Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, September 10

Race 1 - Pantac Security Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.30 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (57)
11/4
3f star witness (AUS) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barangaready, Bringaroo, Nangami,
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (57)
25/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.4
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (57)
15/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1.5
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (57)
8/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.3
5/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x moulin rouge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.6
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
40/1
3f helmet (AUS) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
3.7
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
150/1
10
5.2
Nariko (5)
25/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
25/1
11
5.9
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x her majesty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
6
200/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
200/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x bambatu (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
13
8
200/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: J Benbow (57)
200/1
14
8.3
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
60/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
15
13.3
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (57)
40/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x concluding (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 2 - Growmaster Sale Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.20 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (56)
15/8F
3g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Starstripe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: M S Hibbs
R: L Nolen (56.5)
9/4
4m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (56)
5/1
5
2.8
Elraazy (14)
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
6
5.6
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
10/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
8
10.1
20/1
T: M W Ryan
R: John Robertson (58.5)
20/1
5g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
18.1
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
100/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
10
20.3
Stasio (4)
150/1
T: C Gafa
R: J Noonan (58.5)
150/1
11
22.1
Suri (9)
150/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
150/1
9m niello (AUS) x tomarg (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 3 - Eddie Brand Memorial Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.03 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
10/1
4m stratum (AUS) x mambo in freeport (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Winning siblings: All Too Free, Anish, Darmita, Fira, Rajamani, Ravi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/7F
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (56)
4/7F
3c nicconi (AUS) x miss andretti (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.1
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
3f street boss (USA) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.3
13/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
13/2
5
2.3
66/1
T: R Cluning
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
66/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.6
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (56)
5/1
7
2.8
30/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
30/1
8
3.5
80/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Allen (56)
80/1
3g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
9
3.6
30/1
T: G D Stewart
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
5g al samer (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
5.1
100/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
100/1
4m magnus (AUS) x causeway cat (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
5.2
100/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
100/1
4m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
5.6
Behati (4)
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
30/1
4m danerich (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 4 - Sale Water Specialists Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.20 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (56)
7/2F
3g all too hard (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dot Painting, Shooting Love, Whiteley,
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: A L Douch
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
6/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
15/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/1
4
1.5
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
4m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.4
Pissaro (18)
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
9/1
3c pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
100/1
4m danesis (IRE) x firm belief (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
7
4.3
150/1
T: Len Ablett
R: J Noonan (58.5)
150/1
7g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
4.4
11/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
11/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.4
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (56.5)
9/2
4m pentire (GB) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
10
5.6
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
25/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
7.3
Roar (14)
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
12
7.4
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (56)
7/1
13
13.4
9/1
T: Des McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
9/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x rorys belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
16.4
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
100/1
5m good journey (USA) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Oneills Restaurant (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.48 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
11/1
7g bramshaw (AUS) x lucy in the sky (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
Winning siblings: Marmalade Diamonds,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
14/1
T: J L Wilson
R: N Callow (59)
14/1
6g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pressure Drop,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
13/4
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (58.5)
13/4
4g bernardini (USA) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: B Werner (58.5)
8/1
5g desert king (IRE) x proven deb (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
5
0.9
15/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x touch too much (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
1
5/2F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
5/2F
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2
8/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
8/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x waheeda (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
2.3
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
20/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x couverture (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
2.7
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
30/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
10
4.5
15/1
T: A L Douch
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
15/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.2
Kilmany (15)
60/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
12
8.2
100/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (54)
100/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
13
8.6
150/1
T: R Cluning
R: Harry Grace (51)
150/1
5m easy choice (AUS) x smokin' indian (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Race 6 - House Proud (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.76 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
5/1
Winning siblings: Sparkling Stone,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: N Callow (62.5)
5/2
8g denon (USA) x alpine spring (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
3
4.1
4/1
T: G M Carson
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
4/1
7m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.2
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
7/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
7.2
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
15.2
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Harry Grace (51)
100/1
10m inflate (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 7 - Kwik Tip Bins (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.65 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
10/1
9h commands (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 47 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
7/4F
3c tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
5/2
4
1.4
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
5/2
4g husson (ARG) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.2
15/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: J Benbow (57)
15/1
6
8.9
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
12/1
5m equiano (FR) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Duart Homestead (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.30 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57.5)
5/2F
5m street cry (IRE) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (59)
6/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
0.2
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (60.5)
9/2
7g thewayyouare (USA) x artistry (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
4
1.7
40/1
T: L M Childs
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
40/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
5
2
25/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
25/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
6
2.7
15/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: N Callow (56)
15/2
7m marwina (AUS) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
2.8
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
15/1
4g helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.1
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
4m al samer (AUS) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M J Walker (60)
20/1
8g host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
10.8
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
10/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
11
13.1
10/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Thomas Stockdale (61.5)
10/1
10g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Brief Affair (Bm64) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.94 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: M W Ryan
R: John Robertson (59.5)
25/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57)
9/2
3
0.8
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
8/1
7g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
4
1.3
10/1
T: R Cluning
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
10/1
5
2
20/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
9m brief truce (USA) x trista bay (AUS) (tristaplane (NZ))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
20/1
5m bianconi (USA) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
2.7
8/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: N Callow (58.5)
8/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
3.5
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (59)
11/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.2
Aagas (3)
40/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
40/1
6g golden snake (USA) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
5
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
5/2F
5m commands (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
12
7.7
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
6g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
8.1
40/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
40/1
10g statue of liberty (USA) x my nancy (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.