Breednet Results

TAREE - Friday, June 5

Race 1 - Manning River Hotel Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.63 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (58)
15/8F
2g shamus award (AUS) x star of lace (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Zaru (2)
11/2
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (58)
11/2
2g rubick (AUS) x zaboss (AUS) (street boss (USA))
3
0.4
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
13/4
2f super one (AUS) x ciao (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.9
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
11/2
2f super one (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.5
6/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms M Weir (57)
6/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
6
5.5
60/1
T: M R Stitt
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
60/1
2g casino prince (AUS) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
6.4
Poita (7)
25/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
25/1
2g headwater (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x polly (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (57)
30/1
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2
3f time for war (AUS) x helen's angel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
5/2F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: J Penza (54.5)
5/2F
2f all too hard (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1
3/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (57)
3/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Marsh Racing
4
2.6
40/1
T: A L Hayden
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
40/1
5g master of design (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
20/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.6
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (57)
15/1
3f so you think (NZ) x aerate's pick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
3.7
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Kehoe (59)
50/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.4
6/1
T: R J Agnew
R: B Looker (59)
6/1
9
5.1
Solvus (12)
100/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
100/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
6
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: L P Rolls (59)
30/1
11
7.4
150/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (57)
150/1
12
8.5
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (57)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x miss alibi (AUS) (alert (ARG))
13
10.7
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Magorrian (59)
20/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
14
17.3
100/1
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (57)
100/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x ezaspie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Kennards Hire Taree Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.52 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (56)
5/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mogul,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
4g super easy (NZ) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3.3
Dunoon (2)
2/1F
T: W T Wilkes
R: C Reith (59)
2/1F
3g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.6
40/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
40/1
3f cluster (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
5.8
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
5/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: G Buckley (55)
50/1
4m your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
7.2
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
12/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (56)
40/1
2g no nay never (USA) x legible (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.8
Guest (4)
9/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: R Hutchings (59)
9/1
5g host (CHI) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
8.5
66/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55)
66/1
3f may'haab (AUS) x sea line express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
11
9.4
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
20/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
12
10.6
200/1
T: P Cheers
R: L Cumberland (55)
200/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x our parfumee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
10.9
25/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x lady dynamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
14
12.5
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Trackside Photography Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.33 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Obscene (12)
7/2
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Been Scene, Lake Jackson, White With One,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
4.8
Omaka (17)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
25/1
4
5.3
12/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: M Bennett (57.5)
12/1
3g hampton court (AUS) x frisco flyer (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
5.5
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
11/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x margaret river (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
6.3
11/8F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (59)
11/8F
4g shamus award (AUS) x la bellamour (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.2
14/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: R Hutchings (59)
14/1
4g equiano (FR) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.7
30/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (59)
30/1
5g al aseel (AUS) x luctonian (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
9.3
Hitman (14)
30/1
T: Craig Ruttley
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
3g may'haab (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.4
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
150/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.6
150/1
T: Terry Evans
R: L Cumberland (59)
150/1
5g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
19.2
Razano (13)
100/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
100/1
3f verrazano (USA) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
19.4
25/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (57.5)
25/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x manila i scream (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
14
19.8
150/1
T: A L Hayden
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
150/1
9g magnus (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Race 5 - Australian Hotel Wingham-Bm66 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.87 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: C P Porter
R: A E Denby (60)
15/2
3g polarmore (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Winning siblings: Eiredom, Loading,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4F
T: M R Stitt
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/4F
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x technology (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
3
2.9
12/1
T: R J Barnes
R: G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
4
3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
20/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
3.5
Makuba (12)
8/1
T: A P Ball
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
8/1
6g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.4
7/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (60)
7/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: R Hutchings (59)
12/1
4m skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.1
12/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
12/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
5.3
16/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: C Reith (55.5)
16/1
5m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
8.2
16/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (60.5)
16/1
11
12.7
30/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x go diva go (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
23.9
16/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (56.5)
16/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x emeraude (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Wingham S.C. C Brown Cup-Bm66 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.76 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
3/1F
5g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gironde,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (59)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (56)
12/1
4
1.1
9/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Hutchings (58)
9/1
5m stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (57.5)
12/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
2
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (58)
4/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.5
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
40/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.1
12/1
T: J Louizos
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
12/1
5m mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
3.4
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
9/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.1
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
40/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
4.3
16/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (59)
16/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x miss murphy's law (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
13
4.7
66/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (55)
66/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.69 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Wee Rascal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Hutchings (59)
4/1
3g zacinto (GB) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1
15/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (59)
15/4F
3g time for war (AUS) x tale of the cougar (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (62.5)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (58)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Buckley (58)
9/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.5
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
16/1
3f pluck (USA) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
25/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x pink siris (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.5
5/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56.5)
5/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
7.1
25/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
25/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x juste abitofmagic (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
11
7.7
14/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
14/1
12
7.8
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: C G O'Brien (56)
100/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
13
8.9
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Penza (58.5)
9/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
9.9
Kabelo (14)
150/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Cejay Graham (55)
150/1
6g ready's image (USA) x lightning luse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Wingham S.C. Wingham Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.30 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
15/4
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (60)
15/4
Winning siblings: Oakfield Target,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
13/4F
6g uncle mo (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.6
11/2
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (61.5)
11/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1.6
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
10/1
6g galileo (IRE) x charlotte bronte (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
Eurogem (14)
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3
30/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.2
10/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
10/1
8
4.4
60/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: B Looker (55)
60/1
4m strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
6.2
80/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (56)
80/1
8g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
10
6.4
15/4
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (55)
15/4
4m so you think (NZ) x pendolin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
7.3
Shy One (15)
30/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
30/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8
50/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: L Cumberland (55)
50/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
8.1
100/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
100/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
8.2
25/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Penza (61)
25/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.