Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Tuesday, September 12

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.16 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Enjoy The Show, Honey Cat, Salad Dodger,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (58)
9/10F
3f denman (AUS) x red light (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.4
5/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (57)
5/1
4
4.5
14/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (57)
14/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x lilmizo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5
9/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57)
9/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x dragons forever (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
7.5
66/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
66/1
Race 2 - Tamworth City Toyota Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.07 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57)
50/1
Winning siblings: Friskocity,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (54.5)
11/8F
3f pluck (USA) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
11/1
4g ready's image (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
3.4
11/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
11/1
4m dane fever (AUS) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.5
6/1
T: G L Payne
R: Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
5m bianconi (USA) x nulla belle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
7
11/4
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (54.5)
11/4
3f congrats (USA) x pomme de here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
8.3
11/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: M McGuren (57)
11/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x riona (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
11.7
Iceland (10)
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: R Dolan (51.5)
20/1
3f time thief (AUS) x santa's choice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
12.4
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: J Kehoe (57)
100/1
6m lucky owners (NZ) x it's all right (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
12.9
30/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
11
13
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
100/1
3f star witness (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13.7
66/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Advanced Inland Security Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Ms T Williams
R: G Buckley (56.5)
5/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x salinger's bow (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Giggle Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Zaze (6)
4/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (56)
4/1
3g zizou (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
11/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
11/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
8/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M McGuren (57)
8/1
4m husson (ARG) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
2
3/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (55)
3/1
4m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
6
6.4
15/1
T: G L Woodward
R: L Cumberland (55)
15/1
3f host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.7
60/1
T: C R Dixon
R: R Dolan (52)
60/1
4m arlington (AUS) x royal poser (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: P Graham (55)
100/1
9
8.4
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: D Northey (55)
150/1
4g moshe (AUS) x bibi maizoon (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
10
8.7
60/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
60/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x baranbali (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
9.6
66/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
66/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
13.8
150/1
T: A M Martyn
R: A Cavallo (55)
150/1
5m dubleo (USA) x symbol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
15.8
20/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x eureka moment (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
20.2
60/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
60/1
4m helmet (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 4 - Thread Effects (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.06 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
7/2
5g domesday (AUS) x great joy (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M McGuren (57)
11/1
5m primus (AUS) x drawbridge open (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
3
5
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
8/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x river music (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
5.6
30/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
30/1
5m power of destiny (AUS) x hot frock (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
6.6
40/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: A Cavallo (57)
40/1
4m host (CHI) x lady of the lamp (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.7
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
20/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x halo halo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.8
60/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (57)
60/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x bianwaiting (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
12.6
Serbia (9)
11/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: R Dolan (51.5)
11/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x ludka (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
12.7
60/1
T: M Boland
R: P Graham (59)
60/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x brakim lass (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
16.3
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (51)
8/11F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x necessary evil (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
Race 5 - Fsdp (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.75 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Bored, Soiled, Subtle Cove, Subtle Grey,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: S W Edmonds
R: M McGuren (56.5)
11/8F
5m jet spur (AUS) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
3
1.5
9/2
T: Mark Hatch
R: P Graham (54.5)
9/2
7g street cry (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2
9/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
9/1
5g authorized (IRE) x trading (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
5
2.9
10/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: R Dolan (58)
10/1
8g danroad (AUS) x cherkassy (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
5.1
11/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/2
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.4
8/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (56)
8/1
8g elusive city (USA) x luna tudor (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
6.5
50/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
8g grey swallow (IRE) x armatilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
8.5
80/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
80/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - S Brennan Constructions (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.36 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
16/1
5g sebring (AUS) x gourmet garage (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
7/1
5m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: G F Drury
R: S Thurlow (54)
6/1
4
0.8
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nice surprise (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
2
11/1
T: L C Morgan
R: P Graham (59)
11/1
7g botswana (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
3.2
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: R Dolan (58)
13/2
5g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.5
11/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
11/1
5m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
8/1
T: G R Wright
R: Cejay Graham (54)
8/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Chloe Baker (58)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x queen of the east (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.8
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (58.5)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Goodwin Kenny Spring Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Benjamin Smith
R: A Bullock (60.5)
11/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Be Lucky, Girlsgogiddyup,
This nick: 37 runners; 32 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: Kellie Holding (59)
7/2
6h flying spur (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (57)
12/1
8g bite the bullet (USA) x secluded star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
4
2
7/4F
T: S W Edmonds
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
7/4F
8g oratorio (IRE) x in the money (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.2
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: P Graham (55.5)
13/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.3
Rubymay (10)
16/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
7m ruwi (GB) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.8
50/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
50/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x montana gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
4.2
Mahboob (13)
25/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: R Dolan (51)
25/1
7g anglia (AUS) x lovey amazon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
4.9
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x maid of antrim (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
5
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (54)
15/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
5.4
80/1
T: William Wain
R: Cejay Graham (53)
80/1
12
6.4
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Corey's Catering Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.69 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Paul Messara
R: L Cumberland (59.5)
3/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beraht, Shosha,
This nick: 69 runners; 48 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: T J Green (56.5)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.3
66/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
66/1
4
4.4
9/2
T: M K Mason
R: A Cavallo (58)
9/2
5
4.5
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5
13/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (59.5)
13/4
5g shellscrape (AUS) x coronation's babe (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
7
6.4
6/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: R Dolan (56)
6/4F
5g al maher (AUS) x bequia beauty (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
8
6.5
60/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
60/1
4m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
10.6
50/1
T: A M Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x sharope dancer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.