Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 3

Race 1 - Caloundra Rsl Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.78 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Zarfastar, Zou Der Zee,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Chris Anderson
R: R McMahon (59)
1/1F
5m magic albert (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
8/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x nala (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
2.4
Essaka (4)
12/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (55)
12/1
4m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
7.7
12/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Hannah English (54.5)
12/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 2 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.04 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: T B Thomas
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
5/2
6g top echelon (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ellawisdom, Nickiera,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
8/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.7
Setoga (2)
8/11F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R Fradd (56.5)
8/11F
3g your song (AUS) x shower of steel (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
4
2.5
Makuba (7)
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
4g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.3
10/1
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (56)
10/1
5m freeze (AUS) x ease the tease (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.6
16/1
T: C Smith
R: James Orman (54)
16/1
4m lucky owners (NZ) x sydney owner (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
11.6
60/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
60/1
4m skilled (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Is Near Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.94 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56.5)
4/5F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
15/1
4m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
10/1
4g helmet (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
4.1
60/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
60/1
5
4.2
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x dream alibi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.7
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x grand fair (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
6.7
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
4g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.7
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.5
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
16/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11
30/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
30/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
11
11.2
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
5m red element (AUS) x outgunned (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
12
11.6
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
14.1
60/1
T: S Mesken
R: Gemma Steele (59)
60/1
4g husson (ARG) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
18.1
Tipsy (14)
66/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
4m congrats (USA) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Becker Helicopters Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.33 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/10F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
8/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
3
3.4
20/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: R McMahon (57.5)
20/1
4
5.2
15/2
T: T D Hall
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
15/2
5
5.3
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Anthony Allen (57)
15/2
4g dutch harry (AUS) x danish rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
6
6.1
10/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
10/1
5g ombra della sera (AUS) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.2
7/1
T: A P Williamson
R: M Cahill (56)
7/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x pocket pair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Beach Surf Life Saving Clb Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.96 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Morion (14)
7/2
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
7/2
3g helmet (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56)
9/1
3c toorak toff (AUS) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
3
2.8
13/4
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (57.5)
13/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
3
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
16/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3.5
Barney (9)
7/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (56)
7/1
6
5
40/1
T: B Herne
R: R Fradd (57)
40/1
4g stryker (AUS) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
7
7
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
150/1
4g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.5
9/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
10.8
150/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: James Orman (54)
150/1
10
11.3
Jackoh (1)
80/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
80/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
11.7
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
20/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
12
23.7
66/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
66/1
4m time thief (AUS) x calle gold (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Yalumba (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.28 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56)
5/2F
4g show a heart (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Champagne,
This nick: 21 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
30/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
3
9/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
9/2
5g captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.5
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Bayliss (56)
60/1
6
3.6
8/1
T: W P Nugent
R: K Yoshida (54)
8/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x quick start (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
4.4
6/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
6/1
4m champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.7
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
66/1
6g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.8
14/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Hannah English (52)
14/1
6m stratum (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
7.3
11/2
T: Chris Jordan
R: B N Stewart (57)
11/2
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
7.6
12/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
12/1
8g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
12
8.4
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
7m matsqui (AUS) x aliocha lady (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
13
18.2
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
Race 7 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.92 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (54)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x helena's opera (AUS) (helissio (FR))
Winning siblings: Devine Grey, Poet's Society, Prima Voce,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/11F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
8/11F
4h written tycoon (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
4
3.8
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
16/1
5
4
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (54)
60/1
5m authorized (IRE) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
5.8
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
6
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
16/1
5g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
8
7.5
10/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
10/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (54)
12/1
6g volksraad (GB) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
8.4
40/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (58.5)
40/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.7
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
12
42
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
150/1
Race 8 - Sky Thoroughbred Central (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.46 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
7/2
4m shocking (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (54)
13/2
3f sequalo (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
9/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/1
4g master of design (AUS) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (58)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (58)
14/1
4g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (55)
8/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: M Hellyer (58)
30/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x lou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
3.3
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56)
5/2F
3c sequalo (AUS) x snippets' jewel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
5.6
10/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
10/1
10
5.9
Custody (14)
100/1
T: D K Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
5m mossman (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
6.1
12/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
4m clang (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.