Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Tuesday, June 16

Race 1 - Peel Valley Tyres Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:58.94 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: C R Clegg
R: G Snowden (59)
11/2
3g dixie prospect (USA) x cannlight (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/7F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57)
4/7F
3f salade (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
7.1
20/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x ferguson (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
8.3
16/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
16/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
8.5
11/2
T: R J Agnew
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
11/2
6
9.9
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: D Northey (57)
20/1
3f supreme class (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
13.4
60/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
60/1
3f supreme class (AUS) x ingalla angel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
13.5
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
2f hallowed crown (AUS) x mixed emotions (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
13.6
Chochys (15)
200/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Brooke Stower (59)
200/1
4g equiano (FR) x cold call (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
13.8
100/1
T: Joseph Craig
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
100/1
4g eyeful (AUS) x minnalin (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
18.5
25/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
25/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
21.7
100/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: Jake Hull (59)
100/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x shining trail (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.65 (38.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (57.5)
5/4
2g sizzling (AUS) x m'lady's lass (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Lass,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Jake Hull (57)
30/1
3g deep field (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (57)
10/1
5g wanted (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
5.5
9/10F
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/10F
3g savabeel (AUS) x candelabra (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.6
25/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
25/1
3f tickets (AUS) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
9.8
50/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (57)
50/1
7
11.2
Aldane (4)
40/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Brooke Stower (58)
40/1
3g al maher (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
15.8
Inkeri (11)
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: L P Rolls (57)
100/1
9
26.1
150/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: G Snowden (59)
150/1
3g stryker (AUS) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.85 (39.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (59)
11/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.3
11/2
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (57)
11/2
3f so you think (NZ) x systolic (AUS) (noverre (USA))
3
6.7
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Billy Cray (59)
100/1
6g mosayter (USA) x my mojo's back (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
7.6
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57)
4/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x baluch (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
5
8.7
3/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
3/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
10.7
12/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
12/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
7
12.5
50/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Brooke Stower (57)
50/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
13.6
Torba (8)
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
150/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.1
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (59)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x steflara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
18.8
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
100/1
4m so you think (NZ) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Cool Blue Ice (Bm66) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.72 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
7/1
4g duporth (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
9/2
4g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
7.6
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Penza (58)
5/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
8.9
3/1F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: G Buckley (56.5)
3/1F
5g time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
9.9
Nodeel (8)
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
6/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x basamaat (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
13.5
9/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Brooke Stower (55)
9/1
9g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
7
15
12/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
12/1
7g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
15.4
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (54)
25/1
6g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
15.6
25/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
17.2
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53)
14/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
17.8
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
100/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 5 - Jt Fossey (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.86 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
7/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Condor,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1
5/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
5/2
5g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (58.5)
10/1
4
5.1
4/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
4/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x you see a star (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
7.3
10/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (59)
10/1
8m raheeb (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
8.9
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
30/1
7m fastnet rock (AUS) x lake tahoe (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
11.6
7/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
7/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
14.6
50/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: G Snowden (60.5)
50/1
7g all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Concrete Ind. Supplies (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.60 (40.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: M K Mason
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
13/4F
5m your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (57.5)
13/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.2
9/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
9/2
4m bernardini (USA) x chinese pretty (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: G Buckley (56)
20/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
4.7
11/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (57.5)
11/1
7g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
7.2
8/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
8/1
4g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
8
Zouling (13)
8/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (55.5)
8/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x whatever happens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.7
11/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: D Northey (56)
11/1
4g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
9.9
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: L P Rolls (58)
100/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x izajazzar (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 7 - Coreys Catering Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.72 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Maasai Mara, Warfish,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: J T Blanch
R: Yvette Lewis (54)
7/4
4m arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
3
4.3
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Billy Cray (55)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x so why not (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
30/1
4m benfica (AUS) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
6.6
14/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
14/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.2
7/4F
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
7/4F
5g more than ready (USA) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
10.6
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
5m al samer (AUS) x degustation (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.