Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - T'bred Club Merson Cooper Stks (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (57)
13/4F
2c street boss (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frost Flowers, Kattegat, Skagerrak,
This nick: 25 runners; 13 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
10/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x jezzabba (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
1.9
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
25/1
4
2
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (55)
12/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.2
Geist (10)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
4/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x wraith (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
2f real impact (JPN) x harmonized feeling (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.6
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: B Vorster (55)
8/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.4
Safeeya (15)
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (55)
8/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.7
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x nothin but a dream (USA) (first defence (USA))
10
6.5
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
20/1
2c headwater (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
11
10.8
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55)
10/1
2f sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
12.1
66/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ethan Brown (57)
66/1
2c zebedee (GB) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Sandown Cup (3200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:24.64 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
15/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
5/1
3
1.5
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
8/1
4
1.6
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
7m raise the flag (GB) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (60)
4/1
7h lando (GER) x sky dancing (IRE) (exit to nowhere (USA))
6
3.8
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/2
6g muhtathir (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
8
16.1
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Vorster (54)
50/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x queen of queens (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Mrc 6 Mth M'ship Twilight Glow (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.51 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
Xilong (2)
6/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
6/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x pane in the glass (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pierro Belle, Roomooz,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/2
3f reset (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (55)
30/1
4
2.6
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
6/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
25/1
6
3.7
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (55)
13/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x comaneci (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.2
Feign (10)
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (55)
100/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x commanding secret (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
30/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.5
5/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: B Melham (55)
5/1
10
10
Zoujea (8)
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: S Baster (55)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x anjea (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Sandown Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.29 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/4
T: Logan McGill
R: S Baster (55.5)
15/4
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delta D'or, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x purple butterfly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.8
7/2
T: J W Price
R: D Yendall (54)
7/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: C W Little
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3
13/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
13/8F
6g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
3.2
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x illicitly (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Clanbrooke Racing Doveton Stks (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.85 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Coach, Copper, Frostin', St Edward's Crown,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: T Rogers
R: B Park (54)
40/1
3
1.6
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: B Melham (55.5)
7/1
4
2.1
40/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
5
2.5
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/2
7g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
2.7
80/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Dee (54)
80/1
7
2.8
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (60)
15/2
7g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
3.8
10/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Vorster (54)
10/1
5g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
3.9
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
10
4.3
9/2
T: G M Begg
R: D Yendall (54)
9/2
11
4.4
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: M Zahra (59)
3/1F
5g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 6 - Kevin Heffernan Stakes (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.26 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
9/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x special episode (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Best Episode, Special Girls,
This nick: 28 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/8F
3
0.3
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
5/1
6g duporth (AUS) x heyington honey (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
0.7
15/4
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J Doyle (59)
15/4
6g dubawi (IRE) x savannah belle (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
0.9
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
16/1
6g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
1
15/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (59)
15/1
4h sebring (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.5
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x commanding angel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.7
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (59)
40/1
5h pierro (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Sandown Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.96 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
5/2F
3f brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Doyle (57)
12/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x diademe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.5
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
13/4
3c puissance de lune (IRE) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.8
Banquo (1)
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
0.9
50/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Damien Thornton (57)
50/1
3g reset (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.2
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (55)
4/1
3f toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
5.2
200/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Vorster (57)
200/1
3c pentire (GB) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.2
200/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (57)
200/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x tad infinitum (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
19.2
Defend (9)
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
20/1
3g deep field (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
Race 8 - Quayclean Zipping Classic (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.01 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
2/1F
5h galileo (IRE) x alta anna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
1.9
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (58)
20/1
4g bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
4
2.2
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/1
7h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
5
3
50/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
50/1
7g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
3.5
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/4
7g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
8
4
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (59)
11/2
7g champs elysees (GB) x dalvina (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.5
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (58)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
5.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
20/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 9 - Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stks (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.02 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
11/1
7m manhattan rain (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Lago Heriz, Diasonic,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55)
4/1F
5m sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
3
0.2
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
0.3
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55)
25/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
5
1.1
Noire (1)
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (58)
4/1F
6m foxwedge (AUS) x valadon (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
1.5
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
11/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
1.9
Vanuatu (11)
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55)
5/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2
11/2
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (55)
11/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x rapidement (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
3.3
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ordinance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 10 - Big Screen Co. Eclipse Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.56 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/2
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
11/2
7g paco boy (IRE) x dont dili dali (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J Doyle (56)
10/9F
5g dansili (GB) x west wind (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
4.3
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
5g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
4
4.5
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
6g deep impact (JPN) x immaculate cat (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
8.1
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/1
7g mamool (IRE) x picobella (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
8
8.9
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Vorster (54)
30/1
5g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
9.7
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
150/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
10
9.8
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
25/1
7g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
11.3
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
40/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.