Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - McDonalds Bega/ Merimbula-Bm58 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:52.97 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: J W Marzol
R: R Bensley (61.5)
3/1
5g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
5/2F
5g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
3
2
11/4
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/4
6m hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3
15/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (59.5)
15/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
5
3.1
9/2
T: C Hensler
R: S Pollard (55)
9/2
6g atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 2 - Visit Pambula (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.02 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
13/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.3
11/4
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
11/4
6g oratorio (IRE) x catgut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
12.6
60/1
T: R J Howes
R: S Pollard (54)
60/1
4
14.3
15/8
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
15/8
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
16.2
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (55.5)
6/1
Race 3 - Pambula Little Bottler Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.12 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55.5)
9/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancin' Til Dawn, Rosy Dawn, Super Riff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
40/1
6m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.7
7/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
7/4F
6m pendragon (NZ) x evarista (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
4
3.2
4/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
4/1
5
5.9
2/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
2/1
3f dissident (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
9
11/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms B Wright (52)
11/1
Race 4 - Heffernan Lending Solution Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:53.60 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (56.5)
7/2
3f the brothers war (USA) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
11/4
2g epaulette (AUS) x pentacity (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.7
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (54.5)
6/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x warraderry dreamer (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
20/1
5m skilled (AUS) x kelsea patrika (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.4
16/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: S Pollard (58.5)
16/1
7
4.7
40/1
T: J W Marzol
R: R Bensley (58.5)
40/1
3g equiano (FR) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
7/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/4F
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.7
50/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Q Krogh (59)
50/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x singapore dreams (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 5 - Seaside Health Club & Raw Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.45 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
5/2
3g rubick (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Fleeting Stryke, Iggy The Moocher,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: B P Ward (55.5)
2/1F
3
1.8
3/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (55.5)
3/1
5m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
3.6
7/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms B Wright (53.5)
7/1
6g changeintheweather (USA) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
6.2
9/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
9/1
6
12.4
20/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
20/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x lady be great (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
25.2
Simon (2)
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
20/1
3g cougar power (AUS) x dreamalicious (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 6 - Bendigo Bank Pambula Cup-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.95 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (50)
4/1
6g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tsunami Alert,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
11/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jane Baker Racing Stables
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
2.3
2/1F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
2/1F
4
3.2
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (59.5)
9/2
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.9
15/2
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
15/2
6m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
4
9/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
9/1
7g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: S Pollard (54)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.