Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 16

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.86 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2
2g lope de vega (IRE) x skibo castle (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Garbhan, Geileis,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56)
11/1
2g lope de vega (IRE) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3
11/8F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
11/8F
2g zoustar (AUS) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.8
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/4
5
10.3
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: A Adkins (53)
5/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 2 - Ascot Restaurant Sale (Bm81) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.69 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (54)
11/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Convincible, Show Bender,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (58)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.4
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (53)
6/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.5
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (60.5)
5/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
1.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.5
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.6
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
16/1
3g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.31 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/1
3g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Nipex,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gronky (15)
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (53)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (59)
4/1
4g showcasing (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
0.5
Haames (12)
10/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
10/1
3g eavesdropper (USA) x hamasat (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
0.6
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
4/1
3g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (53)
30/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.4
11/2
T: S G Morton
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
8
2.6
100/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
9
3.8
15/2
T: Danielle Campbell
R: A Adkins (58)
15/2
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
10
4.5
30/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: P Scorse (53)
30/1
11
5.2
Valree (8)
7/2F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55.5)
7/2F
4m ad valorem (USA) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - #theraces (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.85 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (58.5)
7/2
4m host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Ile Aux Cygnes, Player One,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
2.2
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
3/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
4m tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
15/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.5
66/1
T: R T Dawson
R: A Adkins (53)
66/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x little lippy (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
7
3.7
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
11/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
5.9
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
16/1
5m al maher (AUS) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
10
6
13/2
T: L J Bridge
R: B McDougall (56)
13/2
6m war pass (USA) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
6.4
O'Lordy (12)
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Winter Racing (Bm77) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.39 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Deejay Bobo, Fugawi, Henagan, Steptoe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/2F
3c all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
0.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
11/2
4g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
0.8
50/1
T: S Massingham
R: G Schofield (59)
50/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.7
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53)
11/2
3g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
2.6
Marabel (14)
14/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (53.5)
14/1
4m mossman (AUS) x kidding (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x one true love (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.2
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: J R Collett (59.5)
12/1
8g stratum (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
10
5.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
6/1
4m street cry (IRE) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
5.8
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
50/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x shaarfa (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
12
7.4
D'Beak (12)
30/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: P Scorse (53)
30/1
13
20.3
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
40/1
4g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Kensei Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.01 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlayne, Zouologist,
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
8/1
5g stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
1.3
Lovani (8)
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.2
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (57)
7/2
4g street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
5
2.3
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
14/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.5
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/2F
5m darci brahma (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.8
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x flying monty (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.8
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Parr (61)
25/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x bibury (GB) (royal applause (GB))
9
13.6
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
7g sinndar (IRE) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
Race 7 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm95) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.23 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Flow (9)
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
3/1F
4g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flit, Sliders, Speedway,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
4/1
3
0.4
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
3/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (53)
8/1
5
1.7
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (59)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (62)
40/1
8
4.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
5.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
11/1
10
5.2
50/1
T: G W Murray
R: P Scorse (53)
50/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
Race 8 - Half Yearly Membership (Bm89) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.83 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Albumin (14)
9/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (53)
9/2F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (59)
10/1
3
2.8
Malahat (11)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/1
4
2.9
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/2
5
3
Ozark (6)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
7/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
10/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (55.5)
10/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: T Angland (57.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5
15/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
15/2
4m tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
13/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
6.3
60/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J R Collett (55.5)
60/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
6.5
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
40/1
6g cheval de troy (NZ) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
6.8
60/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
60/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
9
11/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Sydney's West App (Bm80) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.80 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2F
T: A W Noonan
R: B Shinn (59)
9/2F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Arzani, Chiquitita, Red Silhouette,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.4
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Parr (56)
11/1
3
0.6
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
12/1
4
1.7
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
100/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
1.8
9/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59.5)
9/2F
6
2.5
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
12/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.6
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
2.7
30/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
4g street cry (IRE) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
3
8/1
T: D I Atkins
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
3.7
Imanui (6)
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
4.6
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: P Scorse (60.5)
100/1
12
4.7
9/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
4.9
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B McDougall (55)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
14
6.6
100/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (59.5)
100/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
15
14.7
66/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
66/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.