Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Tuesday, February 16

Race 1 - Vale Col Lawry Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.25 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
9/10F
4g proisir (AUS) x lady grace (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: P Payne
2
1.3
7/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
7/4
3f reliable man (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.6
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
16/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$1,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: James Douglas
4
2
15/1
T: C J Davis
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/1
4m mawingo (GER) x lake sententia (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (57.5)
30/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.5
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x the blues sister (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
5.8
66/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
66/1
4m atomic (AUS) x jetstyle express (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
11.8
50/1
T: J D Pearson
R: J Keating (59.5)
50/1
4g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.74 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
6/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x mamwaazel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yulong Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
2
2
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
13/2
4g shooting to win (AUS) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.2
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
3f dandino (GB) x top classic (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.4
11/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
11/4
5
5.4
Punter (4)
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59)
11/2
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.4
100/1
T: T G Williams
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
100/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x companions (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
10.9
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (57.5)
20/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x lady lightning (USA) (birdstone (USA))
8
35.9
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
Race 3 - Drinking. Driving. Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (57)
9/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x gorgeous miss (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Four Sisters, Kanguru,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
4/6F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
4/6F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x fighting flyer (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing / B Sokolski
3
3.1
20/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
4m master of design (AUS) x thunderstrike (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
8/1
5
5.2
16/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
16/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Neil Farley (59)
100/1
3g redente (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
30/1
3g stryker (AUS) x carmenes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8
66/1
T: D F Hird
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
66/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x umgeton (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (57.5)
100/1
5m bernardini (USA) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.52 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
15/8F
4g squamosa (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ambibella, Quick Lover, Strange Logic,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
2
0.5
6/1
T: P F Maher
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
5
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x clevedon (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: G Morgan
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: N Morgan
4
5.7
40/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: J Duffy (59.5)
40/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x rebel rhythm (AUS) (primus (AUS))
5
8
9/1
T: D F Hird
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
9/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x tillane (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.3
60/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Jamie Gibbons (57.5)
60/1
5m redente (AUS) x lady rising (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
9.3
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
20/1
4g oneworld (AUS) x silver temptress (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
8
9.8
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: John Allen (57.5)
40/1
4m good journey (USA) x melksham (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
9
10.8
Abated (9)
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: C A Robertson (59)
30/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
13.5
40/1
T: G R McQueen
R: J Keating (59.5)
40/1
8g delzao (AUS) x fortuna (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
24.5
13/4
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (59)
13/4
3g wanted (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 5 - Cadd Constructions (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.56 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
16/1
5g moshe (AUS) x wajanaat (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
2
1.3
10/9F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
10/9F
3g danerich (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$90,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds/Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.4
9/2
T: Heath Chalmers
R: D Yendall (56)
9/2
4
1.7
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (61)
20/1
5
3.2
10/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: C A Robertson (59)
10/1
5g war (AUS) x magic of melbourne (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (55.5)
20/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.5
7/2
T: K Hann
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
150/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Ms C Puls (54)
150/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x sweet bea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Jarrod Arentz Electrical-Bm64 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.47 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (57)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Loved One, Save The Date, Together,
This nick: 42 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
2
3.8
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
12/1
5g host (CHI) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
5.1
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55.5)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
7
100/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
7m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
7.7
100/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
100/1
8g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
8.5
6/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dean Holland (56)
6/1
7
8.6
Dente (10)
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
12/1
8
14.1
9/2
T: Daniel Williams
R: Emily Brown (56)
9/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
9
16.8
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tatum Bull (52)
100/1
5m americain (USA) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
10
18.1
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (57)
13/2
99
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/4F
4m uncle mo (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.52 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
10/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x verneau (USA) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Chevalier King, Dragon Bobo, Vernon,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Smith Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (58)
20/1
3c choisir (AUS) x senyuman (IRE) (shirocco (GER))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: C Kelly
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Bowditch (61)
13/8F
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.7
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
7m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/1
6
3.1
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/1
8g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (60)
30/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x coyote miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
16/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.7
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Moor (59.5)
20/1
10
5.9
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (60)
12/1
6g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
11
6.1
20/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (60)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
8.4
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (59.5)
11/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
13
9.1
40/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
40/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
14
11.4
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
10/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Busbiz (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
16/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
6g moshe (AUS) x balance of power (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3
14/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
14/1
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
9/2F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: C A Robertson (59)
9/2F
5g denman (AUS) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
4g rubick (AUS) x sami queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: John Robertson (57.5)
30/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
T: C J Davis
R: Neil Farley (59)
9/1
4g redente (AUS) x dubian gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
8
5.1
Milord (5)
15/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: H Coffey (60)
15/1
9
5.6
16/1
T: Ms H White
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
10
6.3
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
4g reliable man (GB) x peace of mind (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
11
7.8
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: John Allen (57)
11/2
4m toronado (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8
9/2F
T: B C Hearps
R: D Moor (60.5)
9/2F
3g zoustar (AUS) x umgeton (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
13
8.8
12/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Declan Bates (59)
12/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.