Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Sunday, November 24

Race 1 - Hanson Cleaning Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.46 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
2/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor Manhattan, Sundayinmanhattan,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/5F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (57)
2/5F
3g instinction (AUS) x foxy moi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
3g americain (USA) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
4
1.9
30/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Will Price (53.5)
30/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x dubs (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
Race 2 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56)
13/2
Winning siblings: Hot Chocolate, Psycho Said So,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
6/4F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x chloe (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2.6
11/4
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (58)
11/4
3g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
3g magnus (AUS) x south in dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (58)
9/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
12/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x wald (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
12/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Maskiell (58)
30/1
3c smug (USA) x tritri (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
10
18.4
60/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Noonan (58)
60/1
3g choisir (AUS) x drifting ice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (55)
13/4
3f sebring (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $250000
2
0.1
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x miss bernardini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: J Maskiell (57)
7/2
3g squamosa (AUS) x echo diamond (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.3
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
6/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.6
40/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
5g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
5.9
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
3g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.1
40/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
8
7.8
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g stryker (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8
9/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/1
5m redwood (GB) x sister (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
9.3
100/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Will Price (53.5)
100/1
11
9.6
150/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
6g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
10.3
100/1
T: D J Bourne
R: C J Parish (55)
100/1
3f dissident (AUS) x shihabi (AUS) (pins (AUS))
13
15.1
150/1
T: Ms T Cullen
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
150/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
23.1
Korak (2)
150/1
T: R W Green
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
150/1
4g jungle ruler (AUS) x cheron maree (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Steph Ryan For Euroa Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.56 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
13/8F
5g commands (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (57)
10/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
3
2.1
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
13/8F
3c dundeel (NZ) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
4
2.8
20/1
T: Chris Nash
R: M Aitken (58)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x country lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: M J Dee (54.5)
20/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
4.8
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (59)
4/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x isabella snowflake (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5
Naomi (6)
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
20/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - McIvor Estate (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.07 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
2/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M J Dee (56.5)
15/8F
4g sebring (AUS) x dane belltar (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
1.6
9/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/4
4g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
3.1
11/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: C J Parish (63.5)
11/1
5
7.1
10/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Will Price (51)
10/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
8.8
50/1
T: G C Strang
R: Jaden Lloyd (51)
50/1
9g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
9.8
20/1
T: B M Cole
R: Liam Riordan (54)
20/1
8g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 6 - Kingsgate Village (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.41 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (56)
7/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
11/4
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (56.5)
25/1
5m star witness (AUS) x cosmic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.6
25/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
25/1
5g volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
10/1
3f sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.9
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/2F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x burnished (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Will Price (57)
20/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.4
Sora (6)
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
5/1
9
6.1
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57.5)
11/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Tac Be Race Ready (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.70 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/2
6g oamaru force (AUS) x in the spirit (AUS) (double vice (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/2
5m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
3.1
Goethe (7)
30/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: M J Dee (58)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x solarco (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.2
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
30/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.1
11/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (62.5)
11/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.1
15/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (60)
15/8F
4g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.3
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Liam Riordan (57)
9/1
4m skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
13.3
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
6g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 8 - Bet365 Kilmore Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.03 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (54)
8/1
5g al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pantera Nera, Rubycue,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/4F
3
0.6
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (54)
4/1
4
0.9
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: C J Parish (54)
16/1
7g big brown (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.1
40/1
T: Michael Jones
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
40/1
7g pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.8
9/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Damien Thornton (54)
9/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.6
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
9/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.1
7/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
7/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
4.3
40/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
8g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.1
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (60)
40/1
8g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Ricky Thompson Mem. Race-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.39 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
9/10F
3f savabeel (AUS) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Addison, Grunt, King's Man,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (57.5)
5/2
5g new approach (IRE) x the shrew (GB) (dansili (GB))
3
3.5
30/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
30/1
7g undoubtedly (AUS) x hanover (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
3.6
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
50/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
25/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
25/1
6g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
6
4.6
11/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
11/2
5g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
10/1
4g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.