Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Tuesday, October 2

Race 1 - The Peter Burnett Roast Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.26 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
40/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
40/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Claro El Banco, Kednelly, Steve's Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/5F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
2/5F
3
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/1
3c sebring (AUS) x leica light (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.9
Gossip (7)
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
66/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x party talk (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (58)
7/1
7
5.2
Josiah (3)
150/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Dean Holland (58)
150/1
3g therock (AUS) x tatum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.06 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
7/1
4m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Alejandra,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
15/8F
3
2.4
100/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
5m hard spun (USA) x sunday shoes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
3.8
13/2
T: L J Lake
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
13/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
5
4.2
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
12/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5
40/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (54.5)
40/1
4m moshe (AUS) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.1
60/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
60/1
4h real jester (AUS) x rossancia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.8
5/2
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
5/2
9
6.2
16/1
T: Leah Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
16/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x mi vida nova (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8
6/1
T: T G Payne
R: D Yendall (56.5)
6/1
4m bullet train (GB) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
10.7
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
150/1
6g stryker (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.58 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
13/4
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x grise leigh (FR) (green tune (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/4F
3c lucas cranach (GER) x schillers (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
5.3
66/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
66/1
4m choisir (AUS) x weaveworld (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
6.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (57)
10/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
6.6
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
9/1
6
10.1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
4m host (CHI) x maunatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
10.6
60/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
60/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
11.3
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
9
12.6
9/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
20.3
80/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
80/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x golden sparkle (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
20.5
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
4m strategic (AUS) x leontien (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
Race 4 - Murray Downs Golf & Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.23 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
7/2
3f so you think (NZ) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allaru, Tickler, True Pride,
This nick: 21 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
3.8
14/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (54.5)
14/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x shesbig (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
4.8
7/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/4F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
4.9
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
4g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.3
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
3g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
7
7.6
7/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (56.5)
7/2
5m pour moi (IRE) x aosta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.8
50/1
T: A L Browell
R: Zac Spain (56)
50/1
9
10
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
10.8
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
100/1
11
11.5
150/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
5g therock (AUS) x lady lillarene (AUS) (prince true (USA))
12
13.5
66/1
T: A G Pace
R: M Aitken (56.5)
66/1
6m hard spun (USA) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.62 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Wasabi (2)
10/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
10/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Fuji, O'dellini,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/10F
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.3
2/1
T: Ben Currie
R: D Yendall (59)
2/1
4
10.2
9/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
9/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
14
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
8/1
4m hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 6 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.82 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (58)
15/4
5m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destination Rocks,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: D F Hird
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
3
1.7
Dennis (3)
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
3/1
4
1.8
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (62)
4/1
5
3
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
30/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.8
11/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Michael Poy (55)
11/4F
5m magnus (AUS) x marryatville (AUS) (orpen (USA))
7
5.8
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/2
4m moshe (AUS) x gold target (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
T: B L Broadstock
R: J Keating (59)
100/1
9
11.3
10/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
10/1
4m moshe (AUS) x bitonto (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 7 - Manangatang Cup 13th Oct-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.98 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
4/1
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Spicer (4)
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
9/4F
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.3
9/4F
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (61.5)
9/4F
4
1.4
14/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
14/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.5
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
7/1
5m gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
6
2.2
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x coversinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
12/1
7m denman (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.7
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
100/1
6m excites (AUS) x say when (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.5
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
100/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 8 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.58 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (61.5)
9/2F
8g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Operative,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Zac Spain (58)
8/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
3.7
7/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (59)
7/1
5g moshe (AUS) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
4.4
Fold (13)
20/1
T: A G Pace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
5
5.4
16/1
T: Martin Stein
R: H Coffey (56.5)
16/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.5
60/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
60/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5.6
5/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
5/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
6.8
9/2F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
9/2F
5g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
6/1
10
7.8
Defy (5)
5/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
5/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
11
12
66/1
T: G W Egan
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
66/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x all for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.