Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.46 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x aerate's pick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gasogene, Ortensia, Pick Me Up,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: G Boyd
2
4.5
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
11/2
5m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
4.6
9/10F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Ford (59)
9/10F
6g al maher (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blue Silks Thoroughbreds
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
5.6
11/2
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (57)
11/2
5
6.1
20/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Dolan (59)
20/1
7
7.6
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.9
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: Tom Sherry (57)
9/1
4g time for war (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
12.7
12/1
T: N E Layt
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
Race 2 - Widden Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.03 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
3/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J R Collett (54.5)
3/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
3/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x in style (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
1.5
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
11/4F
2f teofilo (IRE) x serenissima (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
13/2
2f choisir (AUS) x regally blonde (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5
Mikasa (6)
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
20/1
2f maurice (JPN) x transit moscow (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x caraveli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
9
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
25/1
2f so you think (NZ) x cat's wish (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.6
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (54.5)
10/1
2f more than ready (USA) x my sanctuary (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 3 - Canonbury Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.62 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Zethus (4)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
5/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Calliope, Pindus, Tragic,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (54.5)
6/4F
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$875,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: T Magnier
3
0.3
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
12/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Viribright Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Viribright Racing
4
0.5
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
2c star turn (AUS) x dukemore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
11/2
2c flying artie (AUS) x palace rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.9
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
2c bull point (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.8
6/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: R Dolan (54.5)
6/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x oridane (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
11.8
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
2c deep field (AUS) x lindy lou (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.67 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
7/4F
4g galileo (IRE) x anja (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58.5)
6/1
5g galileo (IRE) x nechita (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
5.1
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (52.5)
6/1
5m camelot (GB) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
6.6
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (61)
5/1
5
6.7
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Chris C Williams (56)
12/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
5/1
5m so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
19.2
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (52.5)
16/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
26.2
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms W Costin (52)
30/1
9
44
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 5 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.83 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Shaik (11)
11/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/4
3f sebring (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Steel Pier,
This nick: 53 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2
0.8
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
6/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.9
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
2.7
9/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
4.2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
10/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.36 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
9/2
5g makfi (GB) x janistra (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
13/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
5.3
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (57.5)
12/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: R J Price
4
6
3/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (55)
3/1F
5
6.1
6/1
T: T J Bartley
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
6/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
6.3
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
7/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.5
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (60)
13/2
Race 7 - Iron Jack Expressway Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.22 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
10/9F
6m street cry (IRE) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Athiri,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
15/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.5
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x doulmera (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
3.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
5/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
5
4.2
Flit (6)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.3
Mizzy (7)
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Active (Bm88) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.20 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
13/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peggy Selene, Plenary,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
2
0.8
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (53)
14/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.1
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tom Sherry (58)
9/4F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Bjorn Baker Racing
4
1.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/2
4m uncle mo (USA) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
13/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
10/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
8
7.1
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 9 - 50 Years Atc Members (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.74 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
7/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x crystal rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: College Romance,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
2
0.2
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (53.5)
9/2
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.4
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
13/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.9
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Chris C Williams (60)
11/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
2.1
13/4
T: J C Coyle
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
13/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
2.2
11/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: R Dolan (52)
11/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
5m bernardini (USA) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
30/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.