Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Friday, March 29

Race 1 - Sl Hodgson Builders Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.59 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
2/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x snip of a girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: G M Brown
R: R Bensley (55)
25/1
6m intergaze (AUS) x cyclone babe (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1
6/4F
T: G Lukss
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
6/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.7
9/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B El-Issa (57)
9/1
3f denman (AUS) x diame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
7/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: B McDougall (55)
7/2
3f albrecht (AUS) x star plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
5.1
Pepita (7)
15/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (55)
15/1
5m star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.5
30/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
11.7
100/1
T: G Backhouse
R: B P Ward (57.5)
100/1
3f moshe (AUS) x rockafilly rebel (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Kane McKill Tree Services (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.54 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
2/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x sixteen candles (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: B El-Issa (54)
8/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
3
4.1
9/10F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
9/10F
4m pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.2
12/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (55)
12/1
5
4.4
80/1
T: C C Pearson
R: B P Ward (54)
80/1
4g bearcat (AUS) x maybe babe (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (54.5)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x west love (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
8
10
10/1
T: T Gibson
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
10/1
6g prince arthur (AUS) x belong to ten (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
14.3
80/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
80/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Wilson's Signs (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:22.98 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: R J Davies
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
13/2
6g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Selkie,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: R Gillahan
R: M Travers (54.5)
30/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.7
14/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
14/1
4
3.2
11/2
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/2
6m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: K C Byrne
R: P Scorse (54)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x dubai melody (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
6.8
8/1
T: C G Murray
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
8/1
7
8.4
4/5F
T: N J Olive
R: Ms C Gravener (57.5)
4/5F
3f sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
13.1
8/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Billy Owen (57)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Mitre 10 Sapphire Coast-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.26 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
9/4F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myboyguy, Yote Amo Maria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Bart (2)
13/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (61.5)
13/4
4g so you think (NZ) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: P Scorse (59)
7/2
5m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.7
25/1
T: R C Manning
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.3
30/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
30/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.7
Janis (3)
7/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms C Gravener (59)
7/1
7m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.1
9/2
T: B N Molloy
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x bridal veil (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
8
14.9
12/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
5m sebring (AUS) x mistakes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Robert Smith Homemakers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.71 (38.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
14/1
5m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Honour The One, Sunny Chief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
11/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
Leola (11)
9/4F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B El-Issa (57)
9/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x diva's magic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.9
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
6/1
4m bullet train (GB) x wingspan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.4
7/2
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
7/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x cuppalatte (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.8
60/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (58.5)
60/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: B P Ward (59)
8/1
8
9
5/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (59)
5/1
5g mosayter (USA) x moonlight belle (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
T: R J Peiti
R: R Bensley (57)
100/1
5m olympus (AUS) x hello cocky (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
10
14.3
100/1
T: G Boucher
R: Ms B Wright (56)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
20.4
100/1
T: R Triplow
R: P Scorse (57)
100/1
5m magnus (AUS) x causeway cat (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Clark Equipment (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.97 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Lauriz (8)
7/2
T: R H Kimber
R: M Travers (54.5)
7/2
6m zariz (AUS) x laura's luskin (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: W A Mathie
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
7/2
8m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
3
1.2
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (58)
6/1
4
4.7
6/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55.5)
6/1
6m krupt (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
5.5
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B McDougall (60)
8/1
5m mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.5
25/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (62)
25/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.6
150/1
T: R Triplow
R: P Scorse (54)
150/1
8m redente (AUS) x colrisco girl (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
8
9.1
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
8g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
9
10.2
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: B El-Issa (54)
20/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
12
3/1F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
3/1F
11
14.1
50/1
T: G Boucher
R: Ms B Wright (51.5)
50/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Coast 'n' Ctry Scaffolding Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.37 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
6/1
4g commands (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (58)
13/4
4g krupt (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.8
1/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B McDougall (57.5)
1/1F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.8
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
10/1
5
4.8
9/1
T: Z Garsztka
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
9/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
6
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (54.5)
30/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x whirled (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
8.8
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Josh Richards (53)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
8
14.7
80/1
T: D A Williams
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
80/1
9
15.8
150/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
150/1
4g congrats (USA) x zali (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
17.4
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (57.5)
20/1
5g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 8 - Plevey & Son Plumbing (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.41 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
11/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
9/2
5g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
15/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (59)
15/4
5g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.4
5/2F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (61)
5/2F
5
4.3
11/1
T: W A Mathie
R: B El-Issa (58)
11/1
6g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
6
4.6
50/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
50/1
4g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
16/1
3f arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms B Wright (60)
16/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: K C Byrne
R: R Bensley (55)
100/1
6g danerich (AUS) x shesababe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
9.4
14/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (59)
14/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
11
10
16/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: R Brewer (60)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
12.3
100/1
T: C C Pearson
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
7g big brown (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
19.4
80/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: M Travers (58)
80/1
8g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.