Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - The Schweppervescence (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.21 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/8F
2c pierro (AUS) x bellevue girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bellevue Star, Foxy Queen,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
2
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
5/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x danish spy (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
3
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (56)
13/2
2c sebring (AUS) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.5
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (55.5)
8/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.8
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
6
7.1
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57)
13/2
2f helmet (AUS) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.5
Seporto (12)
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
66/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.6
Persan (11)
12/1
T: David Payne
R: Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
2c pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
11.7
Chabrol (10)
40/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: A Adkins (53.5)
40/1
2c denman (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
13.2
Rome (4)
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
13/2
2c pierro (AUS) x dance card (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Bisley W'wear Neville Sellwood (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:08.54 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (55)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Mineko, Shimada, Tokyo Lil, Tomiko,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
8g lawman (FR) x true crystal (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.7
13/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (55)
13/4
7g teofilo (IRE) x royals special (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
4
4
6/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
6/4F
6g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J B McDonald (55)
10/1
4g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
5.2
9/2
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (53)
9/2
Race 3 - Tab Tulloch Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:08.91 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (56)
10/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x scarletini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Jetline,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
2/1F
3g pins (AUS) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
2.8
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/4
3g epaulette (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.8
Carif (9)
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
3c so you think (NZ) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.6
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/2
6
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
20/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
7
6.6
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: M Zahra (56)
25/1
3g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.9
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: B Shinn (56)
7/1
3g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
15.4
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Jamie Kah (56)
50/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Jim Beam Emancipation Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:33.44 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (56)
15/2
Winning siblings: Exitozo, Timerox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
4/1
6m domesday (AUS) x see a victory (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2.3
Noire (4)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x valadon (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
8/1
5m sebring (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.7
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
2/1F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
9/2
7
7.2
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - E-Group Security Star Kingdom (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.86 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (53)
7/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Manuel (1)
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Shinn (60)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Prebble (55)
8/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.4
Maximus (11)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/1
7
12.1
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x response (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:08.99 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
10/9F
3f zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Lace, Verry Flash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
3f frankel (GB) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
4.1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
6.6
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
4/1
3f so you think (NZ) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.7
20/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: B Prebble (56)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
9.1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x lumina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.2
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (56)
14/1
3f sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
8
9.3
Autumn (12)
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (56)
30/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x spring venture (USA) (spring at last (USA))
9
13.3
Qafila (7)
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
40/1
10
17.6
40/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (56)
40/1
3f stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
11
29.7
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
100/1
3f crowded house (GB) x asante (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Race 7 - Kia Tancred Stakes (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:37.14 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
4/7F
5g pivotal (GB) x alessandria (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/1
7g raven's pass (USA) x hazarayna (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
4
6
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damian Lane (59)
60/1
6h lando (GER) x sky dancing (IRE) (exit to nowhere (USA))
5
6.1
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (59)
15/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x malozza (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.3
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Zahra (59)
50/1
10g dansili (GB) x luna wells (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
8.3
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (59)
13/2
7g montjeu (IRE) x notable (GB) (zafonic (USA))
8
11.6
25/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: B Shinn (57)
25/1
5m sebring (AUS) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
11.7
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
60/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
12.2
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (59)
25/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
11
13.7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
40/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x colima (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
12
29
16/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (58.5)
16/1
4h high chaparral (IRE) x come sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Pfd Food Serv. Doncaster Prel. (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.47 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53.5)
8/1
6g cacique (IRE) x kinnaird (IRE) (dr devious (IRE))
3
1.2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
15/4
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.5
5/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
5/2F
5
3.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
15/1
7g archipenko (USA) x alborada (GB) (alzao (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Damian Lane (54)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
4
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
6/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (54)
12/1
6g dansili (GB) x golden stream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
8/1
4h savabeel (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - The Championships On Sale-Bm88 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.53 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
Winning siblings: Alcides, Lucky Mission, Spieth, Thrill, Travancore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
12/1
7g shamardal (USA) x zarkasha (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
3
2.8
25/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
25/1
4
3.6
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (55.5)
11/4
5
4.6
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
3/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
6
7.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (58)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
10.7
20/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (54.5)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.