Breednet Results

TAREE - Monday, September 3

Race 1 - Port City Glass Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.70 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Queens, Yulong Phelps,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: K. Adams, Darlington Point
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$5,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Madams Racing
2
0.2
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (59)
8/1
3
1.5
9/10F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
9/10F
4g commands (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
2.2
7/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (56.5)
7/1
5
3.3
Denials (11)
25/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
6
3.5
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
15/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
7.8
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Paget (57)
150/1
5g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
8.2
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
100/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x bella puella (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
8.3
McGoo (12)
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
150/1
5g home on the grange (AUS) x jask (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
9.3
25/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (55)
25/1
3g home on the grange (AUS) x table jest (AUS) (table limit (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
12
22
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (54)
66/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x splash of love (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 2 - Kew Produce Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.79 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
6/1
4m husson (ARG) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunar Duchess, Unguarded,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/2
3f strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.7
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (56.5)
11/8F
3f pierro (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.9
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
1.6
16/1
T: G F Drury
R: M Paget (55)
16/1
4m stryker (AUS) x lady sequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: G Buckley (55)
8/1
7
3.3
15/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (55)
15/1
4m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
3.5
25/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (55)
25/1
5m akacheeta (AUS) x carefully (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
4.4
66/1
T: G L Woodward
R: P Graham (55)
66/1
3f tickets (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
4.7
100/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (56)
100/1
11
5.8
60/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
60/1
4m arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
9.2
40/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: S Lisnyy (59)
40/1
4m lucky owners (NZ) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Kew Produce Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.56 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Simone Vella (52)
8/1
5m wanted (AUS) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
7/2
3
2.7
Wanchai (14)
60/1
T: K J Lantry
R: D McLellan (55)
60/1
5m excites (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
4
3.1
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
3f congrats (USA) x barefootdancer (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
3.3
5/2F
T: Ms J Graham
R: M McGuren (58)
5/2F
6
3.9
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
7
4.2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
4/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x helen of rose (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
8
4.8
30/1
T: B P Walker
R: Aimee Taylor (55.5)
30/1
4m your song (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.2
Macal (5)
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
7/1
3f mossman (AUS) x happy camper (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
5.3
14/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
14/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x sequent (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
11
7
Uptooit (13)
100/1
T: P J Evans
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
100/1
5m mail train (AUS) x uppity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
12
10
150/1
T: Jason Waters
R: J Kehoe (55)
150/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
13
10.1
150/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: P Graham (55)
150/1
7m eire (NZ) x hot babe (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Wauchope Stock & Estate Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.97 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Grant Allard
R: B Looker (59)
4/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x snake dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x shadedah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.1
60/1
T: T S Howlett
R: C Lever (57)
60/1
4
2.2
Weigela (10)
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (56.5)
9/10F
3g epaulette (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms R Murray (57)
15/1
6
4.5
66/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
66/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
150/1
4m host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.2
100/1
T: S L Brewer
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
100/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x casino hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.3
9/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: M McGuren (56.5)
9/4
3g harbour watch (IRE) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.1
66/1
T: R J Davies
R: Aimee Taylor (59)
66/1
5g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 5 - M & S Print (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.15 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
9/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Ordain,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
9/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: G Buckley (56)
12/1
5m god's own (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.2
3/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Cejay Graham (57)
3/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
12/1
6
4.9
40/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Alena Skerritt (60)
40/1
9g youthful legs (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
5.4
Sealum (12)
60/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: D McLellan (55)
60/1
6g stratum (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
5.5
9/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/4F
5m congrats (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.6
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Wendy Peel (60)
8/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
7.6
25/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Chau (55.5)
25/1
11
8.6
Eye Was (14)
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (54)
14/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x be amazed (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12.6
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Looker (55)
100/1
8g southern image (USA) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
16.6
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
25/1
14
34.5
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Simone Vella (57)
100/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x rohain (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Wauchope Real Estate Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.25 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sepae (2)
7/4F
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (60)
7/4F
5g sepoy (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Run By Night,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: M McGuren (58)
10/1
4g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
6g star witness (AUS) x barawin (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
4.5
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: P Graham (54)
20/1
6
5.6
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R J Agnew (56.5)
8/1
5g new approach (IRE) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.7
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (57)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.9
8/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Chau (58)
8/1
5g tickets (AUS) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
6
Caper (11)
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: M Paget (56)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
6.9
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
6m clang (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
7
11/1
T: M J Robinson
R: D McLellan (55.5)
11/1
5g super jet (USA) x tasman princess (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
Race 7 - Wauchope Motel Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.46 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
5g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
2
2/1F
T: W T Wilkes
R: B Looker (58.5)
2/1F
5
2.6
5/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (58.5)
5/1
6
3.4
25/1
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (57)
25/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
9/2
T: M R Stitt
R: G Buckley (58)
9/2
4g bernardini (USA) x freedom march (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.5
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M McGuren (56)
11/1
9
6.6
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Chau (54)
150/1
5m stratum (AUS) x awesome i am (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
10
6.7
Khorloo (13)
66/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
66/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
7
150/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D McLellan (54.5)
150/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x disarmament (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
7.5
20/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m real saga (AUS) x agile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
9.3
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Wauchope Rsl Club (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.92 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: M R Stitt
R: M McGuren (58.5)
7/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tutelage,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (57)
5/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x missonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: C Lever (61)
13/4
4
1.7
5/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
5/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
12/1
10g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
2.7
40/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
40/1
8g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
7
2.8
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
40/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: D McLellan (60.5)
25/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.7
40/1
T: H R Dew
R: M Paget (54)
40/1
6m al maher (AUS) x hindsight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
5.1
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x witch partner (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
11
5.5
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
50/1
9m host (CHI) x pure sugar (AUS) (arena (AUS))
12
6
80/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (54)
80/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x bella lucy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
7.7
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Aimee Taylor (54)
150/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Hastings Co-Op Farm Supp.-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.55 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Akamin (4)
3/1F
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (60)
3/1F
7g akacheeta (AUS) x minma (AUS) (flying nicko (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59.5)
10/1
6g al aseel (AUS) x articlesandorders (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.2
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: C Lever (59.5)
8/1
6g california dane (AUS) x silent dawn (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
1.1
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Spokes (60)
20/1
5
1.2
14/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Jake Hull (61.5)
14/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x sunset affair (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
12/1
7
2.1
60/1
T: D Simonetta
R: L Cumberland (57)
60/1
8m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
8
2.2
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: R J Agnew (60)
13/2
5m lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
2.9
13/2
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (58)
13/2
10
3.2
25/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms L Day (56)
25/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
11
3.3
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
20/1
7m teranaba (AUS) x vette (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
12
3.4
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
8/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x yorkshire lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
5.3
25/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
25/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
7.1
25/1
T: R G Bell
R: Aimee Taylor (62)
25/1
6g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.