Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Thursday, November 2

Race 1 - South Coast Golf Tours Mdn (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.50 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/6F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
4/6F
4g zariz (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
4.8
60/1
T: M J Smith
R: B P Ward (59)
60/1
4
5.7
Foroz (8)
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55.5)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
7.9
60/1
T: A L McRae
R: M Heagney (59)
60/1
8g estambul (ARG) x game lady (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
8.8
25/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
25/1
5m easy choice (AUS) x smokin' indian (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
7
16.4
16/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: P Scorse (57)
16/1
4g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x impetuance (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 2 - Bega District News Hcp (1608m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.82 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dure (1)
4/1
T: M J Smith
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
4/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x revive (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jimmy Recard, Street Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Grasp (6)
3/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
3/1
6g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (54)
6/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
9/4F
T: Jamie Stewart
R: R Bensley (54)
9/4F
6g commands (AUS) x dash for gretna (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
5
2
3/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (55.5)
3/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Domain Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.82 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
15/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Ameares, Skaifee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/11F
T: R R Wheatley
R: R Bensley (57)
4/11F
3
4.1
Bilby (6)
6/1
T: R C Manning
R: M Travers (57.5)
6/1
4
4.7
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: N Souquet (59)
16/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5
30/1
T: J Rolfe
R: P Scorse (57)
30/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x shalsucceed (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
8.2
16/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
16/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
10.4
60/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
60/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x seasons joy (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
14.2
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: M Heagney (59)
200/1
6g vice admiral (AUS) x miss splasher (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 4 - Bombala Times (Bm61) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.53 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
8/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
Winning siblings: Legal Time, Quantum Time, Tiara Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Matthew Wood
R: N Souquet (57)
7/4F
4m ready's image (USA) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.2
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
7/2
4
1.8
7/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
7/2
4m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (55)
11/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x yama kumo (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
2
20/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
6g denman (AUS) x celestial flight (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
7
4
16/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (59.5)
16/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: A L McRae
R: M Heagney (59)
16/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x vin de france (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 5 - Merimbula News Weekly (Bm60) (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.96 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Z Garsztka
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
11/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
4/1
3
1.9
7/2
T: M J Smith
R: M Travers (59.5)
7/2
7g war pass (USA) x femme la folle (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
3.2
13/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (53.5)
13/4
7g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
12/1
10g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
7m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
7
7.4
13/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (58)
13/2
8
8.4
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
11g savabeel (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Eden Magnet Hcp (C1) (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.70 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
15/2
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Bang On Target, Saint Patricks Day,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (54)
10/9F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
14/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
T: R C Manning
R: M Travers (58)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x west love (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
3
11/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/2
7g fubu (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
7
3.1
4/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms M Kinny (55.5)
4/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
6.4
40/1
T: G R Wright
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
40/1
4g stratum (AUS) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.7
200/1
T: S D Burns
R: M Heagney (54)
200/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x red temptation (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 7 - Stonyvale Holsteins P/L Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (55)
11/2
6m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
11/2
5m excellent art (GB) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.8
11/8F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (56)
11/8F
4m commands (AUS) x revamp (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
4
3.1
11/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Simon Miller (55)
11/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
3.2
Hajduk (5)
5/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (55.5)
5/2
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4.7
150/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: R Bensley (55)
150/1
4g pluck (USA) x ladakh (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
60/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
60/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x ulap (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
10
100/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Ms M Kinny (55.5)
100/1
5g spinning world (USA) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
12.9
50/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
50/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x wish you well (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.