Breednet Results

SCONE - Thursday, November 21

Race 1 - Congrat. J Ramsey G1 Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.80 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: K P Parker
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
4/1
5m california dane (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: He's Some Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
4/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
3
1.3
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
3g pluck (USA) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.4
5/2F
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
5/2F
4g smart missile (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
1.5
Aldee (7)
6/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x ayjaydee (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.9
15/2
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms M Weir (56)
15/2
7
8
50/1
T: L K Roberts
R: M Squires (55)
50/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x shippo (NZ) (zizou (AUS))
8
9.3
60/1
T: Ms A Rahn
R: M Paget (56.5)
60/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x marinov (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.5
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: K Jennings (59)
9/1
10
10.4
11/1
T: N F Boland
R: N Tomizawa (55)
11/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 2 - All Too Hard @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.45 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (58)
7/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Adrian Coome Racing
3
3.6
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
14/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x pink siris (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.1
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
40/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.6
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
13/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x our egyptian raine (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.6
150/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: R Hutchings (59)
150/1
4g americain (USA) x island bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.7
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (58.5)
7/1
8
5.9
Ethny (17)
66/1
T: K J Lantry
R: M Paget (56.5)
66/1
4m mr martini (AUS) x poddy (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
6
30/1
T: K P Parker
R: Alena Skerritt (57.5)
30/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
6.7
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
4/1
11
7.6
Buwan (12)
100/1
T: B P Walker
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
100/1
4m equiano (FR) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
12
7.9
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: N Tomizawa (59)
150/1
13
10.6
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
9/2
Race 3 - Hellbent @ Yarraman Park Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.19 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Maisaa (11)
1/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
1/2F
3f zoffany (IRE) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Muntaseera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Thompson (57.5)
2/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x majestic moon (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
4
5.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
8/1
3f dissident (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
30/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: Simon Casey
R: D Northey (57)
100/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
5g pluck (USA) x marshow (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: L Cumberland (57)
100/1
7m diogenes (AUS) x o' susie (AUS) (alphabel (IRE))
9
10
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: N Tomizawa (59)
100/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
11.5
100/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
100/1
3g star witness (AUS) x this magic moment (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
15.3
66/1
T: S C Jones
R: K Jennings (59)
66/1
5g street cry (IRE) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Furphy Refreshing Ale Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.78 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
6/4F
4g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Madness Invalencia, Pretty Snazzy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
30/1
T: L K Roberts
R: M Squires (57)
30/1
4
1.1
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (55.5)
4/1
3f deep field (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
30/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
3.4
Hardyo (2)
3/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Thompson (59)
3/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
7
4.7
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
100/1
5m time thief (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
4.8
Schnell (11)
25/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Gibbons (57)
25/1
9
6.4
30/1
T: K J Lantry
R: M Paget (59)
30/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x danes image (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
8.8
30/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
4g street boss (USA) x cait colleen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.43 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: G Buckley (59)
11/1
4g dixie prospect (USA) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
5m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (56)
15/4
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
2.6
Queens (6)
2/1F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (59)
2/1F
5
2.8
25/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (61.5)
25/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.8
9/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
9/2
8
4.4
6/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59)
6/1
9
4.8
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
6/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x rahveel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.3
Onyar (10)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
25/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Xmas Party Race Day 13/12-Bm66 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.30 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Zumbelina,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (60.5)
9/4
5g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
3.1
Shalama (13)
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
10g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
4
3.2
13/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (59)
13/2
5g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.9
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Northey (55)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
6
4
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Hutchings (61.5)
8/1
7
4.2
Litt Up (14)
60/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
5g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Zoe Connally (58)
25/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
5.7
25/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: G Buckley (57.5)
25/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
9.1
40/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
8m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x beneficial (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 7 - Happy Birthday Ryan Pryde (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.27 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
T: Paul Messara
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
11/8
3g toronado (IRE) x push and shove (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: All For South, Flash Panther,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Eiger (4)
9/10F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
9/10F
3g dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.3
60/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
60/1
5m congrats (USA) x pomme de here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
4.2
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
9g dane fever (AUS) x warm up (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: K Jennings (58)
12/1
4m your song (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
6
4.4
100/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
100/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.5
11/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
11/1
4g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
5.5
15/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54.5)
15/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (61)
25/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.6
100/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
5g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Segenhoe Stud Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.27 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
11/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Serriano,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56.5)
13/4
4m uncle mo (USA) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
10/1
T: P Clare
R: M Paget (58)
10/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x munyate (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
12/1
5
2.3
10/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
10/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x gracie's lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.6
13/4
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (56.5)
13/4
3c excelebration (IRE) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
3.6
Midi (7)
10/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (57)
10/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
8
4.1
8/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (58.5)
8/1
9
4.7
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
7.8
100/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: L Cumberland (54)
100/1
5g trusting (AUS) x shaye spice (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
10.3
80/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
80/1
4m pierro (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
14.8
100/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.