Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Sunday, March 10

Race 1 - Jt Fossey Range Rover Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mark My Word,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
9/1
3g arlington (AUS) x joanne's fantasy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: M C Dobie
R: A Gibbons (57)
5/1
5m where's that tiger (USA) x star goose (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Josh Adams (57)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
5.9
12/1
T: Simon Casey
R: D Northey (56.5)
12/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6
11/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
11/1
4g star witness (AUS) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
20/1
8
6.6
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
20/1
3g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x fame princess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
6.9
7/2F
T: L K Roberts
R: M Squires (59)
7/2F
5g time thief (AUS) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
11
7.7
50/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
50/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x akhmatova (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
12
8.1
11/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/1
4g arlington (AUS) x bold issue (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
13
9.7
15/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: M Paget (57)
15/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x mighty mandi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
29.1
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
100/1
4g arlington (AUS) x neways (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Range Rover Velar Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (51.5)
15/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
9/1
T: M K Mason
R: S Lisnyy (56)
9/1
4m al maher (AUS) x davone pheroz (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
12
20/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x adventure walk (AUS) (adventurous (AUS))
4
12.4
150/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
4g big brown (USA) x aleesar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
14.1
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
40/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
99.9
Galina (1)
7/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (60)
7/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
99.9
Trescha (12)
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Gibbons (54)
25/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x meghalaya (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
100
0
9/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
9/4
3g dundeel (NZ) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
100
0
66/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Rachel King (54.5)
66/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
100
0
15/4
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Josh Adams (59)
15/4
300
0
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x charmaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
300
0
100/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
100/1
Race 3 - Jt Fossey Land Rover (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.51 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
8/11F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
Zouling (13)
12/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
12/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x whatever happens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6
9/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.1
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
6.8
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (57.5)
11/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
7
8
16/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
16/1
8
8.3
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
150/1
3f zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
11
7/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms R Murray (57)
7/1
5m time thief (AUS) x strong mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
11.3
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: M Paget (57)
150/1
7m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
33.2
100/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Jt Fossey Land Rover-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.38 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
10/9F
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Property,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
5/2
5m lonhro (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
4.3
12/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms R Murray (61)
12/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.8
Arleta (10)
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (55)
16/1
5
7
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (60)
11/1
4g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
8.2
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: D McLellan (58.5)
7/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
8.3
150/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
8
11.8
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Buckley (58)
100/1
9g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Jt Fossey Jaguar F-Pace (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.93 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: D McLellan (57.5)
7/2
3g albrecht (AUS) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Lord Avatar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
15/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
3
1.3
8/15F
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
8/15F
3g helmet (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Reece Jones (54)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (57)
12/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.8
100/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
7
6.3
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms M Weir (59)
60/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: S Sweedman (59)
100/1
7g nidan (AUS) x dancing bird (AUS) (sinatra (NZ))
9
8.9
25/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
4g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.1
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
4m shellscrape (AUS) x catside (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Range Rover Evoque (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.68 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (54)
9/2
4m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Knickerbockerglory, Mocking, Parody Miss,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
2.4
25/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
25/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
9/4F
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/4F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (61)
8/1
6
4.1
13/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (60)
13/2
6m al maher (AUS) x coogee crown (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
15/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ms R Murray (57)
15/2
3g ready as (AUS) x azarcea (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
8
4.5
15/2
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
15/2
9
6.4
Sterno (7)
100/1
T: P Cleal
R: Jake Hull (58)
100/1
8g stratum (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
7.5
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
50/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x spectograph (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - H&Nwra Ctry C'ship Qlfr (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.80 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
13/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde, Dubrovnik, Epimetheus, Taciturn,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: J R Gask
R: C Lever (56)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.4
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Magorrian (56)
9/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.8
Valree (14)
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
13/2
5m ad valorem (USA) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.3
15/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (57.5)
15/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
14/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
14/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x fantakan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
7
4.2
Anchois (11)
5/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: B Looker (56)
5/1F
4g choisir (AUS) x princess nemo (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
4.8
Moobi (6)
6/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
6/1
6g spinning world (USA) x kowhai (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
7
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: N Thomas (57)
25/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
10
9
16/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
16/1
11
9.4
100/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (56)
100/1
4g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
11.1
11/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (59)
11/2
13
11.2
60/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
5m husson (ARG) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
14
13.1
11/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Jt Fossey Jaguar Xe (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.45 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (57)
9/2
4g duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pat's Girl, Time For Don,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Reece Jones (61)
7/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2
5/2F
T: G A O'Brien
R: S Lisnyy (60)
5/2F
4g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
4
2.1
7/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
7/1
5
2.8
40/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
40/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4
9/2
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (59.5)
9/2
4m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
5m makfi (GB) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Grace Willoughby (61)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
4.8
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
100/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.1
20/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: C Lever (56)
20/1
11
5.6
100/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: B Looker (56)
100/1
6g where's that tiger (USA) x veneneuse (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
12
6.9
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (59.5)
25/1
7g dubleo (USA) x fancy yellow (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
12.3
11/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.