Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, January 3

Race 1 - Hygain Release Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: J E Barr
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
5/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x memorising (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Bar Fly, Glimmering,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: J N Fogarty
R: F Edwards (58)
6/1
3g collate (AUS) x farafran (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
2.2
9/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (56.5)
9/1
3c warhead (AUS) x elusive winner (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.7
11/2
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
11/2
3g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
8.2
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (57)
10/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x o' venus (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
9.9
Toy (9)
14/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Cullen (55.5)
14/1
3g grand harmony (AUS) x carnchelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
10.1
Chausie (10)
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (51)
20/1
8
11.9
9/4F
T: J O'Dea
R: R McMahon (56)
9/4F
3f denman (AUS) x swatchfield (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
12.1
40/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (59)
40/1
3g carrara (AUS) x elle dansait (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
10
14.1
Tenaka (8)
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
150/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x fransbelle (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Happy Birthday Merle Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.02 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Pawsey (54)
15/2
4m sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Ray Red,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
7/1
3
1
11/1
T: J E Barr
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
11/1
7m moscow ballet (IRE) x japamski (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
2.9
9/10F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
9/10F
5
3.1
15/4
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
15/4
6
3.3
40/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
40/1
7
3.4
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x mintenko (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.6
Trix (3)
60/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Adin Thompson (53)
60/1
4m bawaardi (AUS) x advertorial (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
4.6
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (54)
100/1
3g rapid man (AUS) x phoebe for me (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
5.4
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
5h strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
11
8.6
50/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: F Edwards (54)
50/1
5g skilled (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy New Year Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.68 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Williams
R: Adin Thompson (51)
7/2
9g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
15/8F
T: S Massingham
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
15/8F
7g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.7
2/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
2/1
10g written tycoon (AUS) x desert strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
4
2.2
15/4
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (55.5)
15/4
8g kheleyf (USA) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
12.2
14/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
14/1
6g conatus (AUS) x my halo broke (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 4 - Wedding Venues T'ville Tc-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.53 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: R A Schluenz
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
13/8F
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exceedingly Bay, Saratoga,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: S Massingham
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
13/2
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.6
15/2
T: Bruce Hunter
R: P Cullen (56.5)
15/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
4
0.7
3/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
3/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
1.9
11/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
11/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
2.9
66/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
66/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.9
6/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
6/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
T: A G Paterson
R: S Wilson (55)
20/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x chrystelle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Pawsey (54)
20/1
5m wilful default (AUS) x downrightappealing (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 5 - Ttc Membership Hcp (55) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Kahuna (1)
9/2
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
9/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Belladonna Delago, Shogun Sun,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
2
0.2
Zooks (7)
13/4F
T: K Foord
R: D Simmons (56)
13/4F
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x skoozi's girl (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
3
1.2
15/4
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
15/4
4m drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.7
14/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: R McMahon (56.5)
14/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
8/1
6
2.3
4/1
T: J G Dale
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
4/1
6g star marauder (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
2.5
8/1
T: A G Paterson
R: S Wilson (55)
8/1
6g all american (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4
25/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Hannah English (56)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.4
50/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
50/1
9g elusive quality (USA) x sight (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
4.9
Sarabah (11)
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
11
6.6
30/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
30/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x gravity pilot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Aust. Day Racing At Cluden-55 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: R Baker
R: P Cullen (58)
5/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Adin Thompson (51)
25/1
5m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.8
40/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D Simmons (55.5)
40/1
7m raheeb (AUS) x iona hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.9
40/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: S Sheargold (59)
40/1
5
4
12/1
T: A G Malliff
R: N Day (59)
12/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x yamarjie (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
4.1
8/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Pawsey (56.5)
8/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.6
11/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
11/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x our angel eyes (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
5.1
12/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (56.5)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x life is beautiful (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6.1
100/1
T: G Townsend
R: F Edwards (54)
100/1
7g mossman (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
6.4
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (55)
60/1
11
7.7
5/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
5/4F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x lady monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
8.7
15/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
15/1
4m husson (ARG) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Townsville Bulletin Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.17 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Pawsey (59.5)
4/1
5g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hayate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x cerebral (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
0.4
14/1
T: R J Miller
R: D Hayse (55)
14/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
4
0.5
3/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
3/1F
4m domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
1.7
9/2
T: Peter Rowe
R: N Day (58.5)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (54)
8/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
3.5
4/1
T: J E Barr
R: C Whiteley (54)
4/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x vallee blanche (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
8
3.7
4/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
4/1
5g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4
50/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: R McMahon (55)
50/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
7
150/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
8g bernardini (USA) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Adin Thompson (51)
100/1
7g seidnazar (AUS) x money maker (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
Race 8 - Race Into Summer At The Ttc-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.74 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
11/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
11/4F
4g al samer (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
3
1.1
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
12/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.8
9/2
T: A G Malliff
R: D Hayse (57.5)
9/2
5g ferocity (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.3
9/2
T: J O'Dea
R: R McMahon (57.5)
9/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: N Day (57.5)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x sweet pearla (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
4.3
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
100/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x hot wire (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Pawsey (55.5)
20/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
5.2
20/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (55.5)
20/1
10
6.4
150/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
150/1
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
6.9
12/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
12/1
12
7.9
20/1
T: K D Krogh
R: S Wilson (55.5)
20/1
13
9.7
66/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
66/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
14
12.9
25/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
25/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
15
17.9
50/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.