Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, January 22

Race 1 - Sunshine Coast Daily Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.00 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: T D Hall
R: J Byrne (55)
7/4
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Gwapo, Rosella,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
7/2
3
0.4
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: James Orman (55)
10/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
1.9
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (55)
6/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
Adhere (4)
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
6/4F
4m teofilo (IRE) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
9
100/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
100/1
5g stromberg carlson (AUS) x giovedi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Mask Events Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.15 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Kristy Best
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
7/2
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x nala (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Hollywood Princess, Vintage Bon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/5F
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
4/5F
3f show a heart (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
4.8
40/1
T: A P Nutley
R: James Orman (54)
40/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
7.1
5/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (59)
5/4
3g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
9.4
60/1
T: D K Munce
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
4m conleys choice (AUS) x atrocent (AUS) (atropine (AUS))
Race 3 - Battery Wise Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.26 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
2/1F
3g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (57)
2/1F
3
0.4
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
5/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
0.6
Oh Boy (7)
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
9/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
1
25/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (57)
25/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
1.3
50/1
T: W A Baker
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
50/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
2.1
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ron Stewart (55)
25/1
3f court command (AUS) x minnalin (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
2.5
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55)
16/1
3f congrats (USA) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
2.7
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (57)
10/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x piece of art (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
10
2.9
50/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
50/1
11
3
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
12
3.1
16/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (55)
16/1
3g bagger vance (AUS) x destin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
13
8.9
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
3f real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.37 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (57)
3/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dansant, No Inuendo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: D J Browne (57)
11/4F
3g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
4.6
15/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
15/1
3f conatus (AUS) x major raskova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.7
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (55)
15/4
3f pressday (AUS) x golden dove (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
4.9
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.3
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (55)
4/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6.9
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
80/1
9
10.7
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
3g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
10
16
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (57)
25/1
3g pluck (USA) x brookton heritage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Race 5 - Russell Dell - Century 21 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.90 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
14/1
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
14/1
6g lion heart (USA) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: T B Thomas
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/1
4g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
3.5
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (56)
25/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.3
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56)
11/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
5
5.6
1/1F
T: S A Mackinnon
R: L V Cassidy (56)
1/1F
3g murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
7.1
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (56)
13/2
3g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.9
9/1
T: B C Gill
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
9/1
4g strada (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
10.9
15/4
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (56)
15/4
3g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
26.9
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
60/1
10
36.9
30/1
T: Raymond West
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
Race 6 - Perry's S'coast Event Hire Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.95 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: J Mallyon (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Herewecome, High Degree,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
9/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54)
12/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.8
9/2
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
9/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.3
9/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
9/2
7
2.5
25/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (57.5)
25/1
4g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.5
2/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58)
2/1F
9
5.9
100/1
T: David A Jones
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
7g tiger hill (IRE) x prosperous (IRE) (generous (IRE))
10
6.1
100/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Ms A Badger (57.5)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
Race 7 - Suncoast Cabs Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.90 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
5/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Speedy Missile, Thai Boxing,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: P H Duncan
R: James Orman (60)
7/4
6g zabeel (NZ) x juncture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.3
13/8F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
13/8F
4g authorized (IRE) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.8
10/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (54)
10/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.1
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
6m matsqui (AUS) x aliocha lady (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: J Mallyon (54)
25/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x doubleblack velvet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.9
14/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Geoffrey Goold (59)
14/1
6g sir percy (GB) x star parade (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 8 - Moco Food Services (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.53 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Ben Hull
R: R Fradd (57.5)
9/2
5g domesday (AUS) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (56)
5/4F
3
4
12/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
12/1
4
5.8
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Mallyon (59.5)
7/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x al terzo (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
6
12/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
12/1
5m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.1
15/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms R Williams (55)
15/2
7
11.4
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
7/2
4g more than ready (USA) x how funny (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 9 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.33 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
15/2
4m chateau istana (GB) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Hostwin Vintage, Silky Brown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: James Orman (58.5)
20/1
4g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
12/1
7g stromberg carlson (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
5
3.2
Minsk (13)
25/1
T: K J Walker
R: N Thomas (55)
25/1
4m husson (ARG) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
13/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
13/4F
5g show a heart (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.4
Abseil (17)
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms A Badger (54)
60/1
8
6.2
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.7
15/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Adam Sewell (52)
15/2
7m testa rossa (AUS) x wooden hut (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
16.5
20/1
T: R W Simpson
R: Luke Londregan (55.5)
20/1
6m quest for fame (GB) x halucinating (AUS) (mind games (GB))
11
17.5
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x snowrun (USA) (rahy (USA))
12
18.5
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (55)
8/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x cinder bella (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.