Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Friday, March 8

Race 1 - Techtop Australia Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.38 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Srbska (5)
7/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (55.5)
7/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
7/2
3f star witness (AUS) x rabia (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: N E Layt
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/2
2f the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
T: G W Murray
R: R Brewer (58.5)
11/2
5
3.2
7/4F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
7/4F
2f dissident (AUS) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Q Krogh (57)
30/1
4m zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.5
10/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (57)
10/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
18.1
100/1
T: G Backhouse
R: B McDougall (56.5)
100/1
3f moshe (AUS) x rockafilly rebel (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Tradies Day 29th March Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (55.5)
5/4F
4g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Leola (8)
3/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56)
3/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x diva's magic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
Stardux (11)
11/2
T: Todd Smart
R: B McDougall (56)
11/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
30/1
4m bullet train (GB) x wingspan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Ms M Kinny (58)
30/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.3
5/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
5/1
4g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
20/1
5m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
7.7
60/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (57.5)
60/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: G Boucher
R: A Kajiya (54)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
9
30/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: B P Ward (56)
30/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x mencik (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.1
20/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x foxy cougar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Merimbula Realty Merimbula Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.10 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/8F
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (54)
13/8F
5g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/2
3
2
7/4
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (59)
7/4
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.8
Janis (5)
5/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
5/1
7m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Eat Merimbula March 10th-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.94 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
9/10F
5m stratum (AUS) x mambo in freeport (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Winning siblings: All Too Free, Anish, Darmita, Fira, Rajamani, Ravi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
9/1
6m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
3.8
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/1
5g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.1
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B McDougall (59.5)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
T: D J Walkley
R: P Scorse (60)
12/1
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
6
4.5
9/2
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M Travers (58)
9/2
5g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
5.3
15/1
T: G Boucher
R: A Kajiya (54)
15/1
7m chateau istana (GB) x katy's angel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
6.2
66/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
66/1
7g big brown (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Simon Miller (60)
12/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 5 - Bega Concrete Tanks Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: Scott Collings
R: B McDougall (60)
4/9F
3g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
15/1
5g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (56)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms C Gravener (56)
7/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
3.4
60/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (54.5)
60/1
4m bull ripper (AUS) x danesalsa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.2
100/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
100/1
4g bearcat (AUS) x maybe babe (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
7
5.4
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (54.5)
40/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x whirled (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
7.1
15/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
15/4
4m i am invincible (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 6 - Merimbula Jewellers Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (56.5)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
7/1
6g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
11/1
5m hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.7
16/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B McDougall (55.5)
16/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.2
Lauriz (10)
25/1
T: R H Kimber
R: M Travers (54.5)
25/1
6m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
2.5
5/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
5/2
6m tickets (AUS) x blood angel (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
7
2.6
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
5/2F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x diamantaire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.3
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.3
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x frenchlish (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Sapphire Conveyancing Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.47 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
2/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adrian Makfi, Foxtrot Bravo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
Sarzana (10)
15/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
15/4
3
5.5
60/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (59)
60/1
4g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.7
7/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
7/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.5
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.7
16/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: R Brewer (59)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
7.2
60/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
60/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.6
16/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: A Kajiya (57)
16/1
5g red giant (USA) x telepathy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
8.3
50/1
T: B P Connell
R: P Scorse (55.5)
50/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.4
Denver (4)
20/1
T: I P Cook
R: B McDougall (59)
20/1
4g all american (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
19
80/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: B P Ward (59)
80/1
4g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 8 - McDonalds Merimbula/Bega-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
9/2
3g mossman (AUS) x successful lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
11/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
1
Fusca (7)
11/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (56.5)
11/8F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.4
8/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
8/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: B P Connell
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
30/1
6
5
40/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
40/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: B McDougall (57)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.9
8/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: M Travers (61)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
6.1
9/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: R Brewer (60)
9/1
5m sebring (AUS) x mistakes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
6.5
Mucker (3)
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (59.5)
20/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
7.6
60/1
T: R J Davies
R: B P Ward (57.5)
60/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
8.6
Mr Fox (12)
100/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
100/1
11g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.