Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, February 21

Race 1 - River Ridge Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.41 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/4F
2g outreach (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Zephyr, Hulk Henry, Yulong Ambition,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (54.5)
8/1
3
2.8
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/4F
2f real impact (JPN) x the look (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.3
11/4
T: M K Mason
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
11/4
2c smart missile (AUS) x pass (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x farazzle (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.9
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
6/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x jupiter (NZ) (astronomer royal (USA))
7
7.5
150/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
150/1
2g albrecht (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - North West Farm Machinery (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.39 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (54)
9/2
4m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aussie Alice, Chilli Quest,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: J C Deamer
R: R Hutchings (60)
2/1F
3
0.4
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (55)
15/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x a material girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.8
7/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (55)
7/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.2
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
6.4
13/4
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (54)
13/4
5g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
8.3
30/1
T: M Boland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dancing to win (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.6
8/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
8/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x vee for victory (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
9.7
Nazare (10)
80/1
T: B A Perrett
R: L Cumberland (54)
80/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
12.8
100/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Hello World (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.66 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
9/4F
3f trusting (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (57)
11/1
9g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
12/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
4.1
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
15/4
3c excelebration (IRE) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.8
15/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Cameron Noble (59)
15/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.5
30/1
T: C Inwood & D Matts
R: L Cumberland (59.5)
30/1
9
7.6
7/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: G Buckley (56)
7/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
8.1
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (59)
25/1
11
8.3
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
4g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
8.6
Toast (5)
11/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
11/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.96 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
16/1
4g maschino (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Journeygirl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.6
Ziyadah (14)
10/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
10/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
5
3.9
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (59)
4/1
4g mosayter (USA) x oceanette (USA) (pancho villa (USA))
6
7.6
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (57)
40/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
11.1
Clogs (7)
40/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
40/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x street dance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
12.1
50/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
50/1
9g aussie rules (USA) x ready to spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
9
12.4
50/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
50/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x time to move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
90.8
7/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/4F
3g olympic glory (IRE) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 5 - John Deere Pvm Counrty Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.72 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Cameron Noble (56.5)
5/4F
3g zoffany (IRE) x forcibly (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Magnator, Skyway, Starlene,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (54.5)
12/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x jardaa (GB) (pivotal (GB))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Delon Keys Thoroughbreds Wesley Vale Tas
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $15000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: John Keys
3
3.5
20/1
T: W T Martyn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
20/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x destined to dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.4
6/1
T: S G Morton
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
6/1
3g carlton house (USA) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
5.4
Coulpa (16)
80/1
T: John Simpson
R: Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.3
10/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (55)
10/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x painted gold (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.9
10/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
10/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
8
7.1
7/2
T: K T Dixon
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
7/2
9
7.2
200/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Y Ichikawa (54.5)
200/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Brooke Stower (57)
40/1
3c onemorenomore (AUS) x dolly girl (AUS) (big brown (USA))
11
11.2
40/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Billy Cray (58)
40/1
3g time for war (AUS) x lady l'orange (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
13.2
50/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
50/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
13
13.9
100/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
19.8
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (53.5)
100/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Harrison's Tyre & Battery (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.55 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Cameron Noble (57.5)
6/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Gouldian, Painted Firetail, Sisken,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: R Hutchings (59)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.7
8/15F
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
8/15F
4
1.8
30/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
30/1
6m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
3.1
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (59)
5/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x rosa's joy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.8
25/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (59)
25/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
6.2
Hoges (3)
50/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8
Bon Bon (11)
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Qin Yong (53)
100/1
5m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
9
8.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
100/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
9.7
80/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
80/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Akubra Quirindi Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.43 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (54)
9/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Chasing Comets, Concealed,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (60.5)
10/1
7g zariz (AUS) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.6
40/1
T: W Collison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
7g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
0.9
Ratler (14)
4/1F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
4/1F
5g bullet train (GB) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
1
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
10/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.1
5/1
T: J C Deamer
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
5/1
4g time thief (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
1.5
14/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
14/1
7g krupt (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
1.7
10/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
10/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
1.8
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (54)
9/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x power shot (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
2.1
10/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (55)
10/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
11
2.4
60/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
6m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
2.8
10/1
T: S G Morton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
10/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
13
3.3
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (58)
16/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
14
5
20/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
20/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Quirindi Rsl Lightning Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.00 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (62.5)
4/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Woohoo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: D Riley
R: Ms M Weir (59)
14/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
3
1.8
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (54)
8/1
5m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
4.5
11/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
11/2
8g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: M K Mason
R: D Northey (55)
25/1
8g dubleo (USA) x romantic gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
6
30/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
30/1
8
6.7
Rubble (11)
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: G M Ryan (55)
13/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
9
7
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Qin Yong (52)
100/1
6g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
8.6
40/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
40/1
7m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
11
12.9
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (54.5)
7/1
6g benfica (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.