Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Sunday, April 30

Race 1 - Shay Brennan Constr. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/4F
3f ready as (AUS) x gold bouquet (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: A D McHardie
R: M Paget (57)
30/1
5m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (58.5)
4/1
4
1.8
66/1
T: I M Symons
R: Shane Arnold (59)
66/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x assuring (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.9
7/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Cavallo (54)
7/1
2f time thief (AUS) x sutton miss (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (58.5)
8/1
3g benfica (AUS) x star over kansas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
3.5
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (58.5)
8/1
3g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
5.5
Blaine (1)
16/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
16/1
9
6
50/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: Brendon Newport (58.5)
50/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x ravissant (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
11
7.2
80/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: L Cumberland (57)
80/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
12
7.7
40/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: M McGuren (58.5)
40/1
13
11.1
100/1
T: F J Tanner
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
100/1
4m five dynasties (USA) x karion dancing (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
14
11.2
5/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/1
3f ready as (AUS) x sharp attack (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
Race 2 - Thread Effects Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
7/2
3f dreamscape (AUS) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Is Don Is Good,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
5/2F
4g murtajill (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
7/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
7/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diatreme (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: B Looker (56.5)
9/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
30/1
3f pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.4
80/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: S Lisnyy (59)
80/1
7
2.6
20/1
T: Nicole Down
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
20/1
3f skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4
3/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
3/1
3g ready's image (USA) x before too long (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
100/1
3f shaft (AUS) x notorious lady (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
5.6
7/1
T: P N Mills
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
7/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x harvest time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
11
6.9
30/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: M Paget (58.5)
30/1
3g shaft (AUS) x bala (AUS) (war trace (USA))
12
8.2
60/1
T: A D McHardie
R: M McGuren (58.5)
60/1
3g strada (AUS) x eily more (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
8.4
60/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: P Graham (58.5)
60/1
14
8.7
30/1
T: P Cleal
R: D Northey (58.5)
30/1
3g al maher (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Allsop Signs Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.76 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (58)
11/8F
4g all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Eye In The Sky, Lamerican,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (56.5)
7/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
3.2
15/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
15/1
4
3.9
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
5/2
5
4.5
16/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (56)
16/1
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
4.8
5/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (55.5)
5/1
7
8.3
Lethal (9)
16/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
16/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x mina (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
8
8.7
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
8g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
10.1
30/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (54)
30/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x danielle's delight (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
10.7
40/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms J Worley (54)
40/1
5g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
20.6
80/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
80/1
6g strada (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Goodwin Kenny Mornington Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.62 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Allzin (1)
4/1
T: G M Hoy
R: P Graham (58)
4/1
5g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Zinzin, Sinoque, Tapakeg,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (54)
15/2
5g al maher (AUS) x avelon royale (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.4
15/4
T: J T Blanch
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/4
7g red dazzler (AUS) x french frenzy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
6/1
5
1.6
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
7/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x glareola (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
1.7
9/1
T: S G Morton
R: M Bennett (57)
9/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x mosi au tunya (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
7
2.2
3/1F
T: L J Jeffriess
R: M Paget (56)
3/1F
4m domesday (AUS) x brittle express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
4
15/2
T: R J Hilton
R: B Looker (56)
15/2
9
4.7
30/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
10
11
Hauser (10)
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: A Cavallo (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Carlton Jardel Cup (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.13 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: R J Haire
R: G M Ryan (58)
1/1F
3f choisir (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Nizam, Plot The Course, Santa Fe Sun,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
25/1
4m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3.1
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (58.5)
4/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (54)
9/1
3f pluck (USA) x dream leica (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
8/1
6m ruwi (GB) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4
Meteora (12)
15/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (55)
15/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
4.9
6/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: M McGuren (58.5)
6/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
9
5.7
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Chloe Baker (59)
30/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5.9
14/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Rachel King (55)
14/1
3f arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6.8
100/1
T: W A Perrett
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
7
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
30/1
7m our maizcay (AUS) x minaan (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
13
9.2
60/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
60/1
Race 6 - Fsdp John Clift Memorial-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.67 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sexyaz (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magicaz,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
13/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x pride of pine (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
2.8
3/1F
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (59)
3/1F
5g dubleo (USA) x romantic gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
3.3
10/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (59.5)
10/1
5
3.4
Flukes (2)
20/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
7g racer's edge (AUS) x dolphinarium (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.7
13/2
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (60)
13/2
6m ready's image (USA) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.1
14/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: M McGuren (61.5)
14/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x in the money (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4.2
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (61)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
6.5
60/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (58)
60/1
7m strada (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
T: P H St Vincent
R: P Graham (58.5)
20/1
11
8.4
9/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
9/1
5g mossman (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 7 - Corey's Catering Tamworth Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.81 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: A Newing
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
12/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x timeless miss (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Court Adition,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: T Evans
2
0.2
13/2
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (54)
13/2
3
1.2
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (54)
40/1
7g bite the bullet (USA) x secluded star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
3/1F
5g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.6
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54)
12/1
5g more than ready (USA) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
1.7
6/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (60.5)
6/1
6g shamardal (USA) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
2.6
20/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: D Northey (55.5)
20/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x wild and windswept (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
2.9
14/1
T: Justin McIntosh
R: M Bennett (58)
14/1
5m ready as (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
3.3
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
30/1
10
3.7
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
30/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x natalie wood (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
11
3.8
5/1
T: David J Smith
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
5/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
4.8
6/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (54)
6/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
13
5
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: M McGuren (59.5)
25/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x fantastic spring (USA) (fantastic light (USA))
14
5.6
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (54.5)
16/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x lady of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Advanced Inland Security (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Sadhika (10)
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
9/2
5m street cry (IRE) x sashenka (AUS) (orientate (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55)
10/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.6
3/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
3/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
0.7
All Art (11)
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (54)
14/1
4m excellent art (GB) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: D Northey (56)
20/1
4g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (60)
8/1
7
3.3
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x plaza suite (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
3.4
30/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
3.5
15/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Billy Cray (54)
15/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
4.4
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Chloe Baker (52)
30/1
11
5.2
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
4g street sense (USA) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
5.8
Nobody (9)
6/4F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55)
6/4F
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x faslyma (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
7.8
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Toms (56.5)
40/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.