.7
Nashian (16)
14/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (54)
14/1
4m scintillo (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.5
15/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: G Boss (54)
15/1
4h hussonet (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
10
11
100/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Rachel King (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Grunt Standing At Yulong-Bm78 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.30 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59.5)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Computer Patch, Manuel, Sun Patch, Taking Aim,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.4
Zaniah (8)
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
9/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x listen here (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
11/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x orphrey (AUS) (orpen (USA))
4
1.9
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55)
10/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x johannapine (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
15/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A Adkins (52)
30/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
3
4/1F
T: David Pfieffer
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
4/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
5/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: G Boss (54.5)
5/1
9
7
9/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Chris C Williams (58)
9/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 4 - Castelvecchio/Arrowfield-Bm78 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:06.13 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (60)
13/8F
5g maxios (GB) x mimalia (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
10/1
4
4.5
25/1
T: D Lane
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
25/1
8g new approach (IRE) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x humdrum (GB) (dr fong (USA))
6
7
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.1
200/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (58)
200/1
7g street cry (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
7.5
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57)
16/1
4h toronado (IRE) x locharia (GB) (wolfhound (USA))
9
7.7
Guise (5)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
12/1
4m so you think (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
10.6
30/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
6g pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
10.9
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
10/1
12
11.7
Plaisir (12)
80/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Dolan (56)
80/1
6g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
12.2
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
14
17.1
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: J R Collett (57)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Bentley Winter Dash (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.33 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (61)
5/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Coach, Copper, Frostin', St Edward's Crown,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
4g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
2.8
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
5/4F
5g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
3.6
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
16/1
5
4.2
Jonker (8)
7/1
T: D I Atkins
R: J R Collett (54)
7/1
6
13.4
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Boss (56)
4/1
7g dansili (GB) x golden stream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Heineken 3 (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.15 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (60)
14/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Domesticated, Felines,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55)
4/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.9
66/1
T: W P Cave
R: R Dolan (57)
66/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
1.7
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (60)
6/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Adkins (56)
16/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.1
Vitesse (14)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
8
3.1
Voila (5)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.3
15/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
15/8F
4m star witness (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
16.4
Lilith (6)
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (57)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.10 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quantico,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
7/2
4h zoustar (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
0.8
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
6/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
40/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (53)
40/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
3/1F
3g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.8
Hulk (11)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (54)
13/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (60)
8/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: D I Atkins
R: J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
7g floral dynamite (AUS) x late declaration (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
9
4.2
80/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: A Adkins (58)
80/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
4.4
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (52.5)
25/1
4h denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
4.5
50/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
50/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
12
14.5
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
5g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.08 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Agassi (12)
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/1
4g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 40 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
3/1F
3
2.1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (58)
25/1
5h pour moi (IRE) x avventura (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.4
Adana (11)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
Orcein (13)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
Picaro (9)
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (56.5)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
5.4
14/1
T: J C Deamer
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
14/1
8
6.8
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
4/1
9
7.2
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
12/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
10
9.2
40/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (52)
40/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
10
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Rachel King (57.5)
25/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
12
12.3
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (57)
30/1
13
13.6
50/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
50/1
14
99.9
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x sunstyle (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 9 - Sky Racing Active (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.00 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: C F Hyland
R: J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tallulah Bee,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
13/4F
3
0.4
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (61)
11/2
5g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
4
0.6
16/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: G Boss (59.5)
16/1
10g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
13/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.8
Bergen (10)
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57)
13/2
4g your song (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
2.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
9/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.8
50/1
T: D Lane
R: R Dolan (54)
50/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.1
Bye See (12)
30/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: A Adkins (55.5)
30/1
6m sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
4.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59.5)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
11
7.1
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.