Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.68 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/2
5g helmet (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easifar, Fire And Flood, Mr Storm,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: Paul Messara
R: J Bowman (59)
15/4
3
1.7
13/2
T: T J Robinson
R: A Adkins (57.5)
13/2
4g denman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
20/1
4g pluck (USA) x peggy fusaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.2
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Rachel King (53)
40/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x humarit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
20/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x you see a star (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
3.3
50/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: J Ford (55.5)
50/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x lolly lover (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.6
5/4F
T: D R Mirfin
R: B Shinn (55.5)
5/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
16/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x star of ice (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 2 - Fairfield Rsl (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.54 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (61)
15/2
7g first defence (USA) x quickfire (GB) (dubai millennium (GB))
Winning siblings: Arch Fire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (53)
14/1
5m tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.6
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57)
15/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
5.9
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
7/2
7g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
6.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x skyescent (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
7.1
Braces (3)
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Michael Murphy (58)
9/1
7g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/2F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
9.4
11/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
11/1
Race 3 - St Johns Park Bowling Clb-Bm80 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.79 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: T R Martin
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Becca The Jet, Leighway,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
14/1
6m shaft (AUS) x rubey reiby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
16/1
7g shamardal (USA) x zarkasha (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
4
0.7
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
7/2F
4g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
0.8
4/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (57)
4/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
2.5
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (53)
10/1
4h poet's voice (GB) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
3.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
4.1
Surjin (11)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55)
9/1
9
4.3
Imanui (6)
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56.5)
25/1
6g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
5.4
10/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J R Collett (56)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
Race 4 - Dooleys (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (58.5)
9/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Bridge, Real Peace, Redmayne,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
4/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (56)
11/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/1
4m duelled (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
6
3.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
5/1
7
3.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.9
Istria (5)
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58)
15/4F
5m reset (AUS) x banovina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.3
Domed (1)
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (59)
12/1
10
8.2
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
66/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Campbelltown Catholic Clb-Bm94 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.23 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jetski,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (61)
5/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (53)
11/2
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x tarcoola diamond (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
0.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61)
20/1
5
1.7
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59.5)
30/1
6g pins (AUS) x luxurious lady (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: T Angland (57)
30/1
8g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
3.1
Memes (4)
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (58.5)
30/1
5m time thief (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.8
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x raheights (AUS) (rahy (USA))
9
7.7
50/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
50/1
8g danerich (AUS) x formline (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Rosebud Qlty (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.02 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: K McEvoy (59)
11/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Farnan, Summer Surf,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Charge (8)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
7/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Jarrod McLean
3
0.4
10/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J R Collett (53.5)
10/1
3c hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
0.6
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x giggleswick (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Tim Clark (53)
12/1
3c sebring (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.3
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (53.5)
40/1
7
1.9
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.4
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (59)
10/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x rhodamine (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
4.6
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (54.5)
11/4
3c written tycoon (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 7 - Bankstown Sports Premier's Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.70 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56)
9/2
5g street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
Winning siblings: Cara De Luna, I'm Trouble, Zourhea,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (58)
11/2
5g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
30/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.6
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
3/1F
6g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
1.7
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (59.5)
30/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.8
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: T Angland (59)
11/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
1.9
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
14/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
2.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/1
9
2.3
7/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53)
7/1
7g smart strike (CAN) x only green (IRE) (green desert (USA))
10
3.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
6
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (55.5)
40/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
Race 8 - Spring Preview Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.11 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Flow (10)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/2F
5g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flit, Sliders, Speedway,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
15/4
5m choisir (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (59)
15/2
4
0.8
Shiraz (7)
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (57)
8/1
9g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
5
1.6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
6
2.2
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
50/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
2.8
66/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
66/1
9g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
7g excites (AUS) x tag jeur (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
4.1
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (56)
30/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.3
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (53.5)
16/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
8.6
100/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (57)
100/1
10h lando (GER) x princess cheri (GER) (mondrian (GER))
13
9.4
Embley (4)
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
66/1
Race 9 - Clubsnsw (Bm81) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.44 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Paret (7)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
7/4F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x enduja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Gitan (11)
12/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: A Adkins (53.5)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
4/1
4g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3
12/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
3.1
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
16/1
6
3.2
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: S R Weatherley (59)
11/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.3
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (54.5)
66/1
8
6.8
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
50/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
9
7.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
10.3
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
9/1
5g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.