Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Darley Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.82 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Anders (1)
15/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Battleground, Madame Pauline,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
10/1
2f deep field (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.4
Marnix (4)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
11/1
5
5.9
Pyrmont (10)
15/2
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/2
2g ad valorem (USA) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
6
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/2
7
7.3
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57)
16/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13.6
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms L Day (51)
6/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.03 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
7/2F
T: D A Williams
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
7/2F
3g shamus award (AUS) x tikal (AUS) (denman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casino Seventeen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
3g artie schiller (USA) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (59.5)
15/4
3g rubick (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
4.3
5/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/1
7
5.1
Kahlo (13)
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x spurs and sashes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
9/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9
60/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Adkins (54)
60/1
4m bernardini (USA) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
10
150/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: R Dolan (54)
150/1
11
11.5
60/1
T: J M Cleary
R: G Schofield (56)
60/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 3 - Magna Grecia @ Coolmore (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.25 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Adkins (54)
7/1
3g more than ready (USA) x atlantic queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.6
Van Giz (13)
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54)
11/1
4
1.7
Hulk (7)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
10/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x gold epona (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x satin shoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
L'cosmo (11)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (55.5)
20/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x cosmic endeavour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
5.9
Edison (4)
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x a million tears (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
6.1
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
16/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
10
8.1
7/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: Rachel King (56)
7/2F
3f more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
11
8.6
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
13/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x rosa's magic (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm88) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.85 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55)
2/1F
4g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
13/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
12/1
8g areion (GER) x almerita (GER) (medicean (GB))
5
2.6
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
11/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
6
2.7
Strome (5)
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57.5)
12/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
12/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x saadiah (IRE) (dubai destination (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x walayef (USA) (danzig (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
30/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
10
5.6
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
16
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (59.5)
100/1
6g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Trapeze Artist @ Widden (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.05 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
11/2
5g bernardini (USA) x sycophant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Obsequious, Subservient,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56)
8/11F
3f deep field (AUS) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
1.3
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Adkins (52)
10/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
1.4
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
5
3.7
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
20/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.2
11/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms L Day (59)
11/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
7.2
66/1
T: W P Cave
R: R Dolan (52)
66/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.7
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Clipperton (58)
16/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.49 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
3f sebring (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grand Challenge, Steel Win,
This nick: 79 runners; 50 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (54.5)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
2
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
2.2
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Clipperton (57)
40/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
5/2F
4m dundeel (NZ) x simply brilliant (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
4.4
Feather (12)
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x pinwin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.7
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
3f atlante (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
20/1
9
8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.1
66/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
66/1
6m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
10.6
Sakura (14)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
10.8
80/1
T: G McFarlane
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
80/1
6m wanted (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Lord Mayors Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:04.45 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Wu Gok (7)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
This nick: 57 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
6/1
3
4
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
14/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
4.2
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (53)
13/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
6
5.3
15/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
7
5.4
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60.5)
8/1
7g sixties icon (GB) x gift dancer (GB) (imperial dancer (GB))
8
5.6
Bottega (18)
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (58)
20/1
8g raven's pass (USA) x hazarayna (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
10
7
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (54)
15/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.1
Gayatri (14)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
5m pierro (AUS) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.9
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (54)
11/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 8 - Exceedance @ Vinery (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.57 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/2F
3g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
3
3
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59.5)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/1
5
3.6
Bye See (12)
50/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: A Adkins (55.5)
50/1
6m sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.7
7/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
7/1
7
4.8
Bergen (15)
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4g your song (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59.5)
6/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x sunstyle (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
5.5
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Rachel King (57.5)
80/1
6g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
7.8
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
5/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
8
25/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: S Clipperton (58)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
8.1
80/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
80/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 9 - Iron Jack (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.00 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Bowman (58)
8/11F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x snowgums (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Siyaadeh,
This nick: 29 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
4m bernardini (USA) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
7/2
3g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
10/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.7
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (54)
60/1
4h denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
7
40/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
40/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.