Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Tuesday, December 3

Race 1 - Carlton United (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.02 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms S Clenton (62)
7/2
6g tickets (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Royal Tudor, Shape Of You,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Bullock (61)
5/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
3
4
9/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
9/2
6g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.1
25/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
8g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.9
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (55)
15/2
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
8.3
40/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
5m host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
10.3
9/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/2
6g turffontein (AUS) x courageous spirit (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 2 - Corey's Catering Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.65 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Bullock (60.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Fairy Shadow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: L J Fairhall
R: Qin Yong (52)
7/4F
4m mossman (AUS) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
30/1
T: M K Mason
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
5m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
10/1
4g the factor (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.4
Banter (2)
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/1
6
4.4
Rubble (3)
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
7
18.9
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Furneys Stockfeeds Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.99 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
13/4
3f dissident (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
5/2
4m camelot (GB) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2
30/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
30/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x destined to dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms L Day (57)
25/1
5
3
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Billy Cray (55)
20/1
4m benfica (AUS) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
3.4
8/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms M Weir (55)
8/1
5m pluck (USA) x baby belle (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
4.7
10/1
T: G L Woodward
R: M Paget (56)
10/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x papier mache (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
6.7
150/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: D Northey (55.5)
150/1
3f supreme class (AUS) x ingalla angel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
10.5
15/8F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
15/8F
10
10.9
150/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: S Sweedman (56)
150/1
3f ready as (AUS) x cape belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
14.6
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
5m choisir (AUS) x lady antoinette (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
Race 4 - Thrifty Car Rentals Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
10/9F
4g smart missile (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Withorn,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: D P Englebrecht
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
11/1
5g spinning world (USA) x canelot (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.9
50/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ms L Day (55)
50/1
4g street boss (USA) x cait colleen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.5
80/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Brooke Stower (55)
80/1
6g all american (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.5
50/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (58)
50/1
6
3.6
50/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (59)
50/1
4h good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
3.8
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
150/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x fixed stare (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
9
4.8
6/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: A Bullock (57.5)
6/1
4g al maher (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
5.1
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Northey (55)
25/1
3g rubick (AUS) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
12
6
25/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: M Paget (55)
25/1
3g deep field (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
7.2
25/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
25/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x shining trail (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
14
12.2
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Billy Cray (55)
150/1
5g wanted (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Jamieson Earth Moving Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.21 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
9/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x ela's giant (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: A Bullock (57.5)
7/4F
3g husson (ARG) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Simon Casey
R: D Northey (57)
30/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59)
7/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x eastern charm (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
5
3.2
60/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Brooke Stower (57)
60/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x cornersoff (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
9/4
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/4
4m pluck (USA) x warm charge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.2
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
4/1
3f dissident (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
8
9.1
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Billy Cray (57)
150/1
4m so you think (NZ) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
11.1
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Liam Blanch (54)
150/1
5m americain (USA) x national (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
13.6
Lulu (12)
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
100/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
14.3
60/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
60/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
38.9
60/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
60/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x miss bridport (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Thread Effects Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.80 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Slice Of Heaven,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/15F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
8/15F
3
2
16/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Qin Yong (57)
16/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
3.7
25/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Liam Blanch (51)
25/1
7g denman (AUS) x captivating (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
25/1
5g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
4.5
8/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
8/1
7
4.8
30/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x accountess (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Angela Cooper (51)
100/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.5
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (54)
9/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.8
30/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Jacob Golden (51)
30/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x finally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Concrete Industry Supply-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.42 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pamela (5)
11/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (59)
11/1
5m reset (AUS) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
1/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Bullock (59.5)
1/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: R James
3
4.1
8/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
8/1
5m al samer (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
4
4.2
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms S Clenton (61)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
5
4.3
7/2
T: L C Morgan
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
7/2
5m bernardini (USA) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
16/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x youth dew (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Liam Blanch (55.5)
25/1
9
6.2
50/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
50/1
7m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8
100/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: S Sweedman (62)
100/1
9g murtajill (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.8
50/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: D Northey (58)
50/1
7g domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Easters Landscape Supply (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.75 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
13/8F
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x gracie's lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artorius,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (54)
11/1
6g zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
4.7
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms L Day (57)
4/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.3
3/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (55)
3/1
6g al maher (AUS) x milan (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
8.4
60/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
5m excites (AUS) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
8.6
7/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms M Weir (54)
7/1
5m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
9.8
66/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
66/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
15.1
9/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
9/1
7m testafiable (AUS) x crown quest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
18.2
16/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: M Paget (54)
16/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.