Breednet Results

TAREE - Sunday, August 19

Race 1 - Prime 7 News Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.11 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: M R Stitt
R: M McGuren (57)
50/1
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x technology (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (57)
7/4F
3c choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: K J Lantry
R: D McLellan (57)
10/1
4
1.8
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (55)
30/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
100/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55)
100/1
3f strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Josh Adams (57)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x gladtobehome (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
4.5
150/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (57)
150/1
3g home on the grange (AUS) x table jest (AUS) (table limit (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (57)
12/1
3g stratum (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
9
6.1
150/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Melea Castle (51)
150/1
3f benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
6.5
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (57)
11/2
3c more than ready (USA) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7.1
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (57)
14/1
12
9.4
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: John Kehoe (57)
100/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x describe (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Eddies Fresh Chickens Ctry Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.98 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: H P Ball
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Art's Got A Gun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: R T Dawson
R: A Chau (57)
8/1
5m zaha (CAN) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
4
1.7
14/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
14/1
5
1.8
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B El-Issa (59)
16/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
9/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.5
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M McGuren (59)
11/1
8
3.1
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
25/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.6
30/1
T: G K Pares
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
30/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
10
8.7
40/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
8.8
25/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
9
60/1
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (59)
60/1
13
9.3
40/1
T: D G Hodge
R: Cejay Graham (55)
40/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
14
14.4
80/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: D McLellan (59)
80/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x masarrah (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 3 - Taree Lgs & Sports Club (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.17 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (58)
9/2
4g choisir (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
9/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: R Thompson (62)
14/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
15/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57)
15/1
8g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
6
3.7
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
40/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5
2/1F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: M McGuren (59.5)
2/1F
8
5.1
5/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
5/2
4g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.4
40/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (54)
40/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x bella lucy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
9.4
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R J Agnew (61)
40/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Fly Pelican Fash. On Field-C1 (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.12 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
9/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x daly river (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: W T Wilkes
R: B Looker (57.5)
13/4
3
0.9
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (55)
13/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (58)
4/1
4m star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.6
3/1F
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (61)
3/1F
4m excites (AUS) x moorfysh (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: M P Byers
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
20/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.8
150/1
T: Ben Hill
R: D McLellan (55.5)
150/1
8
3.7
Khorloo (10)
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
4.9
10/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: M McGuren (60.5)
10/1
4m excites (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
10
6
150/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
11
12.7
66/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
66/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.92 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Aimee Taylor (58)
16/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feelin' Alright,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Titus (8)
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
5/1
4g excites (AUS) x indrani (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
13/4
T: T J Bartley
R: J Ford (61)
13/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R J Agnew (56.5)
40/1
5g new approach (IRE) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.1
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
6
3.2
11/2
T: Angela Davies
R: Josh Adams (58)
11/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.3
Tesarc (2)
10/1
T: Scott Henley
R: B El-Issa (59)
10/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.9
5/1
T: H P Ball
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x april in venice (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5
150/1
T: G K Pares
R: C Lever (56)
150/1
5g street cry (IRE) x hela dubai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.7
150/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
9g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
11
17.7
3/1F
T: T R Martin
R: B Looker (58)
3/1F
6g excites (AUS) x magic powers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 6 - Manning River Times (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.78 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57)
13/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x knights eagle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Knights Raptor, Sleek Eagle,
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: M Paget (60.5)
20/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (54)
40/1
4
0.5
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Adkins (55)
30/1
5m arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.7
4/1
T: S G Morton
R: B Looker (56)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x will fly (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (56)
30/1
6m congrats (USA) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
2.5
Toast (13)
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
12/1
6g all american (AUS) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.1
60/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (56.5)
60/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
4.7
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M McGuren (56.5)
20/1
5m gio ponti (USA) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
5.6
16/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Lever (60)
16/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
12
7.5
Harnova (10)
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
13
14.5
5/2F
T: S Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
5/2F
5m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
Race 7 - Stacks Law Firm Taree Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.18 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (54)
6/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Circulate, Reddot Rising,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Allzin (10)
20/1
T: G M Hoy
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
7g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
7/2
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
6/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.7
9/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (54)
9/4F
5m reset (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
4.5
12/1
T: K P Parker
R: B Looker (54.5)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
7
5.6
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: P Graham (55.5)
100/1
8g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.8
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (59.5)
50/1
9
6.2
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54)
25/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7
25/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (54)
25/1
7g akacheeta (AUS) x carefully (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
11
7.2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
7.4
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
15/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
13
7.9
20/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
20/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Mid Coast Auto Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.34 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (54)
7/4F
5g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjana, Silver Art, Splendour And Gold,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
0.8
11/4
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: G Buckley (55)
11/4
3
1
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (54)
7/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
1.2
50/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: B Looker (55)
50/1
7g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (54)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (54)
8/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGuren (57)
20/1
8
6.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (56.5)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
6.8
80/1
T: A P Ball
R: A Gibbons (54)
80/1
8g olympus (AUS) x her lyin' eyes (AUS) (lawyer (AUS))
10
9.7
16/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Lexi McPherson (58.5)
16/1
9g za-im (GB) x glow of light (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.