Breednet Results

SCONE - Monday, June 22

Race 1 - John Ramsey Racing @ Scone-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.56 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kippax (10)
1/2F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
1/2F
3g tavistock (NZ) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Malik,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/2
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
13/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
6
30/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Billy Cray (59)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x ria's pride (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.8
12/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (56.5)
12/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
9.4
150/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A E Denby (59)
150/1
9g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
6
11.3
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: L Cumberland (55)
12/1
7
12.8
Torba (12)
200/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: D Northey (55)
200/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.7
100/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
13.8
12/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
12/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
17.5
7/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms M Weir (55)
7/1
3f americain (USA) x national (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
30.7
100/1
T: Ms A Rahn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
100/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x rocketing (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Schmetzer Racing @ Scone Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.23 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (57.5)
13/4
2g foxwedge (AUS) x pfeiffer (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Velocity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: R Thompson (56)
12/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
7/1
2g vancouver (AUS) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.7
Baiyka (9)
3/1F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56)
3/1F
2f dream ahead (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.8
8/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x glove (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: L Magorrian (57)
15/2
3f direct charge (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
40/1
10
8.1
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
2f real impact (JPN) x the look (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.2
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: C Lever (58)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
8.3
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Cejay Graham (57)
80/1
13
13.3
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B Looker (57)
40/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x fantasising (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - P Bloomfield Racing@ Scone Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.59 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (55)
5/4F
2f dundeel (NZ) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Neptune's Choice,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (55)
25/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lahana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
3.5
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: R Thompson (55)
12/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
4.2
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
30/1
2g outreach (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
4.5
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (56)
12/1
3f deep field (AUS) x true blonde (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
4.6
30/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
30/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x polly (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.7
15/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C G O'Brien (56)
15/1
3g roman emperor (NZ) x petra (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.3
Surf (3)
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/2
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x tide (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.3
8/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
8/1
4g your song (AUS) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
7.9
50/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
8
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x jupiter (NZ) (astronomer royal (USA))
12
8.5
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Northey (55)
150/1
7m diogenes (AUS) x o' susie (AUS) (alphabel (IRE))
13
21.5
100/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x miss alibi (AUS) (alert (ARG))
Race 4 - S Jones Racing @ Scone (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.67 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
14/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x vee for victory (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: En For Nellie, Listen Up,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (56)
8/1
4g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
0.9
Tribuna (11)
8/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: A Layt (55.5)
8/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (58)
20/1
9g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.3
St Luke (14)
16/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
16/1
8g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
6
3.4
8/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: L Magorrian (60)
8/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
3.6
11/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
11/4F
8
3.8
25/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (55)
25/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
9
4
11/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Cejay Graham (58)
11/1
4m pierro (AUS) x purple muse (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.6
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (55)
15/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
4.7
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: C Lever (56.5)
20/1
12
5.4
Inkjet (6)
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x yeahdad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
6
5/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: R Thompson (58.5)
5/1
7g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
14
45.4
200/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms M Weir (55)
200/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Singleton Racing @ Scone (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:52.11 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
16/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x isle of skye (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Portree In Motion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
14/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (55)
14/1
3f street boss (USA) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
3.7
9/4
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
9/4
2g spill the beans (AUS) x hayite (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
3.9
10/9F
T: L C Morgan
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
10/9F
3g husson (ARG) x golden statue (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4.7
100/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x lightning queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.6
16/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
5m your song (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.1
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (55)
10/1
3f dissident (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.4
30/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
3f sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
7.7
20/1
T: P J Dixon
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
20/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
8.1
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
16/1
Race 6 - Rod Northam Racing@ Scone-Bm66 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.26 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (59)
10/1
Winning siblings: Gadot, Hubble, Pretentious Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Eleazar (14)
9/2
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (56)
9/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.5
7/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
7/2F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
0.6
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
15/2
4m star witness (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
0.7
4/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
4/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
6
0.9
15/4
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (60)
15/4
3g wandjina (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms M Weir (59)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.8
10/1
T: L C Morgan
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
10/1
9
6.4
200/1
T: N F Boland
R: L Cumberland (55)
200/1
9g dane fever (AUS) x warm up (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
6.7
Rubel (11)
30/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
30/1
11
6.9
20/1
T: I P Cook
R: Kirk Matheson (62.5)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Cavanough Racing@ Scone (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.24 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
6/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (61)
10/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
1.4
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: D Northey (58.5)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
4
1.8
Sybella (10)
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (60)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
3.4
Rexx (1)
30/1
T: I P Cook
R: Shane Arnold (63)
30/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (60.5)
20/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.2
9/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (59.5)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
4.6
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
14/1
3f mossman (AUS) x sworntoperfection (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
6.5
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (60.5)
11/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x kneeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (60)
8/1
3g street boss (USA) x bad kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
T: G C Hook
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
20/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
7.3
12/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (61)
12/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
13
7.5
15/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (62.5)
15/4F
14
8.8
10/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
10/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - C Crockett Racing @ Scone (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.92 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
15/8F
3g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Hale,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (61)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: R Hutchings (59)
9/1
4
4.8
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (55)
40/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.9
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
15/4
3g toronado (IRE) x dalaniwave (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
5.5
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (55)
30/1
2f roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
60/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
60/1
3g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.4
Chico (8)
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (57.5)
30/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x katrina (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
9
8.5
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (59.5)
15/4
3f rubick (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (56)
20/1
3f rubick (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.4
Brooke (18)
80/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: Ms M Weir (55)
80/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.