Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, April 27

Race 1 - Cmbm Facility Townsville Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.48 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
8/11F
2g eurozone (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
50/1
3
5.1
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (55)
15/4
2f real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.2
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (55)
30/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
5
6.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S Cormack (57)
40/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.5
Osbeck (5)
15/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: G Colless (57)
15/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x lemondrops (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
7
7
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
8.5
10/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
10/1
2f magnus (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
9
Mosuo (12)
80/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Ron Stewart (55)
80/1
10
9.8
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
13.8
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J Hoopert (55)
100/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
13.9
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
100/1
2f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
16.9
80/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
80/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Cmbm Facility Rockhampton Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.01 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
8/11F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jenga, Just Field, Live To Dream,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
10/1
2f real saga (AUS) x curvy miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.9
66/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (57)
66/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (55)
20/1
2f denman (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
15/2
2f more than ready (USA) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4
30/1
T: P Duff
R: S Cormack (57)
30/1
7
5.5
8/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: D J Browne (57)
8/1
2g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
5.8
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
60/1
9
8.1
100/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
100/1
2g real saga (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
9.4
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
2g the factor (USA) x rubydoobydoo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
9.9
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
10/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
13.4
Nerina (13)
25/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
25/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x moncalieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
16.9
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
100/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 3 - Cmbm Facility Gold Cold Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.33 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: Paul Robbins
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
4/5F
4g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: Flick,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Meaner (2)
4/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (58.5)
4/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
3
3.4
9/1
T: T N Miller
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
9/1
4
3.6
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (55)
100/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.3
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
8.1
12/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Taylor Williams (54)
12/1
4m trusting (AUS) x just been lucky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: M W Lewis
R: R Faehr (55)
100/1
4m stratum (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.9
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x cara mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
13.7
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Cmbm Facility Gladstone Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: T N Miller
R: D J Browne (57)
11/4
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combat Kid, Lady Patrika,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (55)
20/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
4.7
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
40/1
5
5.5
80/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
80/1
6
5.6
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (57)
100/1
7
5.7
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
10/9F
3f show a heart (AUS) x purfectress (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
5.8
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: S Cormack (57)
16/1
3c instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
9
6.8
Boingo (11)
25/1
T: R Little
R: James Orman (55)
25/1
3f helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (57)
100/1
3g collate (AUS) x discover the gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
8
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
50/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
12
9.3
150/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: D McLellan (55)
150/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x mon mouschi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
24.6
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: L R Dittman (57)
100/1
3g helmet (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 5 - Cmbm Facility Services Mackay (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
4m all american (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
11/4F
3f power (GB) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: D J Browne (57)
20/1
4m collate (AUS) x neiva (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
2.8
15/4
T: Louise White
R: L V Cassidy (57)
15/4
6
3
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (58)
8/1
4m all american (AUS) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: S Cormack (57)
12/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
5.3
14/1
T: B J Strong
R: B E Grylls (54)
14/1
9
7.1
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.6
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
7/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Cmbm Facility Bundaberg Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T:
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
10/9F
3g nicconi (AUS) x rhandara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Limbering,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
2/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.3
50/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
50/1
4
3.5
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
9/1
4g lucky owners (NZ) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58)
15/2
4g stryker (AUS) x lili marlene (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
6
4.2
60/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (54)
60/1
5g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5
60/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: A Spinks (55.5)
60/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
8
30/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
4g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
9
8.8
9/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: S Cormack (57)
9/1
4g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
13.3
25/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
25/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x zakuro (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Cmbm Facility S'shine Coast-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.83 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
2/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: S Cormack (54)
11/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.1
7/4F
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (56)
7/4F
5g captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.9
14/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Hannah English (52.5)
14/1
4g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
6.7
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
10/1
6
8.5
5/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (55)
5/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
13
66/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
Race 8 - Cmbm Facility Services Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.05 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
5/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x briella (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harniliam,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.7
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
30/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
1.9
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
5/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.4
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
16/1
6
3.4
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
4/1
4g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (57)
20/1
8
14.2
10/1
T: T N Miller
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
10/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 9 - Cmbm Facility Toowoomba Hcp-60 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
20/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Dash For Van, Miss Realist, Mr Obvious,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
5/1
7m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1F
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
4/1F
4m raheeb (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.2
7/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
7/1
5m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
2.4
Zilitor (11)
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
9/2
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
30/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
3
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
8
4
11/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (57.5)
11/1
4g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.4
30/1
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (59)
30/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
10
4.5
9/1
T: B W Brown
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/1
7g lion heart (USA) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
11
5
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
30/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
5.1
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Hoopert (56)
40/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
13
5.5
66/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (54.5)
66/1
7m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
6.8
9/2
T: R Heilbronn
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
9/2
4m danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
15
8.3
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.