Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Chandon (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.51 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13. Andermatt
52  - 11/4
R: Rachel King
T: James Cummings
3c snitzel (AUS) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: GHISONI, Aspen, Camplin, La Parva,
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
6. Vulpine
55  - 11/1
R: R Dolan
T: Brad Widdup
4m snitzel (AUS) x elusive leone (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams B/S /Millsy Girls Rcg/BK Rcg
3
3.3
4. Sapphire Crown (NZ)
57.5  - 16/1
R: J Bowman
T: C W Little
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
4.4
3. Fanciful Dream
55.5  - 20/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: P M Perry
4m zoustar (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.4
11. Vowmaster
54  - 9/10F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
6
5.5
12. Only Words (NZ)
53.5  - 50/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: C J Waller
3f sweynesse (AUS) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
5.8
1. On The Lead
58  - 16/1
R: Tim Clark
T: R & M Freedman
3c i am invincible (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7
5. Tommy Gold (NZ)
56  - 10/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J A O'Shea
3c sacred falls (NZ) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.23 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9. Blue Missile
54.5  - 5/1
R: Rachel King
T: Michelle Ritchie
4g smart missile (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baremehter, Better Not Blue, Fontein Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15. Texas Storm
54  - 6/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: R R Milligan
6g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Midlands, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
1.3
16. Philipsburg (NZ)
54  - 11/2
R: Ms W Costin
T: James Ponsonby
3g per incanto (USA) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
4
4.3
7. Commando Hunt
54.5  - 9/2F
R: R Dolan
T: Cameron Crockett
3g time for war (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.6
14. Joey's Chance
54.5  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: R P Northam
5g excelebration (IRE) x rosa's joy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.4
5. Lucky Banner
54  - 30/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: R P Northam
7
6.5
17. Post Free
54  - 25/1
R: J R Collett
T: D A Williams
4m olympic glory (IRE) x jarilee (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.6
10. Saint Ambrose
54.5  - 20/1
R: S Clipperton
T: William Freedman
4g sepoy (AUS) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
8
13. Can Do It
54  - 16/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Jean Dubois
3g no nay never (USA) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
10
8.2
12. Badboy McCoy
54.5  - 50/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Ms J Bowen
3g albrecht (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
8.3
3. Katgully Red
56.5  - 6/1
R: N Rawiller
T: Ms J Butler
6g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
8.8
6. Praline
53  - 12/1
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac
T: Dar Lunn
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x truffle (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
9.7
1. Scout
58  - 15/1
R: B Avdulla
T: Mitchell Beer
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 3 - Nsw Jockeys Association-Bm100 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.10 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8. Nimalee
52  - 5/1
R: Rachel King
T: Matthew Smith
4m so you think (NZ) x dezign (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 39 runners; 26 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2023 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$3,600,000
Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock / Coolmore Australia
2
1.8
6. Yao Dash
54  - 10/9F
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
3.1
5. Polly Grey (NZ)
54  - 11/1
R: S Clipperton
T: C J Waller
6m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
4
3.7
7. Aliferous
54  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: K A Lees
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.9
3. Ziegfeld (GB)
57  - 3/1
R: J Bowman
T: James Cummings
4h new approach (IRE) x maid to dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
4.5
4. Sentimental Miss (NZ)
54  - 80/1
R: Ms L Day
T: C J Waller
5m reliable man (GB) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.7
1. Quick Thinker
62  - 10/1
R: J R Collett
T: M Baker & A Forsman
4h so you think (NZ) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
6.7
2. Rondinella (NZ)
57.5  - 20/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: J A O'Shea
6m ocean park (NZ) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Millie Fox Stks (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.04 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3. Subpoenaed (NZ)
56  - 6/1
R: J Bowman
T: C J Waller
Winning siblings: NOT GUILTY, Rapid Eagle, Subpoena,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$825,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Yes Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
1. Madam Rouge
56  - 5/2F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
5m zoustar (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$2,400,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Widden Stud
3
1.8
7. She's Ideel
54  - 8/1
R: J R Collett
T: Bjorn Baker
5m dundeel (NZ) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Baramul Stud
4
2.4
8. Le Lude
54  - 20/1
R: R Dolan
T: John Thompson
5
3.4
2. Positive Peace
56  - 11/4
R: J Parr
T: Bjorn Baker
5m stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
3.5
4. Asiago
55.5  - 4/1
R: Rachel King
T: James Cummings
7
6
9. Exotic Ruby
54  - 10/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Bjorn Baker
5m snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.7
6. Girl Tuesday
54.5  - 30/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C E Conners
6m street cry (IRE) x tuesday joy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Iron Jack Silver Slipper Stks (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.98 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5. Home Affairs
56.5  - 5/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
Winning siblings: AYSAR, Marenaro, Wilbury,
This nick: 33 runners; 30 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$875,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: T Magnier
2
0.2
3. Rocket Tiger
56.5  - 15/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: S Spackman
2g cluster (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.5
6. Direct
56.5  - 16/1
R: N Rawiller
T: Lloyd Kennewell
2c siyouni (FR) x upfront (USA) (war front (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
4
1.7
7. King Of Sparta
56.5  - 30/1
R: J R Collett
T: P & P Snowden
2c i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
1.9
4. Tiger Of Malay
56.5  - 13/2
R: J Parr
T: R & M Freedman
2c extreme choice (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.1
1. Paulele
56.5  - 9/4F
R: J Bowman
T: James Cummings
2c dawn approach (IRE) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.8
8. Dio
56.5  - 11/2
R: B Avdulla
T: M, W & J Hawkes
2c zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
5.9
10. Doola Teela
54.5  - 100/1
R: A Banks
T: G R Nickson
2f star turn (AUS) x lonhtime (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
11.3
2. Zethus
56.5  - 9/1
R: Rachel King
T: James Cummings
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Parramatta Cup (1900m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.54 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
11. Sacramento
53.5  - 5/4F
R: S Clipperton
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g pierro (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 83 runners; 56 winners; 9 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
8. Sikandarabad (IRE)
54  - 16/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Sam Kavanagh
8g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
3
2.1
5. The Lord Mayor (NZ)
55  - 7/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
4
4.1
1. Mustajeer (GB)
60.5  - 8/1
R: J Bowman
T: K A Lees
8g medicean (GB) x qelaan (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
4.2
9. Dadoozdart (GB)
54  - 4/1
R: J Ford
T: M, W & J Hawkes
5g dawn approach (IRE) x hairpin (USA) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.4
13. Mr Marathon Man (GB)
53  - 25/1
R: R Dolan
T: Richard Litt
7g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
7
5.4
4. Paths Of Glory (GB)
55  - 11/1
R: Rachel King
T: R & M Freedman
8
5.5
7. Selino (GB)
54.5  - 25/1
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
5g champs elysees (GB) x air kiss (GB) (red ransom (USA))
9
7
3. Raheen House (IRE)
59  - 50/1
R: N Rawiller
T: K A Lees
7g sea the stars (IRE) x jumooh (GB) (monsun (GER))
10
13.8
12. Herengawe (NZ)
53  - 20/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: C J Waller
6g zed (NZ) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
Race 7 - City Tattersalls Hobartville (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.18 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
1. Aegon (NZ)
56.5  - 15/4
R: J Bowman
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3g sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 30 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
2
1.8
3. North Pacific
56.5  - 5/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3c brazen beau (AUS) x up in lights (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2
5. Prime Star
56.5  - 16/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: R & M Freedman
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / M Freedman
4
2.8
4. Peltzer
56.5  - 13/8F
R: Tim Clark
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3c so you think (NZ) x miss otto (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3
7. Lion's Roar (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J A O'Shea
3g contributer (IRE) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.1
2. King's Legacy
56.5  - 20/1
R: J R Collett
T: P & P Snowden
7
4.3
8. The Elanora
56.5  - 12/1
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
13. High Supremacy (NZ)
56.5  - 40/1
R: Rachel King
T: R & M Freedman
3g savabeel (AUS) x lady chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.9
12. Easy Campese
56.5  - 100/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: J G Sargent
3g sidestep (AUS) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 8 - Sharp Extensive It (Bm94) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.82 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12. Emanate
52  - 9/4F
R: Rachel King
T: James Cummings
4m lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: ENCRYPTION, Stelvio,
This nick: 49 runners; 39 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.8
10. Black Magnum
53  - 12/1
R: R Dolan
T: Mark Newnham
5g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
5.8
1. Handle The Truth
57.5  - 11/1
R: B Griffiths
T: K R Dryden
5g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
6
4. Munitions (USA)
58  - 9/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
5g war front (USA) x war echo (USA) (tapit (USA))
5
6.8
3. Cradle Mountain
59  - 16/1
R: J R Collett
T: Clare Cunningham
7g west quest (CAN) x from japan (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
7
8. Flat Heaven (FR)
55  - 12/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Bjorn Baker
6g french fifteen (FR) x ammia (IRE) (medicean (GB))
7
7.1
7. Spaceboy
57  - 9/2
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: G Portelli
4g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.2
9. Accession
53.5  - 11/1
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
4g brazen beau (AUS) x ready as elle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.4
6. Plague Stone
57.5  - 25/1
R: N Rawiller
T: David Pfieffer
5g lonhro (AUS) x giggleswick (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.6
5. Spending To Win
58  - 100/1
R: B Avdulla
T: Mitchell Beer
7g snitzel (AUS) x madame trop vite (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
9.1
2. Tavisan (NZ)
58  - 12/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
5g tavistock (NZ) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Cleanaway (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.85 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2. Starspangled Rodeo
60  - 8/1
R: J Parr
T: Bjorn Baker
6g teofilo (IRE) x sunstyle (AUS) (xaar (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
2
3
11. Maui Girl
52  - 30/1
R: Ms L Day
T: J C Coyle
5m lope de vega (IRE) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$240,000
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo, NSW
Buyer: Written Tycoon Syndicate
3
3.2
5. Fulmina
55.5  - 15/2
R: Tom Sherry
T: Mark Newnham
4m snitzel (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$55,000
2021 Inglis Australian Broodmare Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 130,000
4
4
16. Wheelhouse
54  - 2/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
3c pierro (AUS) x sailing by (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.1
10. So Taken
56  - 25/1
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
5m street boss (USA) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
7.6
6. Cuban Royale
57.5  - 40/1
R: J Ford
T: R & L Price
6g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
7.7
12. Bazooka
54  - 12/1
R: S Clipperton
T: David Payne
3g smart missile (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
8
7.8
4. Lackeen (GB)
58  - 7/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
4g shamardal (USA) x panegyric (GB) (monsun (GER))
9
17.7
14. Global Quest
58  - 11/1
R: J Bowman
T: Annabel Neasham
3c more than ready (USA) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.