Breednet Results

TATURA - Monday, July 1

Race 1 - Greater Shepparton Mdn Hwt (1980m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.98
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
4/1
4g street cry (IRE) x like it is (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Cully (68.5)
15/8F
3
0.3
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Clayton Douglas (66.5)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x beautiful soul (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.8
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Thomas Sadler (68.5)
4/1
3g americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.5
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Bradley Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
11/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.7
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Ryan (68.5)
11/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x wall of sound (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
7.5
30/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: A Lynch (66.5)
30/1
3f americain (USA) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.7
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Nathan Newton (68.5)
20/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x magical sunday (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
9
10
150/1
T: T G Williams
R: Ronan Short (68.5)
150/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
13.4
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Adam Roustoby (68.5)
16/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
47.4
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K Kawakami (68.5)
60/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x misty blue (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) Hwt (1980m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.99
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: R G Symons
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
11/2
4g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (68)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.4
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Cully (71)
7/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x skibo (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.5
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Newton (69)
40/1
5
2
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Ryan (70)
7/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x bound to impress (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.7
25/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Adam Roustoby (69.5)
25/1
7
4
9/2
T: J A Fraser
R: Thomas Sadler (71)
9/2
8
6
12/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ronan Short (69)
12/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
9
8.2
60/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: K Kawakami (69.5)
60/1
10
9.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Bradley Thomas-Rantall (70.5)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x rosa delago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
14.2
60/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: A Lynch (68.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Lloyd Sound Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.67
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
9/4
2f i am invincible (AUS) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
Winning siblings: Portobello Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
13/2
2f sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock / Kaipira Lodge / Stephen Marsh Racing
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.5
10/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (57)
10/9F
4
2.5
12/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
12/1
2f star witness (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
10/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x rose alba (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
6
6.7
40/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chris Caserta (57)
40/1
7
7.2
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
10/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
9.7
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: J Duffy (57)
100/1
2f redente (AUS) x sight unseen (AUS) (market force (AUS))
Race 4 - Neil Brock Valley Funerals Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.88
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/4
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Punchie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Vahvuus (10)
9/10F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/10F
3f congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
10/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.6
Bella (7)
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
7/1
4m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
20/1
6
8.1
14/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
14/1
7
8.4
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
3f wanted (AUS) x nuclear force (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
40/1
5g host (CHI) x fairbairn lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
9.7
150/1
T: I W Lister
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
150/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x annie la vie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Phoenix Designs Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
3/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
13/4
3g kuroshio (AUS) x witchy (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58)
5/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x puttanesca (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
1.7
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
13/2
3f kaphero (AUS) x granniah (AUS) (eire (NZ))
5
3
60/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
60/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (56)
30/1
3f wanted (AUS) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/2F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
8
11
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: Dean Holland (58)
66/1
3g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
9
12.2
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
3f danesis (IRE) x shades of julie (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
21.2
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
100/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
22.7
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
30/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x take the cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Varapodio Family (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
6/1
5m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Grand, Play Of The Day, Rochus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
7/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.3
6/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
6/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x toasty (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.5
13/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (60.5)
13/4
3f eurozone (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
Oamaru (7)
10/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (60)
10/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
60/1
7
6.3
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
40/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x brackloon (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
6.8
11/4F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lewis German (59)
11/4F
5m moshe (AUS) x notrebelle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.3
30/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (60)
30/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
10.3
Vindex (13)
40/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (57.5)
40/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.4
30/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
12
12.6
50/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (60)
50/1
7g redente (AUS) x double voodoo (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
Race 7 - Admoor Plumbing (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Bowditch (58)
20/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Shakarl (14)
13/2
T: R G Symons
R: M Heagney (55)
13/2
6g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
1.8
15/4
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (60)
15/4
4g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damien Thornton (60)
5/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.2
5/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
5/2F
3g war (AUS) x unknown lady (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
5
2.2
Armona (13)
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (54)
30/1
11g monashee mountain (USA) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
2.6
4/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
4/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
3
8/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
8/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (56)
30/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
10
8
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Kevin Hicks Real Estate (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Logan McNeil (58)
2/1F
4g statue of liberty (USA) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: The Wrangler,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: C J Cassar
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
13/4
10g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
6.6
6/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lewis German (59.5)
6/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
10.5
20/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Chris Caserta (54)
20/1
8g fraar (USA) x she's moving (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
10.6
5/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
5/2
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
12.4
20/1
T: T A Miles
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
20/1
6m domesday (AUS) x recurrent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
12.8
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
10/1
7g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
13.6
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
150/1
5m reset (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
19.6
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
10
26.6
150/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (54)
150/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Rushton Park T'breds (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
4/1
4g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Bowditch (58)
4/5F
3f smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
2.1
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
30/1
5m medicean (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
4
2.2
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
15/2
3g declaration of war (USA) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
16/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x deemless (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
6
13/2
T: J A Fraser
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
13/2
7g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.2
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
9g bianconi (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
8
10.2
30/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
30/1
6m grey swallow (IRE) x cornsilk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
13
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
100/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x foxy cougar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
15.7
16/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (59)
16/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.