Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 21

Race 1 - Royal Flying Doctor Serv. Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.19 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
2/1F
4g captain sonador (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
5.9
25/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
25/1
4m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.1
7/2
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.2
100/1
T: E R Singh
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
100/1
4g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8
30/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
10
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: R Faehr (57.5)
150/1
9
10.1
14/1
T: David Joice
R: L R Dittman (55)
14/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
10.3
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: A Spinks (55)
10/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
14
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (53)
6/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Buderim Mechanical Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.92 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (58)
3/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x boom boom baby (AUS) (true hero (USA))
Winning siblings: Boom Boom, Boom Trader, Prince Of Hearts,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (59)
9/1
3
1.1
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
11/1
8g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
1.6
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/4F
5g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
5
2.8
9/4
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
9/4
6
4.6
100/1
T: David Reynolds
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.6
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54)
40/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Mosaic Property Group (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.33 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
5/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x liatris (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Daring, Hebrung, Tornac,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Wired (2)
12/1
T: J L Johnston
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
12/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
7/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (54)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
6
3.4
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (58)
5/1
5m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
8
3.6
15/1
T: B J Dais
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
15/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.7
80/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: N Fazackerley (55)
80/1
7m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
10
4.2
Essaka (1)
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (57.5)
25/1
5m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Active Sparkies (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.32 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
8/11F
4g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vietti,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
16/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.3
Doom (10)
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
15/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.4
7/2
T: L J Gough
R: James Orman (58.5)
7/2
5
0.6
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
150/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
0.7
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M J McNab (57.5)
8/1
7
1.1
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
8/1
8
5.1
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: R Faehr (54)
150/1
7g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
9
6.1
100/1
T: K J McLeod
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6g street cry (IRE) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
6.6
100/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
100/1
5g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6.9
Alaska (1)
50/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (59)
50/1
Race 5 - Firefly Education Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.28 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x thermopylae (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/4F
3g domesday (AUS) x premeditated (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.9
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/4
3f pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.8
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (54)
16/1
3g barbados (AUS) x sundiva (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
4
60/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (54)
60/1
3f clang (AUS) x chalcocite (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.5
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
8
6.5
25/1
T: W J Phelan
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Fencepac Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.11 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
4/5F
3f conatus (AUS) x stratella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Homeland Security, Muscovy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
40/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
40/1
3
5.4
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x lashings (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.9
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
4g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
6.6
25/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: B Pengelly (59)
25/1
6
6.9
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (58)
8/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.1
80/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
80/1
5m pins (AUS) x a chance to dream (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.3
50/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
50/1
4g denman (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.7
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/4
10
8.7
10/1
T: B J Dais
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
10/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x ottiwell (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
11.5
Targets (22)
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: R Faehr (54)
100/1
4m warhead (AUS) x regal finale (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
12
12.5
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (54)
40/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
15
150/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
150/1
4m pluck (USA) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
15.1
100/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Hannah English (53)
100/1
5m primus (AUS) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
15
22.3
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
40/1
3c delago deluxe (AUS) x summer (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Fort Knox Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.66 (39.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
7/2
6m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
4/1
3
3
14/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: M Hellyer (58)
14/1
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
4
3.1
12/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x polly beat (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
8.1
9/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/2
7
8.2
7/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
7/1
6g freeze (AUS) x southern saint (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
8
11.7
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
150/1
9
29.2
5/2F
T: P H Duncan
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2F
5m shocking (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.