Breednet Results

SCONE - Monday, April 6

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed 1986 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.90 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
3/1
4g pierro (AUS) x call me pretty (USA) (peaks and valleys (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Stephen Meyer
R: D Northey (58)
13/2
3
1.1
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/1
3g salade (AUS) x rhiannon's joy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: R P Northam
R: C Reith (57)
9/2
3f stratum (AUS) x tej (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
1.3
Rizzuto (16)
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: L Magorrian (57)
15/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
2
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Gibbons (55)
25/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x red strands (AUS) (strands (AUS))
7
2.8
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (59)
11/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
8
3
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
66/1
4g good journey (USA) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
3.7
60/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms M Weir (56)
60/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
5.5
50/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x ondine belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
6.1
40/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
40/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
12
6.2
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: R Hutchings (58)
50/1
3g mossman (AUS) x not a pretender (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
6.9
40/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
40/1
3g roman emperor (NZ) x petra (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Star Turn @ Vinery Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.06 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
11/2
4m shrapnel (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x mightier (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
Dunlee (18)
25/1
T: D Lane
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
25/1
3g dissident (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.4
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x memphis minnie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
4.5
Kazumi (5)
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
50/1
4m pluck (USA) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.9
Elphame (16)
40/1
T: Simon Casey
R: D Northey (56.5)
40/1
3f choisir (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.6
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
15/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x bernazena (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
6.1
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
50/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.6
25/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
25/1
10
8
100/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
100/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.5
4/5F
T: John W Ramsey
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
4/5F
3f verrazano (USA) x dashing eagle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
8.9
Brash (3)
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
14/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x sweet starlett (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - Kia Ora Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.23 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
5/2F
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x toscasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
15/2
4m sebring (AUS) x that's how i roll (USA) (speightstown (USA))
3
1.3
11/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57)
11/4
5m ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.4
Voyages (15)
16/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms M Weir (59)
16/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.2
Parlour (12)
9/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/2
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
8/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x celebrity times (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.8
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lahana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
5.2
11/1
T: John Bannister
R: J Penza (55.5)
11/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
6g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
6.3
Nazare (3)
200/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
200/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
7.3
16/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (59)
16/1
4g maschino (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
15.3
150/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
150/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Darley Stallions (Bm66) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.14 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (59)
6/1
7g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
9/2F
3f iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.5
Itasca (2)
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
13/2
6g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
15/2
5g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
6/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.3
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
5/1
5g commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
3.8
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
9/1
9
3.9
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.1
66/1
T: C R Dixon
R: D Northey (55)
66/1
11
5.3
10/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms L Day (55)
10/1
9g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
5.8
St Luke (13)
100/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
100/1
8g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
Race 5 - Emirates Park Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.28 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
11/1
3g rubick (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kurumba,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.8
25/1
T: C R Dixon
R: D Northey (55)
25/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Gunnible, Gunnedah
Buyer: T McIntosh
3
0.9
15/1
T: T J Drayton
R: C G O'Brien (62.5)
15/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x giovanna bella (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
1.9
30/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
30/1
5
2.3
5/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
5/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.8
11/8F
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (57)
11/8F
4g benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
12/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
8
4.2
8/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: S Lisnyy (55)
8/1
5g dubleo (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
4.7
12/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Gibbons (55)
12/1
10
5.3
100/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
100/1
7g all american (AUS) x bella costa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.7
50/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
50/1
3f more than ready (USA) x le havre (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.5
Hocked (13)
150/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: J Penza (55)
150/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
13
10.5
Farstar (12)
66/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
66/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
14
11.5
Turmoil (16)
150/1
T: Luke Berger
R: L P Rolls (55)
150/1
4m star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Ithink I Can Ithink I Can-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.63 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Strawb (17)
16/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
16/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Born To Play, Fred, State Of Play, Toyshop,
This nick: 91 runners; 62 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms M Weir (61)
15/1
5m benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (60)
12/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x london lolly (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
7/2
T: S Farley
R: Tom Sherry (59)
7/2
5m redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: L P Rolls (59)
30/1
4m the factor (USA) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
6.2
16/1
T: C R Dixon
R: S Lisnyy (60)
16/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x accountess (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
6.4
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
30/1
7m beautiful crown (USA) x santocia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (61.5)
11/8F
3f mossman (AUS) x sworntoperfection (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
8.2
40/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (61)
40/1
5m congrats (USA) x pomme de here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
8.4
66/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
66/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Pierro @ Coolmore Aust. (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.18 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
5g big brown (USA) x nawadi (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
11/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Penza (56.5)
20/1
4g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
4.1
13/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
13/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x inniskillen (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.4
9/2
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (60)
9/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x princess layla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: S Lisnyy (61)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.6
150/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
150/1
10g ad valorem (USA) x de laroche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.7
5/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
5/2F
3g time for war (AUS) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.9
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
15/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x zazparella (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
6.3
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
150/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
11
7.7
100/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms L Day (55)
100/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
12
8.4
12/1
T: D Fromberg
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
12/1
4g wanted (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
13
15.3
Banff (9)
15/1
T: R P Northam
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
15/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.