Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - Midway (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.48 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2. Soami
59.5  - 7/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: David Pfieffer
6g so you think (NZ) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
0.4
11. Smart Little Miss
55  - 8/1
R: Ms L Day
T: R J Quinton
4m smart missile (AUS) x skein (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
2024 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
3
1.4
5. Different Strokes
57.5  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: Ms K Waugh
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: BRT Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
4
1.8
3. Diamond Diesel
58.5  - 15/8F
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Adam Duggan
6g mossman (AUS) x malacca cane (AUS) (big brown (USA))
5
1.9
14. Dreamdeel
54.5  - 14/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Allan Kehoe
4g dundeel (NZ) x umacruiser (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
2.1
10. Sumo Star
55.5  - 12/1
R: J R Collett
T: G Portelli
3g maurice (JPN) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.2
7. Nosey Parker
56.5  - 8/1
R: S Clipperton
T: P M Perry
3g choisir (AUS) x ellie's gem (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
2.9
4. Bluff 'n' Bluster
57.5  - 25/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: J C Coyle
9
3
9. Cream Rises
56  - 15/1
R: D R Beasley
T: C E Conners
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x more strawberries (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.2
8. Elettrica (NZ)
56  - 8/1
R: C Schofield
T: Richard & Will Freedman
4m vespa (NZ) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
3.3
6. Zorocat
56.5  - 25/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: D Lane
5m toronado (IRE) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.4
13. Tinka's Lad
56  - 12/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Ms K Waugh
Race 2 - Racing For Good On July 29 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.84 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10. Taormina
55.5  - 7/4F
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2f written tycoon (AUS) x infra dig (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coburg, Dignitosa,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
3. Fukubana
57  - 5/1
R: J Parr
T: M J Dunn
2c dundeel (NZ) x sekiyama (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Dunn / Neil Jenkinson
3
2
1. Inhibitions
56.5  - 9/4
R: Zac Lloyd
T: James Cummings
2f zoustar (AUS) x workdrinks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
4
2.5
7. Le Chocolat (NZ)
56  - 25/1
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
2c ocean park (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
4. Missile Defence
57  - 20/1
R: Reece Jones
T: A J Cummings
2c smart missile (AUS) x soffraaj (AUS) (iffraaj (GB))
6
3.4
11. Miss Ghent
55  - 8/1
R: D R Beasley
T: N F Gardner
2f dundeel (NZ) x mine two (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
3.6
8. Listentozou (NZ)
56  - 9/1
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
2c zoustar (AUS) x lady de bathe (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
3.7
2. Extreme Spirit
58  - 20/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: G Portelli
9
14.7
12. Rewarding Belle
54.5  - 66/1
R: R Dolan
T: M J Lunn
2f reward for effort (AUS) x bel price (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.86 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
1. Eaglemont (IRE)
57.5  - 9/4F
R: Zac Lloyd
T: M J Dunn
6g camelot (GB) x erdiyna (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7. Burrandana
57.5  - 5/2
R: J R Collett
T: P J Morgan
4g duporth (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
11. Chase My Crown
57  - 7/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: W T Wilkes
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed in - $ 11,000
4
4.2
8. Barradas
57.5  - 8/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: B F Cavanough
4g star turn (AUS) x majestic flute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.4
10. Competition
57.5  - 40/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Cameron Crockett
3g shooting to win (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
6.7
15. Allgemeine
55.5  - 14/1
R: J Ford
T: Matthew Dale
4m maurice (JPN) x graphitic gaga (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.9
4. Spitfire
59  - 20/1
R: Nick Heywood
T: Matthew Dale
4g pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.9
17. Shafty
59  - 100/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: D P Blundell
5g shaft (AUS) x coupolette (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
9.4
12. Moon Reader
57  - 20/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: T R Martin
4m odyssey moon (AUS) x zeitlin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
11.3
13. Nullify
55.5  - 80/1
R: D R Beasley
T: Matthew Dale
4m epaulette (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
16.7
14. Dubai Showgirl
55.5  - 100/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Tash Burleigh
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x i'm a showoff (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
19.3
6. Danza In The Dark
59  - 30/1
R: R Hutchings
T: Stephen Meyer
13
19.4
3. Seahaven
59  - 15/1
R: B Prebble
T: Paul Messara
4g mikki isle (JPN) x dame pattie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
14
28
2. Assiduity
59  - 16/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Cameron Crockett
Race 4 - Kia Ora Prague (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.00 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2. Kirkeby
60  - 10/1
R: B Prebble
T: C J Waller
Winning siblings: Kapakiri,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3. So United
56.5  - 15/4
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5g so you think (NZ) x maglissa (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
3
3
6. Union Gap (NZ)
56.5  - 8/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g redwood (GB) x let's divorce (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$4,000
4
3.5
8. Whangaehu (NZ)
56  - 15/2
R: A Hyeronimus
T: C J Waller
4g proisir (AUS) x pinot grieve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.1
4. Wahine Toa
59  - 13/4
R: J R Collett
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6m dalakhani (IRE) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6.2
7. Mcgeehan
56  - 20/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: P & M Cave
6g excelebration (IRE) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.8
1. Manbehindthemoney (GB)
60.5  - 2/1F
R: Zac Lloyd
T: Annabel Neasham
4g bobby's kitten (USA) x sagesse (GB) (smart strike (CAN))
8
14.8
10. Spoke To Rajiv (NZ)
54  - 25/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: J A Sylvester
5g pentire (GB) x martini lass (NZ) (librettist (USA))
Race 5 - Furphy (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8. Wategos
55.5  - 4/1
R: J R Collett
T: Bjorn Baker
4g capitalist (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: RC Bloodstock
2
0.2
2. Brudenell
60.5  - 10/9F
R: Tim Clark
T: K A Lees
3g russian revolution (AUS) x knit 'n' purl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Lees Racing / Tasman Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: BRT Bloodstock
3
0.7
7. Givara
54.5  - 15/2
R: Zac Lloyd
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g all too hard (AUS) x renascent (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
1.4
12. O'tycoon
52  - 13/2
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
3g written tycoon (AUS) x miss ballantine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
3. So Good So Cool
59.5  - 11/2
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Sara Ryan
4g capitalist (AUS) x iggimacool (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
1.9
4. Huon
59  - 12/1
R: J Parr
T: Richard Litt
4g kermadec (NZ) x cataclysm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
14.6
5. Rising
57  - 40/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: B F Cavanough
4g i am invincible (AUS) x samara dancer (NZ) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Race 6 - Precise Air (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9. Petulant
55  - 13/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Winning siblings: CASINO SEVENTEEN, Husk, Leg Work, Plaza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Waverider Buoy
57.5  - 3/1F
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
3f nicconi (AUS) x catch a wave (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1
8. Tashi
55  - 11/2
R: C Schofield
T: P & P Snowden
3f sebring (AUS) x ghenwaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.2
6. Acappella Sun
54  - 5/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: Matthew Dale
3f sebring sun (AUS) x in unison (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
12. Principessa (NZ)
54  - 5/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Joseph Pride
6
2.9
3. Lady Brook
57  - 20/1
R: S Clipperton
T: Joseph Pride
7
3.3
5. Xtra Gear
55.5  - 16/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: Richard Laming
4m xtravagant (NZ) x stregheria (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
8
4
13. Zip On By
52  - 20/1
R: Reece Jones
T: L J Bridge
3f sebring (AUS) x zoe's image (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.1
4. Running Bear
57  - 16/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Ms J Bowen
5m your song (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
5.4
11. Holy Tycoon
54  - 60/1
R: J Ford
T: T S Howlett
4m written tycoon (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.1
1. Miss Jay Fox
59.5  - 16/1
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
5m written tycoon (AUS) x miss eejay (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
12
17.3
7. Wingardium
56.5  - 20/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Bjorn Baker
3f vancouver (AUS) x leviosa (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.65 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9. Kangaroo Court
54.5  - 14/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3g snitzel (AUS) x no evidence needed (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
13. Howgoodareyou
52  - 7/1
R: Rachel King
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f so you think (NZ) x ana royale (AUS) (anacheeva (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
1. Token Capitalist
59.5  - 6/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: Annabel Neasham
3g capitalist (AUS) x token of love (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing/Brian McGuire
4
1.7
2. Chorlton Lane (IRE)
59.5  - 11/8F
R: J R Collett
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g mehmas (IRE) x asmeen (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.1
4. Noble Conqueror
56.5  - 7/1
R: B Prebble
T: C J Waller
3g churchill (IRE) x dixie chick (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
6
3
5. Amor Victorious
56  - 7/1
R: J Parr
T: Bjorn Baker
3g caravaggio (USA) x koizora (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.3
8. Sweysive (NZ)
55.5  - 25/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Bjorn Baker
3g sweynesse (AUS) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
3.9
7. Forecaster
56  - 50/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: P M Perry
3g impending (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
9
4.1
11. Liangelo
54  - 50/1
R: Ms R Freeman
T: Benjamin Smith
3g hellbent (AUS) x sicilian miss (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
5.3
12. Navios
53.5  - 40/1
R: J Ford
T: Joseph Pride
3g astern (AUS) x doncella (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
6.2
6. Bokuden
56  - 30/1
R: S Clipperton
T: P & P Snowden
3c deep impact (JPN) x admire pink (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
12
7.6
10. King's Duty
54  - 20/1
R: Reece Jones
T: M S Minervini
3g exosphere (AUS) x shemai (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 8 - Toyota Winter Challenge (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.81 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
12. Barbie's Fox
53  - 9/2
R: Zac Lloyd
T: Ben & J D Hayes
6m foxwedge (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: J Graham
2
0.4
3. Hosier (IRE)
55.5  - 14/1
R: J R Collett
T: M S Minervini
6g camelot (GB) x time ahead (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
3
0.6
8. Steely
54  - 10/1
R: A Adkins
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
6g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Dylan Barnett Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: G Ryan
4
2.8
2. Sibaaq (GB)
57  - 6/1
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
5g dark angel (IRE) x maid to dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
3.1
15. Semana
53  - 11/4F
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6
4.3
4. Bonny Ezra (NZ)
54.5  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: C J Waller
7g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
5.4
14. Ruby Tuesday
53  - 40/1
R: Reece Jones
T: G Portelli
6m deep field (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.4
5. Longvillers (FR)
55  - 9/1
R: B Prebble
T: C J Waller
5g le havre (IRE) x lady meydan (FR) (american post (GB))
9
6.5
10. Resonator
54  - 5/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3g brazen beau (AUS) x dejavu rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.9
13. Lady Of Luxury
53  - 20/1
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
5m criterion (NZ) x miss beauty world (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
7.1
6. Norwegian Bliss (NZ)
54  - 25/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Nathan Doyle
5m el roca (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12
7. Iene Fortune (BRZ)
54  - 50/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: C J Waller
4g goldikovic (IRE) x quiero plata (BRZ) (wild event (USA))
13
14.7
16. Travest (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: D R Beasley
T: G D Hickman
6g tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 9 - Schweppes July Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.71 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8. Omni Man
54  - 9/10F
R: Rachel King
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g i am invincible (AUS) x courgette (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4. Dragonstone
58  - 15/2
R: Tom Sherry
T: Joseph Pride
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 65,000
3
1.9
7. Sweet Ride
57  - 7/2
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Ryan / S Alexiou
4
2.4
9. Munitions (USA)
53.5  - 16/1
R: R Dolan
T: Richard Litt
7g war front (USA) x war echo (USA) (tapit (USA))
5
2.7
11. Our Bellagio Miss
52  - 25/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: R & L Price
6m casino prince (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.6
1. Zethus
58  - 4/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: James Cummings
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.3
12. Forzanini
52  - 16/1
R: A Adkins
T: P & P Snowden
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
12.3
10. Valiant Dream
53  - 200/1
R: Reece Jones
T: J & G Lee
7g magnus (AUS) x captivating lady (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 10 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm88) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.66 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4. Kalino
60  - 5/2F
R: B Prebble
T: C J Waller
4g pierro (AUS) x lanikai (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call Me Maggie, Maili,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.4
1. Much Much Better
59.5  - 13/4
R: Zac Lloyd
T: Sara Ryan
5g stratum (AUS) x dayeala (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
1.2
12. He's Our Bonneval (GB)
56  - 13/4
R: C Schofield
T: T Busuttin & N Young
6g siyouni (FR) x dreamlike (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
1.3
11. Wollombi
56  - 12/1
R: S Clipperton
T: P & P Snowden
3f extreme choice (AUS) x hazlebrook (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
1.6
10. Garrison
57  - 9/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Ms K Waugh
6g i am invincible (AUS) x unassailed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.3
6. Glint Of Silver
58.5  - 12/1
R: J Ford
T: David Pfieffer
3g rubick (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.7
15. Tajneed
54  - 11/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: P & P Snowden
3f i am invincible (AUS) x roudha (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.7
3. Born A King (GB)
60  - 30/1
R: Tim Clark
T: C J Waller
6g frankel (GB) x fairwater (USA) (empire maker (USA))
9
4.9
14. Kingsheir (GB)
55.5  - 25/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Ms K Waugh
6g kingman (GB) x rose memory (IRE) (elusive city (USA))
10
6.2
9. Casino Kid
57  - 30/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Joseph Pride
5g casino prince (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.