Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.75 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2F
T: Danielle Seib
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Brock Ryan (51)
16/1
3
3.8
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
5/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$135,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
4
4.1
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: G Boss (55.5)
9/2
5m smart missile (AUS) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
6
5.6
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.4
50/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms R Prest (53)
50/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
6.9
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
4m helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
7.2
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x allegretto (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8.1
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
11
8.4
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
8/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
9.3
Vertex (8)
14/1
T: Ben Borham
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
14/1
5m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
13
9.6
11/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
12.2
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
20/1
6g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Race 2 - Atc Member Tours (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.57 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Wimlah (7)
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x caiguna (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Echo Point, Meehni, One World, Seguna, Serena Bay,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Brad Widdup Racing
2
1
Le Lude (13)
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: G Boss (52)
11/2
3
4.3
Rossmay (10)
15/1
T: B J Dais
R: Brock Ryan (50)
15/1
6m real saga (AUS) x gibraltar pearl (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.5
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (53)
13/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
5
5.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
15/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x lily bollinger (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.3
Seles (9)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
7
7.3
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
10/1
5m stratum (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
9.1
Helga (5)
13/4
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
13/4
4m duporth (AUS) x brunnhilde (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
11.3
16/1
T: L J Bridge
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
16/1
6m duporth (AUS) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Everest Carnival (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.51 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Adana (11)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
11/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bowerman, Flying Bonus,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
6g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
3
2.9
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: G Boss (52)
13/2
6g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.8
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Brock Ryan (57)
20/1
10g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
15/4
5g lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
13/2
7g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
6.1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
5/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.9
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
8g time thief (AUS) x quadrunner (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Nathan's Famous (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.00 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (52)
25/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Muleta,
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$190,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
2
0.5
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: J Bowman (59.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2
9/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (58)
9/1
4g americain (USA) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x humdrum (GB) (dr fong (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.2
Monegal (12)
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (52)
30/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.2
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
8
7.3
15/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
15/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
11.9
80/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
80/1
7g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
15.4
14/1
T: Grant Allard
R: B Mc Dougall (53.5)
14/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x snake dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
11
23.7
14/1
T: J C Deamer
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
14/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
28.7
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (53)
30/1
13
55.7
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Parr (58)
14/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
14
70.1
2/1F
T: F Pangallo
R: B Avdulla (55)
2/1F
5m heart's cry (JPN) x scarlet ring (JPN) (symboli kris s (USA))
99
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - San Domenico (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.23 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/4
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x bonnie mac (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oxley Road,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
2
2
4/11F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
4/11F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
7.8
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
16/1
5
13.2
100/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Premier's Cup (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:00.51 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Wu Gok (10)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53)
11/2
6g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
This nick: 56 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/4F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
12/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
4.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (53)
7/2
5g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Mc Dougall (53)
16/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.7
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
7
10
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
40/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.2
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
7/2
5g novellist (IRE) x peace of world (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
9
12.2
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
12/1
8g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
14.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x middle persia (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 7 - Ming Dynasty Qlty (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.06 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
3c so you think (NZ) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seasons, The August, Yulong Code,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
3
3.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
3c dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
4
4.4
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J R Collett (57)
25/1
3g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
4.6
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
2/1
6
4.9
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54)
6/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.7
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/4F
3g shamus award (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.3
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (53)
16/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x lady who (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
11.9
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (53)
30/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.33 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: G Boss (55)
13/2
5g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ingels,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
14/1
5g so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
3
1.7
Ranier (11)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.9
2/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
2/1F
5
2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
5/1
4m street boss (USA) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
5
66/1
T: Ms A Turner & M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
66/1
7g sebring (AUS) x debutante (GB) (medicean (GB))
7
6
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
30/1
8
6.4
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57)
12/1
9
6.9
Piracy (10)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
12.5
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
11/4
5g your song (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.38 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: True Legend,
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
11/4
4g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
6.3
11/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.4
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.9
Isorich (16)
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
9.4
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.