Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Saturday, February 4

Race 1 - Kane McKill Tree Services Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.88 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Richard Clarke
R: W Pearson (59)
13/2
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x good faith (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
13/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (55)
13/4
3f mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
6.5
2/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: N Callow (56.5)
2/1F
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x alliszar spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
7.6
10/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
10/1
4m zariz (AUS) x miss canberra (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
10.1
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (59)
12/1
6
12.2
7/2
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms M Kinny (55.5)
7/2
4m olympus (AUS) x hahjes (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
7
12.9
20/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: R Bensley (56.5)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Wilton Logging (Bm55) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.64 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Kelly Gooch
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/4
4g astronomer royal (USA) x risette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Dignity Lady, Een Leven, Spirit Cent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/1
T: R J Howes
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
15/1
9g dane fever (AUS) x golden winner (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
8/1
8m elusive quality (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.4
25/1
T: James Curtis
R: Shelley Walsh (54.5)
25/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.2
16/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
16/1
6
6.4
7/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (58)
7/4F
4g krupt (AUS) x miss anna louise (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
6.6
9/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
9/1
6m california dane (AUS) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
7.5
5/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
5/1
3f dubleo (USA) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Wilderness Oysters Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.27 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
5/2F
4g strategic (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
25/1
T: C G Smith
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
25/1
7g consolidator (USA) x the guru club (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
5.8
7/2
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (55.5)
7/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
8.5
11/4
T: Paul Murray
R: Brock Ryan (56)
11/4
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
5
14.2
12/1
T: G Boucher
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
12/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
14.5
3/1
T: Richard Laming
R: N Callow (57)
3/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lust (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - P.Kilkelly 50 Yrs B'making Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.11 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: N Callow (56.5)
1/1F
3g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
12/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.7
25/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: M Travers (55)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x mistakes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.8
60/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Brodie Loy (58)
60/1
4g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
T: G Boucher
R: Shelley Walsh (54)
30/1
4m ready's image (USA) x topsinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: S Guymer (58)
40/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x la rieuse (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.7
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
4/1
3g time thief (AUS) x vonrob (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
5
5/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (55)
5/2
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x sudden fever (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
10.9
16/1
T: Katrina Rose
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
16/1
6g untouchable (AUS) x suitangi (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
Race 5 - G. Grant Barrier Attendant-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.43 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
4/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: R Bensley (58)
3/1
5g street cry (IRE) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.6
14/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
14/1
7m see you yarraman (AUS) x senorita saxby (AUS) (kailey senor (USA))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (58)
2/1F
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2
11/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (54)
11/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
5.1
40/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms K Adams (54)
40/1
6m redente (AUS) x colrisco girl (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
100
5/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Shelley Walsh (54)
5/1
6m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
Race 6 - Plasterers & Usg Boral Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sunwisp (10)
9/2
T: P L Wiggins
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1F
T: Colbey Hill
R: N Callow (57)
4/1F
5m iffraaj (GB) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.1
7/1
T: C C Pearson
R: S Guymer (57)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.4
8/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: B P Ward (56.5)
8/1
5
5.2
9/2
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
9/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.5
6/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
6/1
7
7.8
80/1
T: Katrina Rose
R: Jason Devrimol (57.5)
80/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
9.8
10/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: R Bensley (58.5)
10/1
3g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
10.3
60/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
60/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x denrena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
10.8
14/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Shelley Walsh (56.5)
14/1
3f olympus (AUS) x hello cocky (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
800
4/1F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
4/1F
5g reset (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Plasterers & Usg Boral (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.17 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Bruce Stewart
R: W Pearson (59.5)
6/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Grasp (8)
13/2
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Brodie Loy (58)
13/2
5g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: R Bensley (59.5)
6/1
3g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.6
5/2F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
5/2F
4g beneteau (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: S Vella
R: Shelley Walsh (54)
12/1
7g strategic (AUS) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.2
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms M Kinny (53.5)
11/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
7
6.3
Case (6)
7/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
7/1
3f dubleo (USA) x wild irish girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
6.8
11/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Jason Devrimol (57.5)
11/1
6g al samer (AUS) x damasta (USA) (ogygian (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (58.5)
20/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
11.4
5/1
T: Peter Afflick
R: B P Ward (58.5)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x dazzling daphne (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
16.9
14/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.