Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Chandon (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.51 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52)
11/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Aspen, Ghisoni, La Parva,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: R Dolan (55)
11/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x elusive leone (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams B/S /Millsy Girls Rcg/BK Rcg
3
3.3
16/1
T: C W Little
R: J Bowman (57.5)
16/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
4.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
20/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.4
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (54)
9/10F
6
5.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
50/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
5.8
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (58)
16/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
10/1
3c sacred falls (NZ) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.23 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Rachel King (54.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baremehter, Better Not Blue, Fontein Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
6/1
6g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Midlands, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
1.3
11/2
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (54)
11/2
3g per incanto (USA) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
4.3
9/2F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Dolan (54.5)
9/2F
3g time for war (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x rosa's joy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Tom Sherry (54)
30/1
7
6.5
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (54)
25/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x jarilee (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.6
20/1
T: William Freedman
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
20/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
8
16/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
16/1
3g no nay never (USA) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
10
8.2
50/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
50/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
8.3
6/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
6/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
8.8
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
12/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x truffle (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
9.7
Scout (1)
15/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B Avdulla (58)
15/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 3 - Nsw Jockeys Association-Bm100 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.10 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (52)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x dezign (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
1.8
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/9F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
3.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (54)
11/1
6m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.9
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1
4h new approach (IRE) x maid to dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
4.5
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L Day (54)
80/1
5m reliable man (GB) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.7
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J R Collett (62)
10/1
4h so you think (NZ) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Millie Fox Stks (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.04 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Rapid Eagle, Subpoena,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
5/2F
5m zoustar (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.8
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
2.4
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
5
3.4
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56)
11/4
5m stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
3.5
Asiago (4)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55.5)
4/1
7
6
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.7
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
30/1
6m street cry (IRE) x tuesday joy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Iron Jack Silver Slipper Stks (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.98 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Aysar,
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$875,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: T Magnier
2
0.2
15/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
15/1
2g cluster (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.5
Direct (6)
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
2c siyouni (FR) x upfront (USA) (war front (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.7
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
1.9
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Parr (56.5)
13/2
2c extreme choice (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/4F
2c dawn approach (IRE) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
Dio (8)
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
2c zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
5.9
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54.5)
100/1
2f star turn (AUS) x lonhtime (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
11.3
Zethus (2)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Parramatta Cup (1900m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.54 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
5/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
16/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
8g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
3
2.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
7/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
4
4.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60.5)
8/1
8g medicean (GB) x qelaan (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
4.2
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
4/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x hairpin (USA) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (53)
25/1
7g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
7
5.4
11/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (55)
11/1
8
5.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
25/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x air kiss (GB) (red ransom (USA))
9
7
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (59)
50/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x jumooh (GB) (monsun (GER))
10
13.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
Race 7 - City Tattersalls Hobartville (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.18 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
15/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
3g sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Even Chance, Riverfalls, Super Tycoon,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
2
1.8
5/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
5/2
3c brazen beau (AUS) x up in lights (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
16/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / M Freedman
4
2.8
13/8F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
13/8F
3c so you think (NZ) x miss otto (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
3g contributer (IRE) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
7
4.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (56.5)
40/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x lady chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.9
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
100/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 8 - Sharp Extensive It (Bm94) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.82 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Emanate (12)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52)
9/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encryption,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (53)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
5.8
11/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
11/1
5g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/2
5g war front (USA) x war echo (USA) (tapit (USA))
5
6.8
16/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
7g west quest (CAN) x from japan (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
7
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55)
12/1
6g french fifteen (FR) x ammia (IRE) (medicean (GB))
7
7.1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/2
4g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
11/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x ready as elle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.4
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x giggleswick (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.6
100/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B Avdulla (58)
100/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x madame trop vite (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
9.1
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Tom Sherry (58)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Cleanaway (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.85 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60)
8/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x sunstyle (AUS) (xaar (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (52)
30/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.2
15/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
2/1
3c pierro (AUS) x sailing by (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
5m street boss (USA) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
7.6
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (57.5)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
7.7
Bazooka (12)
12/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (54)
12/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
8
7.8
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
7/4F
4g shamardal (USA) x panegyric (GB) (monsun (GER))
9
17.7
11/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J Bowman (58)
11/1
3c more than ready (USA) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.