Breednet Results

SCONE - Monday, November 16

Race 1 - Sarah Bishop Artist (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.54 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Taldora Miss,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: C Waddell (52.5)
7/1
8g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: C C Lai
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
3
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (55)
15/2
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: M Newnham
4
4.6
13/4
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (58)
13/4
7g sebring (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.7
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
5/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.8
9/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Dylan Gibbons (57.5)
9/2
5m camelot (GB) x autumn ember (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
6.7
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (58)
50/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.9
Zagaya (6)
13/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
13/2
9g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.7
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
20/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Prydes Easifeed Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.65 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55.5)
9/2
3f contributer (IRE) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Park,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
2
2.8
2/7F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
2/7F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
20/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
20/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
4
7.4
15/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: G Buckley (57)
15/1
5m domesday (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
7.7
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
25/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
6
10.5
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
25/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
7
11.2
80/1
T: J A Berry
R: L Cumberland (59)
80/1
8
11.3
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
150/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
11.5
66/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
66/1
4m benfica (AUS) x judem (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
12.3
150/1
T: Ms L Roberts
R: Ms M Weir (59)
150/1
8g shaft (AUS) x youcanhaveher (AUS) (reset (AUS))
11
21.5
100/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
100/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Sardos Coffee Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.53 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: C Reith (57.5)
11/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x freckle face (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
2
3
9/4F
T: S C Jones
R: B Griffiths (57)
9/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x cash bonus (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
3
3.2
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
10/1
4m husson (ARG) x blue garter (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.6
8/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: G M Ryan (59)
8/1
5g tough speed (USA) x double unique (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
5.5
11/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Ms R Murray (57)
11/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x palmer street (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.8
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (57)
15/2
7
7.7
40/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
40/1
8
9.9
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
30/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x classique (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Race 4 - The Hunted Gourmet Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: Ms R Murray (59)
15/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Fastnet, Corsa D'oro,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
2
0.1
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.1
2/1F
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
2/1F
3c headwater (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
150/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
150/1
3f domesday (AUS) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
150/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
150/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x dubayy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
Upside (12)
16/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: C Reith (55.5)
16/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x upinahms (AUS) (brahms (USA))
7
3.6
14/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
14/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
4.2
12/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C Lever (57)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x petra (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.9
Ita (11)
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x dayita (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
5.2
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
3f office bearer (AUS) x glad you're mine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.3
Torrid (8)
20/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
20/1
12
5.9
Baiyka (7)
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56)
9/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
6.8
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Gibbons (55)
10/1
3f time for war (AUS) x it's you (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 5 - Big Sports Breakfast (Bm66) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.50 (32.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (58)
8/11F
4g sidestep (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Are You Lucky, Are You Sure, Ori On Fire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C Lever (60)
14/1
3
1.8
3/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A Gibbons (59)
3/1
5m the factor (USA) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Rawson Pastoral Services
4
2
8/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Mitchell Bell (62.5)
8/1
6g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
30/1
6
5.5
8/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x go diva go (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.1
100/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
100/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x rosie sunrise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
9
Fonda (11)
100/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x serenity jane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Morgan&English Solicitors-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.14 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Selfless,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (57.5)
4/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
3
1.5
13/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
13/2
5m all american (AUS) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.7
12/1
T: T J Wicks
R: G M Ryan (59)
12/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.8
Zizania (10)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: A Layt (55.5)
30/1
6m sepoy (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.6
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55)
50/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
8.5
25/1
T: J A Berry
R: L Cumberland (60)
25/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
8.6
16/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
12.5
Outward (13)
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
6m illustrious blue (GB) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 7 - Scone Equine Hospital (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.73 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: William Freedman
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/1
3g your song (AUS) x set the limit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8F
T: Paul Messara
R: Reece Jones (62)
15/8F
5g animal kingdom (USA) x forward thinking (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.3
14/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
14/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
4
2.6
2/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
2/1
3c adelaide (IRE) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.9
Timerox (11)
12/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: B Griffiths (57)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
4.7
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
11/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x capacitor (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
7.4
150/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
150/1
9g henny hughes (USA) x danielle's delight (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
8.6
30/1
T: T J Wicks
R: G Buckley (58.5)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Congratulations Kozi Win (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.34 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: J R Gask
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
11/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Avoid The Missus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (58.5)
13/8
4m snitzel (AUS) x miss dodwell (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
1
20/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
4
2.6
5/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
5/4F
4m zoffany (IRE) x imperial ballet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
30/1
6
7
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (55)
12/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x painted gold (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
9.1
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Layt (55)
40/1
5m time thief (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
11.6
150/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: L Cumberland (55)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.