Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Tattersall's Arcade Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.83 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
15/4
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/4
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/4F
5m so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
3.2
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
15/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
3.4
12/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (57)
12/1
5m showcasing (GB) x cheval noir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.4
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/1
4g mossman (AUS) x furoshiki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.8
9/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Rodd (59)
9/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x happy rebel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.6
50/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
50/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
10.9
Zamzara (12)
150/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
150/1
4m red element (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Legacy (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.75 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
5/2F
5g sun ruler (AUS) x the pearl singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. K. Coppins
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$32,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
13/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
13/4
4g real saga (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Gary Duncan
3
0.5
Guise (1)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
9/2
5m so you think (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
4
2.8
30/1
T: Louise White
R: Leah Kilner (52)
30/1
5
2.9
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
30/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
3.3
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/2
4m pierro (AUS) x the golden dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
9/1
7g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.2
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
5g stratum (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.3
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.6
25/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
6m street cry (IRE) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Tatt's Weddings Jewel Prel-F (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.95 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
1/1F
T: K E Hansen
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
1/1F
2f real saga (AUS) x sweet cherub (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cryptonator, Mr Moonbeam, Sonador Angel,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$1,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kenneth & Michelle Walker
2
4.8
7/4
T: B J Dais
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
7/4
2f your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
3
5.1
20/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Melissa Taylor Racing
4
6.4
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Rodd (56.5)
16/1
2f rubick (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.4
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
30/1
7
14.2
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
100/1
2f moonlark (USA) x marbrowell (AUS) (rule supremar (NZ))
8
15.2
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/2
2f shalaa (IRE) x stormy hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
18
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
40/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Tatt's Events Jewel Prel.-C&G (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.57 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Rodd (56.5)
5/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elka Eleven, Miss Flawless, Navy, Witches Wit,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2
2.8
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
30/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
2.9
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/2
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
4
3.9
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/4F
5
4.2
100/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
100/1
2c maurice (JPN) x money talker (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
6
4.7
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (56.5)
3/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x shakespearean lass (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
6
80/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (56.5)
80/1
2g domesday (AUS) x sweet savannah (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
2g red dazzler (AUS) x sandy shore (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
9
6.2
150/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
150/1
2c rommel (AUS) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.4
200/1
T: T Button
R: R Fradd (56.5)
200/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
20/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
12
6.9
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
40/1
2g better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
7.7
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
40/1
2c al maher (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 5 - Travis Schultz Jewel Prel.-3yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.42 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Colton, Gorokan Express,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
6/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.7
9/2
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
3g falvelon (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (61)
5/2F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.5
Iolite (12)
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x malachite (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
5.5
30/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
30/1
7
7
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: M Rodd (58)
9/2
3f denman (AUS) x caressable one (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
8.8
Incerto (11)
14/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
14/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x danapaise (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Winning Edge (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.90 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (54)
2/1F
4m deep field (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x unica bahaya (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
0.4
Wirnpa (3)
25/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
25/1
4
0.7
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
5
0.8
Kalik (6)
5/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
5/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
0.9
8/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
8/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
1.9
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56)
16/1
8
2.2
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (55.5)
40/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
9
2.7
8/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (57)
8/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
2.8
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/1
4m your song (AUS) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
10.1
Aluf (17)
66/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
66/1
7g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Ipg Marketing Solutions Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.84 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: D J Hansen
R: M Rodd (56)
5/2F
5g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Underwood,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Casse / Muskoka Nominees
2
1
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (54)
8/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.2
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
1.4
40/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (51)
40/1
5
1.5
25/1
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (59)
25/1
6g real saga (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
6
3
5/1
T: G J Clem
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.2
13/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
13/2
7g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
3.6
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
5/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
3.9
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (51)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
10
5.2
150/1
T: Lincoln Shayler
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
150/1
11
7
Metson (10)
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
16/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Tattersall's Member's Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.64 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54)
20/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beg Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x family breakup (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Nordic Breeding & Racing
3
1
50/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
50/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
1.2
5/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
5/2
5g domesday (AUS) x florets (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.7
Wapiti (13)
7/4F
T: G R Duncan
R: R Fradd (54)
7/4F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x lucky dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
2.1
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
60/1
8g aqlaam (GB) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
8
2.3
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
5m pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
2.4
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
10/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
4.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (54.5)
11/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.4
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Garth Hughes Memorial (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.30 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
11/1
5m pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Brix, Imminent,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.8
15/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
15/4F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
3
1.6
9/2
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (55.5)
9/2
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
1.7
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
40/1
6g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.1
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
5/1
6g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
10/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (58)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x too ra loo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
20/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
4.2
14/1
T: N J Doyle
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
14/1
10
4.3
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
16/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
11
4.5
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (60)
15/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
4.6
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Adin Thompson (57)
20/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
4.8
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
16/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.