Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, February 19

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.14 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/4F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snow Sparkle, Terwilliker, Vamos Bebe,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/2
2f smart missile (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.8
Surooj (6)
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
3/1
2f sebring (AUS) x shaaheq (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
8/1
2c fighting sun (AUS) x the copper sun (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
5.5
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
25/1
2c fiorente (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
5.7
Anitra (7)
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55.5)
11/2
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x el laoob (USA) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.7
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
40/1
2g helmet (AUS) x sweet miss ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.68 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
3f makfi (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Allinthistogether, Wyndspelle,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M J Walker (59.5)
5/1
3
0.3
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
11/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x icy heels (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
0.4
13/8F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (59.5)
13/8F
3g reset (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
0.5
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
8/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x kelly o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59.5)
8/1
3g street boss (USA) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: M Aitken (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Long Fine Plate (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:39.00 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: S Morrish
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
9/1
6g shocking (AUS) x utmost caution (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abacus, Expat, Queensland,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.4
7/4F
T: P G Carey
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
7/4F
5m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
14/1
6m saxon (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.4
5/2
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (60)
5/2
5g pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
11.4
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
30/1
10g elvstroem (AUS) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.76 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
10/9F
3f sebring (AUS) x sistonic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Chris Caserta (56)
12/1
5m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
3.8
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
25/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x fleur cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
4.5
14/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: L Nolen (57)
14/1
5
7.2
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
13/2
4m duporth (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
11.7
8/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
8/1
5m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.89 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
11/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (55.5)
8/1
3
0.6
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
7/1
4
1.1
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
11/4
3f uncle mo (USA) x segments (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
1.8
Modear (2)
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (56)
4/1
3f helmet (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.8
Paris (4)
2/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (56.5)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
T: A B Logan
R: M Aitken (55)
25/1
3f danerich (AUS) x flash back (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.44 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (58)
4/1
6m war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Money Twist, Storm Whisper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59)
6/1
4g pierro (AUS) x snow hero (AUS) (true hero (USA))
3
0.2
10/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: J Noonan (59.5)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.7
Jenstar (11)
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
3/1F
4m havana gold (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
11/1
6g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
7
5.3
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
5/1
5g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
35.3
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
4/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.75 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
5/4F
5g new approach (IRE) x the shrew (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (57.5)
10/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
13/8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
13/8
5g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jye McNeil (59)
30/1
6m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
4.1
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
8/1
6
7.6
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
10/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Race 8 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.53 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (59)
5/2F
4g niagara (AUS) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Liam Riordan (59)
5/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (57.5)
9/2
3g niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
4
0.5
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (57.5)
4/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (58)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x leica light (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
3.5
Fudged (14)
7/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
7/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
4.7
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
10/1
5m elzaam (AUS) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.7
60/1
T: A B Logan
R: M Aitken (58.5)
60/1
6g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
9.7
100/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
100/1
8g arch (USA) x come touch the sun (IRE) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.9
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
25/1
11
15.9
100/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.