Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Cabra-Vale Diggers (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.11 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59.5)
3/1F
3c your song (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
4/1
3c excelebration (IRE) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4
1.3
Nuke (8)
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2
12/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57)
12/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
Ducale (11)
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
8
4.3
Skidman (10)
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: C W Brown (54.5)
9/2
3g denman (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.88 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Bowman (58)
15/2
5m sebring (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Consider It Done, Garibaldi,
This nick: 25 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Parr (57.5)
30/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.5
Vertex (14)
30/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
4m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
4
2.6
15/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: A Adkins (57)
15/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x raqas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
15/4
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (58.5)
15/4
4g denman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
2.8
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (60)
9/1
4g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Ford (57.5)
16/1
5m bernardini (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.5
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
40/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.1
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
5/2F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
4.3
50/1
T: John Bateman
R: Deanne Panya (53)
50/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
11
4.4
9/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms R Murray (55)
9/1
6g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
12
5
66/1
T: R G Bell
R: A Banks (53)
66/1
13
5.4
8/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: C W Brown (53.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.28 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
Tarka (1)
2/1F
T: David Payne
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
2/1F
3c all too hard (AUS) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
4.3
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
3/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
5.2
15/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
5
15.1
7/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Jra Trophy (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.55 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
T: M G Price
R: J Ford (53)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (53)
12/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (53)
7/2F
6g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
4
2.3
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
4/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x royals special (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
5
3.7
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
6
4
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (58)
11/1
7
6.9
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: C W Brown (53)
7/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.7
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (53)
11/1
9
11.5
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
25/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Shannon Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.62 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Noire (5)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
5/2F
5m foxwedge (AUS) x valadon (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
3
0.8
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
5/2
4
1.1
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.2
Tally (1)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
6
2.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
5/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
Race 6 - Golden Pendant (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.09 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
5/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x shamekha (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (55)
4/1F
3
0.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/1
4
1.3
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.4
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: K McEvoy (55)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.2
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (56.5)
13/2
7
2.3
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Oliver (58)
13/2
5m beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.4
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (54)
40/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
2.7
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
6m star witness (AUS) x this magic moment (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.6
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
8/1
6m domesday (AUS) x see a victory (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 7 - Golden Rose (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.24 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Archanna,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x pasar silbano (IRE) (elnadim (USA))
3
1
Graff (4)
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/8F
3c star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
1.5
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (56.5)
15/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x she's meaner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
4.6
Santos (6)
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x ghaliah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.8
Danawi (9)
20/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Ford (56.5)
20/1
8
7
14/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (54.5)
14/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
7.3
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Gow-Gates (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.32 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
6g choisir (AUS) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Of Army, Zenalicious, Zenardini,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (54)
9/2
5h deep impact (JPN) x keiai gerbera (JPN) (smarty jones (USA))
3
1.6
7/2F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
7/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (52)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
5
2
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
7g time thief (AUS) x quadrunner (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (53.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
7
2.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2
8
5.3
150/1
T: John Bateman
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
150/1
8g supreme class (AUS) x eldenta (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: T Angland (60)
60/1
9g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 9 - Fugen (Bm88) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.31 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
11/2F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Mayor,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (61)
12/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/2
5g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (54.5)
7/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x sailors path (GB) (new approach (IRE))
5
1.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
7/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x censored (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
1.9
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
14/1
7g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
8
2.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
5g mount nelson (GB) x flower market (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
9
3.4
13/2
T: J A McLean
R: Fred W Kersley (50.5)
13/2
6h montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
10
4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (60.5)
16/1
5g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
11
5
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
13/2
6g cacique (IRE) x kinnaird (IRE) (dr devious (IRE))
12
6.7
Domed (8)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (54)
30/1
13
7
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Tommy Berry (58)
20/1
7g first defence (USA) x quickfire (GB) (dubai millennium (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.