Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, August 31

Race 1 - Sky Racing Plate (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.07 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: A E Denby (51)
3/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Lake Lugarno, My Horse, Rhino,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (53)
15/4
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54)
12/1
6
6.8
9/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/4F
7
10.3
100/1
T: Ms P Trindall
R: A Spinks (55.5)
100/1
8m floral dynamite (AUS) x havadom (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 2 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.17 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
4m real saga (AUS) x kembla heights (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cooroi Chase,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
8/1
5m istidaad (USA) x la velista (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
4m pins (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
5/1
4m mossman (AUS) x the golden dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
3
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
11/4F
7
3.5
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
9/1
8
4.3
Lujac (11)
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
7.1
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
4/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x eight bells (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
7.6
McDinga (13)
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x balinderry (AUS) (dyslexia (AUS))
11
8.9
12/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (59)
12/1
4g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12.2
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (55.5)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x time and place (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - @skyracingau Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.77 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Captain Americain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (57)
4/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
11/4F
4g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.3
13/2
T: A P Williamson
R: J Lloyd (55)
13/2
4m markane (AUS) x legal tune (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
2.1
Purest (15)
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
3/1
4m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
100/1
T: B Lineburg
R: C Dell (55)
100/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
3.8
16/1
T: B J Dais
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
16/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
4.1
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (55)
14/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
9
4.6
25/1
T: Darren Bell
R: B N Stewart (57)
25/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
10
5.6
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (52)
16/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x filuja (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.9
14/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57)
14/1
4g meld (AUS) x divine etoile (AUS) (filante (NZ))
12
8.4
100/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: Sarah Eilbeck (52)
100/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x lunar fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9.2
100/1
T: Ms P Trindall
R: A Spinks (55)
100/1
4m mosayter (USA) x longroadhome (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
14.5
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/1
Race 4 - #skyharness Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.69 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
4/1
4g all american (AUS) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
4/1
4m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (56.5)
5/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x quadrophonic sound (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
4
1.1
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
8/1
4g choistar (AUS) x miss tacama (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: A E Denby (51)
4/1
5m wicked style (USA) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4.2
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/2
5m denman (AUS) x princess sweet (USA) (precise end (USA))
7
7.5
100/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
8
8.8
100/1
T: R W Simpson
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Skyracing.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.21 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (57)
5/1
3g redwood (GB) x written by sound (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Article, Sound Alibi, Sound Journey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Lloyd (55)
3/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2
0.8
Kubis (4)
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (57)
9/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
3f husson (ARG) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
Marabel (13)
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (55)
6/1
3f mossman (AUS) x kidding (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Sairyn Fawke (52)
16/1
7
3.9
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57)
20/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x miss breanna (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
4.1
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (57)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
4.4
66/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Fradd (57)
66/1
10
4.9
11/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: D J Browne (57)
11/4F
3g raheeb (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
11
5
25/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: B N Stewart (57)
25/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
6.5
Miazumi (14)
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: P Hammersley (55)
16/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
13
11.5
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
3g real saga (AUS) x kembla heights (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
14
12
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (52)
30/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Replays Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.78 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (54)
14/1
4m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2
9/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: J Byrne (57)
9/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: A E Denby (52.5)
7/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x viking turf belle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.6
5/2
T: Darren Bell
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
2.8
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
5/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
30/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.8
11/2
T: Quinton Kearney
R: A Merritt (55.5)
11/2
5m mossman (AUS) x pompeii's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
10
8.1
12/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
5g sammy sequalo (AUS) x bikini love (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Race 7 - Skyracing.Com.Au Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.33 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: A E Denby (56)
11/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
15/4
5g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: D J Browne (57.5)
5/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
12/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
3.4
7/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (52.5)
7/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.6
7/2F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (57)
7/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
7.4
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
11/2
5m northern meteor (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
10
8.4
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (57)
14/1
4m street boss (USA) x casual kiss (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
11
9.4
Robard (6)
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
100/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x wedge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Replays Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57)
5/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (57)
13/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x flying love (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
3
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
5g dodge (AUS) x mini magic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
3.3
8/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (59)
8/1
4g domesday (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.1
7/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
7/4
4g denman (AUS) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
6.3
Rosella (10)
10/1
T: T D Hall
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.