Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Monday, January 27

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.87 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
7/4
4g rothesay (AUS) x lady showheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Second Time Around, Stellamoon,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
5/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
4.1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/2
4g camelot (GB) x harvest queen (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
6.9
14/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (55.5)
14/1
5
8.2
9/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57.5)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
13.5
150/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
150/1
4g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
13.6
40/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
40/1
4m bullet train (GB) x srinigar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drink Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
13/4
Winning siblings: Coconut Bay, Sandy View,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Zoofari (13)
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
7/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
4.1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
5.4
8/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.2
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
11/2
3f pierro (AUS) x graciela (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.2
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
30/1
3f chosen to fly (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
7
7.4
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R Plumb (57)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.2
7/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
7/1
9
10
66/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57)
66/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x sulumuc (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
10
20.3
60/1
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
60/1
Race 3 - Oaks Hotels & Resorts Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R Wiggins (57)
7/4F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x witless (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
10/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $60000
4
2.1
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
8/1
6
2.6
Kusama (7)
15/4
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
15/4
7
3.9
11/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
11/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
5.9
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Hellyer (57)
40/1
3f denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x she's a danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
10
8
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
16/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.5
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
30/1
3f toronado (IRE) x shemakhan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 4 - Hot 91.1 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.39 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (57)
5/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x nett (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Telemon Thoroughbreds Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
0.8
11/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ron Stewart (57)
11/2
3g deep field (AUS) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57)
30/1
3c sebring (AUS) x group certificate (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
1.4
10/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: R Wiggins (57)
10/1
6
1.7
7/2F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
7/2F
3g easy rocking (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
2.7
66/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
66/1
3g seidnazar (AUS) x picabelle (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
2.8
13/2
T: Damien Batters
R: L V Cassidy (57)
13/2
9
3.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/1
3g deep field (AUS) x pretty in paris (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
6.1
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
100/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
11
6.9
150/1
T: R G Kelly
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
150/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
7.2
Sirfina (15)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
7.7
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
100/1
3c tycoon ruler (AUS) x up and ablaze (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
14
7.8
100/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
3g wicked style (USA) x leta gets (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.50 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
13/8F
3f shamus award (AUS) x be happy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (58)
11/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Hannah English (54.5)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
9/4
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/4
3c kingman (GB) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
30/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
30/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
3.3
80/1
T: B C Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
80/1
5m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
4.1
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
40/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.4
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/2
10
29.4
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
Race 6 - Parklands Tavern (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.67 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: S Cormack (57.5)
4/1
6g husson (ARG) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Legal Loophole, Savont, Swords Drawn, Wisaka,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: M J Lakey
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
5/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
T: Jon Walk
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.3
40/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Carly Frater (54.5)
40/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
5
3.5
7/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J L Taylor (58)
7/1
5g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
10
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/4F
4m all too hard (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.30 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hearts Lifted, Jericho Missile,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/6F
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/6F
4m show a heart (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.4
60/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
60/1
4
2.6
15/2
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (57.5)
15/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.4
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
16/1
6
3.6
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
12/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
25/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
5.4
Comogli (16)
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
20/1
9
6.2
80/1
T: M J Mair
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
80/1
4h rothesay (AUS) x detroit daisy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
8.2
Wired (13)
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
40/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11
Teagz (15)
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
50/1
5m mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Acces Insulation Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.92 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
1/4F
4m epaulette (AUS) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
15/2
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57)
15/2
4m showcasing (GB) x cheval noir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
5
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3f zariz (AUS) x loulla mae (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.8
30/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
5
6.1
50/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
50/1
6
6.2
60/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (54)
60/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
20/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
8
6.8
25/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
25/1
4m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.