Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Friday, April 3

Race 1 - Concrete Industry Supplies Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.86 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: K S Latham (55.5)
20/1
2f super one (AUS) x tiger eyes (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$15,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: R Milligan
2
0.2
4/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
4/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.7
14/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (58)
14/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$28,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Jack High Lodge
4
5.5
13/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
13/4
2g time for war (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
7.2
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
7/4F
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x calvados (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
7.8
7/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
7/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x eyelady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.2
Sognare (14)
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D Northey (55.5)
12/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x liguria (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.5
66/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
66/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x redhandedjill (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
9.7
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
100/1
10
9.9
150/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
150/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x sagacious miss (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
11
11
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
30/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
12
13.8
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57.5)
30/1
2g shooting to win (AUS) x seven love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - Cool Blue Ice Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.92 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58.5)
16/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x amalie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: C K Martin
R: Cejay Graham (59)
7/1
3
0.3
13/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
13/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Keyhinge
4
0.6
16/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Northey (56.5)
16/1
3f trusting (AUS) x lonely hour (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x tiara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
6/4F
3f husson (ARG) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
5.5
14/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
14/1
8
5.7
15/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
100/1
10
7.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
7.6
Gerwig (7)
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: K S Latham (56.5)
20/1
3f salade (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
9.6
25/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
25/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
10.1
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
30/1
3c sebring (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
Race 3 - Furneys Stock Feeds Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.42 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/4F
Winning siblings: Master Steed,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (56)
9/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
2.8
7/1
T: P J Dixon
R: L Cumberland (55)
7/1
6m magnus (AUS) x counteract (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x avicenna (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.9
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: K S Latham (55.5)
7/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x nana jean (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4
10/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
10/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x stunning spirit (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.8
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
7/1
3g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
100/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: J Penza (58)
20/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x song of hope (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
10
5.3
Kyushu (8)
10/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
10/1
4m more than ready (USA) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
7.1
9/1
T: C K Martin
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
9/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x kiss 'n' tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
9.4
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Gibbons (55)
30/1
3f carlton house (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
13
9.8
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L Day (55)
7/1
14
9.9
100/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (51)
100/1
Race 4 - Thrifty Car Rentals Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.73 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Penza (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Duke Of Eight, Kanyini, Zoso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
11/4F
4m all american (AUS) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
12/1
3f husson (ARG) x bellahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x minus zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.8
7/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
7/1
5m pluck (USA) x baby belle (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
5.3
11/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/2
4g dalakhani (IRE) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
6.6
14/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
14/1
3f more than ready (USA) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
9
7.1
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55)
9/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x champagne dynamite (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
11
80/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: G Snowden (56)
80/1
3f dream ballad (AUS) x power fox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
11.8
Raglan (2)
9/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
9/2
3g husson (ARG) x irish karioi (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
12.4
25/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (56)
25/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x o'hara de belle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 5 - Peel Valley Tyres Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:19.05 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
13/4
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cotton Fields, Medusa's Fury,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: D B Campbell
R: Jacob Golden (60.5)
13/4
8g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (55.5)
9/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.3
5/2F
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
5/2F
7g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
11/1
7g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.6
7/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60.5)
7/1
7g al maher (AUS) x chauncy lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.9
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
5m excites (AUS) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
10.4
25/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
9g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
10.7
60/1
T: Luke Berger
R: L P Rolls (55)
60/1
Race 6 - Thread Effects Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.64 (39.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57)
25/1
4g denman (AUS) x trick of light (GB) (dansili (GB))
Winning siblings: Fata Morgana, Four By Four,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: M K Mason
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
9/1
5m your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.1
15/4
T: J C Deamer
R: L P Rolls (56)
15/4
4
1.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (55)
14/1
3f dissident (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55)
12/1
3g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
2.5
Raided (9)
9/1
T: C K Martin
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
9/1
8
3.9
7/2F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
7/2F
3g sidestep (AUS) x stravinsky's image (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
10
11.6
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Rapid Clean Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.05 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: D Lane
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
14/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.5
9/4
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
9/4
4g excelebration (IRE) x rosa's joy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
0.9
Titus (4)
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (58)
6/1
5g excites (AUS) x indrani (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.7
2/1F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
2/1F
3g toronado (IRE) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: W A Perrett
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x frizetto (USA) (tiznow (USA))
7
5.2
14/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
14/1
4m benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (55)
100/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
9
6.6
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
30/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x crimson ruby (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
7.1
20/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: K S Latham (55.5)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
9.2
150/1
T: Leon Cross
R: L Cumberland (55)
150/1
6m sebring (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
22.8
150/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: D Northey (55)
150/1
4m collate (AUS) x du arque (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.53 (39.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (55)
12/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Fancy Street, Kings Road, Wrong Number,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms M Weir (55)
5/1
4m bullet train (GB) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.2
7/1
T: B J Dodson
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
7/1
4
5.2
6/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jenny Duggan (60.5)
6/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
7
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
13/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.1
12/1
T: G Prosser
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
12/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x love thy neighbour (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
7
7.2
4/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J Penza (59)
4/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
7.4
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
12/1
4g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.9
15/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (55.5)
15/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Dutton Electrical (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.04 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (59)
9/2
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Purton (2)
8/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x you can dance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
Deviate (10)
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/2
4
2.9
9/2
T: P Clare
R: D Northey (58)
9/2
4g harbour watch (IRE) x munyate (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.2
5/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Jacob Golden (60.5)
5/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.9
60/1
T: Luke Berger
R: L P Rolls (55)
60/1
5g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.8
8/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms M Weir (55)
8/1
7g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
7.9
15/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Cejay Graham (55)
15/2
7m nadeem (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
9
20.2
4/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (55.5)
4/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.